2011 parish council elections nominees unveiled

0
Have your say

The nominees for the town and parish council elections on May 5 are:

TOWNSHIP OF HEBDEN ROYD - WHITE LEE WARD

James Allison, James Baker (Lib Dem), Tony Hodgins (Lib Dem)

Hebden Royd - Birchcliffe Ward

John Boje Frederiksen (Lib Dem), Hywel Morgan (Lib Dem), Steve Sweeney (Lab), Emma Louise Tsoneva (Lab), Dave Young (Lab)

Hebden Royd - Caldene Ward

Christine Irene Bampton-Smith (Lib Dem), Euan James Bayliss (Lib Dem), Karl Antony Boggis (Lib Dem), Belinda Marie Jones (Ind), Matthew James Talbot (Lab)

Hebden Royd - Cragg Vale

John Christopher Beacroft-Mitchell (Lib Dem), Christine Angela Davenport (Lib Dem), Lesley Anne Sleigh (Lab), Anthony Scott Trickett (Lib Dem)

Hebden Royd - Fairfield

Paul Harvey Cooper (Lib Dem), Catherine Groves (Ind), Lesley Anne Jones (Ind), Susan Mary Press (Lab), Richard Scorer (Lab), Nigel James Yorke (Lab), Mary Theresa Young (Lib Dem)

Hebden Royd - West End

Wesley James Downs (Lab), James Edward Fearon (Lab), Nader Fekri (Lib Dem), Mari Greenfield (Lib Dem), Michael Stephen Smith (Lib Dem), Jonathan Charles Timbers (Lab)

Todmorden - Walsden

Christine Bulley (Lib Dem), Ian Vincent Davey (Lib Dem), Andrew John Hartley, Rosemary Neat (Lab), Richard White (Lib Dem)

Todmorden - Central ward

Michael John Goldthorpe (Lib Dem), Abid Hussain (Lib Dem), John Alan Lockhart (Lab), Matt Parker, Julie Louise Sransfield, Diana Helen Tremayne (Lab), Carolann Treustlove-Smith (Lib Dem)

Todmorden - Cornholme

Mo Brown (Lab), Anne James (Lib Dem), Penny Langham (Lab), Joe Rez (Lib Dem), David Tattersall (Lab)

Todmorden - Langfield

Mark Andrew Catterall (Lab), Rob Goldthorpe (Lib Dem), Ruth Goldthorpe (Lib Dem), Michael David St. George Kirke, David William O’Neill (Ind)

Todmorden - Stansfield

Jayne Booth (Lab), Debbie Eaton (Lib Dem), Peter Ehrardt (Lab), Michael Andrew Gill (Lib Dem), Jonathan David Greenwood (Lib Dem), Christian Michael Jackson (National Front Britain For The British), David Jones (BPP)

Todmorden - Stoodley Pike

Christopher Michael Baksa (Lib Dem), Ian Cooper , Brian Hewson (Lib Dem), Margareta Holmstedt (Lib Dem), Alan Patrick McDonald (Green), Frank Rostron McManus (Lab), John Oldham (Lab), Denis David Skelton (Lab), Philip Anthony Walters (Lib Dem)

Blackshaw

Patricia Anne Beechill, Tim Cole, Stephen Richard Hoyle, Carol King, Chris Lund (Resident Of Parish), Dorothy Sutcliffe

Heptonstall

Adrian Baldwin, Jean Crowther, John Richard Dunford, Michael Vincent Edwards, Mary Livesey, Keith Roberts, John Scarborough, Brian Stott

Ripponden - Soyland

Andrew Ripley Naylor (Ind), Steven Ogden (Ind), Anne Riley

Ripponden - Barkisland

Andrew Ripley Naylor (Ind), Melvyn Smith (Ind), Robert Ernest Thornber, Alan Watson

Ripponden- Ripponden

Geraldine Mary Carter, Jayne Smith

Ripponden - Rishworth

Brian Matthew Carter, Geoffrey Stephen Potts (Ind)

Erringden

Frances Mary Blackburn, Fiona Rachel Gibbon, Roger Melville Greenwood, Veronica Stuttard, Allen Keith Wright

Wadsworth

David Bell, John Butterworth, Alan Geoffrey Fowler, Geoff Hughes (Ind), John Lynch, Mavis Ring, Valerie Wade