DCSIMG

FC Halifax Town fixtures announced

FC Halifax Town winger Adam Smith

FC Halifax Town winger Adam Smith

FC Halifax Town will start the 2014/2015 season with an away trip to Dover on August 9.

This will be followed by Southport home on Tuesday, August 12, followed by a home game to Welling on August 16.

Town travekl to Gateshead on Boxing Day and finish the season with a away trip to Woking.

Full fixtures:

Dover Athletic, away, Saturday, August 9 (KO 3pm)

Southport, home Tuesday, August 12 (KO 7.45pm)

Welling United, home, Saturday, August 16 (KO 3pm)

Chester FC, away, Saturday, August 23 (KO 3pm)

Lincoln City, home, Monday, August 25 (KO 3pm)

Bristol Rovers, away, Saturday, August 30 (KO 3pm)

Aldershot Town, home, Saturday, September 6 (KO 3pm)

Macclesfield Town, away, Tuesday, September 9 (KO 7.45pm)

Forest Green Rovers, away, Saturday, September 13 (KO 3pm)

Grimsby Town, home, Tuesday, September 16 (KO 7.45pm)

AFC Telford United, home Saturday, September 20 (KO 3pm)

Braintree Town, away, Saturday, September 27 (KO 3pm)

Alfreton Town, away, Tuesday, September 30 (KO 7.45pm)

Altrincham, home, Saturday, October 4 (KO 3pm)

Wrexham, home, Tuesday, October 7 (KO 7.45pm)

Eastleigh, away, Saturday, October 11 (KO 3pm)

Kidderminster Harriers, home, Saturday, October 18 (KO 3pm)

Wrexham, away, Saturday, November 1 (KO 3pm)

Grimsby Town, away, Tuesday, November 11 (KO 3pm)

Woking, home, Saturday, November 15 (KO 3pm)

Welling United, away, Saturday, November 22 (KO 3pm)

Alfreton Town, home, Saturday, November 29 (KO 3pm)

Forest Green Rovers, home, Tuesday, December 2 (KO 7.45pm)

Dartford, away, Saturday, December 6 (KO 3pm)

Torquay United, away, Tuesday, December 9 (KO 7.45pm)

Nuneaton, home, Saturday, December 20 (KO 3pm)

Gateshead, away, Friday, December 26 (KO 3pm)

Chester FC, home, Sunday, December 28 (KO 3pm)

Gateshead, home, Thursday, January 1 (KO 3pm)

Southport, away, Sunday, January 4 (KO 3pm)

Eastleigh, home, Saturday January 17 (KO 3pm)

AFC Telford United, away, Saturday, January 24 (KO 3pm)

Barnet, home, Saturday, January 31 (KO 3pm)

Aldershot Town, away, Saturday, February 7 (KO 3pm)

Dover Athletic, home, Saturday, February 14 (KO 3pm)

Braintree Town, home, Saturday, February 21 (KO 3pm)

Kidderminster Harriers, home, Saturday, February 28 (KO 3pm)

Dartford, home, Saturday, March 7 (KO 3pm)

Bristol Rovers, home, Saturday, March 14 (KO 3pm)

Altrincham, away, Saturday, March 21 (KO 3pm)

Nuneaton, away, Saturday, March 28 (KO 3pm)

Macclesfield Town, home, Saturday, April 4 (KO 3pm)

Lincoln City, away, Monday, April 6 (KO 3pm)

Barnet, away, Saturday, April 11 (KO 3pm)

Torquay United, home, Saturday, April 18 (KO 3pm)

Woking, away, Saturday, April 25 (KO 3pm)

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page