A Level results: Rastrick High

Hettie Bowers and Brittanie Webster
Hettie Bowers and Brittanie Webster
0
Have your say

Here are the A Level results for Rastrick High.

A Levels

Adams J, ph,en,mu; Adamson D, hs bt**,it,ps bt*; Bell A, sc bt*,hs bt**,ps bt*; Bennett R, it,ps

bt*,bs bt*; Bentley E, bs bt*,ho bt*,pho; Binns K, sc bt*,it; Blaeford J, ma,gg,ec; Bowers H, tx*,el,mu;

Boyer K, ho bt*,hs bt**; Brown M, fr,tx,ho bt*; Carey B, it,sc bt*,en; Cina G, it,ad bt*; Clarke T, sc

bt*,it,eg; Cockcroft E, a,pho; Collins C, tx,bs bt*; Cooper C, re,en,so; Cornelly T, tx,pa bt*,crm bt*;

Saxton-Crabtree G, it,tx,pho; Crabtree H, tx*,bs bt*,ps bt*; Davies H, it,bs bt*; Davies-Reilly D, a,it,tx;

Deal E, sc bt**,s bt**; Dews H, it,bs bt*,ec; Dickinson O, it,ho bt*,pa bt*; Doyle L, it,hi,bs bt*; Dutch

S, en,gg,so; Eastwood O, ph,ma,gg; Emsley S, it,ma,bs bt*; Farooq H, bs bt,sc bt; Fenton I, ph,ma,el;

Firth H, a,tx,ho bt; Flanagan A, a,sc bt,hs bt*; Fox J, ph,ma,ch; Gale K, a,tx*,el; Garth A, ma,eg;

Gledhill A, ho bt*,ps bt*,bs bt*; Gledhill K, tx,ho bt*,bs bt*; Greef S, it,bs bt*,pa bt*; Hawtin C, sc bt;

Hemingway C, a*,hi,so; Holden E, sc bt*,hs bt**,en; Holgate J, pd3, crm bt; Howarth P, hs bt*,ps bt*;

Hudson J, psy,tx,sc bt*; James T, bi,psy,ch; Jamshaid R, bi,hi,en; Jones L, psy,ma,pa bt*; Knott R, sc

bt**,it; Krishnapillai J, ho bt*,pe,ec; Lane R, it,ma,eg; Lawson B, it,bs bt*, crm bt; Leach M, it,ho

bt*,bs bt*; Lopez R, a*,tx*,en; Lowbridge G, it,ho bt,hs bt*; Maccallum C, sc bt,s bt*; Marescaux I, sc

bt,it, crm bt; Marr R, tx,pho,gg, hs bt*; Marshall C, tx,el,ec; Mcallister P, a,ho bt,hs bt*; Mehmood Z,

bs bt,ps bt*; Menaghan G, it,gg,ec; Mettrick A, re,en,hs bt**,pa bt*; Miles J, it,ma,bs bt*; Morrisroe

E, sc bt*,bs bt*, crm bt*; Naveed A, eg; O’Sullivan-Jones H, it,tx,sc bt*; Page J, hi,gg,en; Pare J,

re,hi,ec, crm bt*; Patel K, it,bs bt, crm bt; Paul R, it,bs bt*,ad bt; Prior A, ph,en,el,pa bt*; Probyn C,

ma,gg; Purvis D, a,pd3,pho*; Redfearn T, re,psy,ch; Rehman N, sc bt**,pe; Rhodes K, a,tx,ho bt*;

Rowles M, bi,pe,ec; Rukin G, tx,bs bt*,ad bt; Rushton J, ph,ma,ch; Sharif R, bs bt*,ps bt*; Sharma P,

it,eg,bs bt*; Sharp J, exp,bs bt; Simpson R, tx,bs bt*, crm bt*; Smith G, sc bt**,ps bt*, bs bt*; Smith J,

a,it,pd3; Spencer L, sc bt**,tx*; Steele S, a,pho; Stewart C, hs bt*,ps bt*; Sugden P, hs bt*,tx,sc bt;

Sutcliffe E, hs bt**,ma,sc bt*; Sutcliffe M, sc bt**,s bt**; Thornton C, it,bs bt*, crm bt*; Tolson H,

hi,tx*,ec; Topfer K, it,pd3,ec, crm bt*; Trowell J, ph,mt,ad bt*; Uttley E, tx,bs bt*,pho; Walsh C, sc

bt*,bs bt; Walsh D, psy,pe,so; Watson L, hs bt**,tx,pho; McDonald-Webster B, bi,ma,ch; Leveridge-

Young P, hs bt*,sc bt*,en, pa bt*;

AS Levels

Ahmed J, bi,ma,ch; Ali A, it,bs bt; Asquith-Brown A, ar,el; Bains P, psy,so,en; Barrett E, it,s bt; Barrett

T, ph,bi,ma,ch; Bennett T, eg,sc bt,s bt; Booth A, it,pd3,pa bt; Broadley E, sc bt,s bt; Brinkworth C, bi;

Broadley C, sc bt; Brodie C, sc bt,pd3; Brown K, it,bs bt,ec,cmp; Bull S, it,bs bt,so; Butterworth L,

ar,tx,pho; Carter P, sc bt,ho bt; Clarke T, hs bt,sc bt; Clayton A, ar,el,psy; Clough A, pe; Clough O, ho

bt,it,bs bt; Connor A, tx,pho,pa bt; Craven B, hs bt,sc bt; Craven-Mccoo C, hi,tx,gg; Cromack A,

ar,tx,ma; Donaldson Z, bs bt,s bt; Drake E, tx,pho,pa bt; Drake J, ar; Dutch M, sc bt,hi,pd3; Farrar G,

re,psy,so; Green C, psy,so,en; Griffiths A, sc bt,bs bt,it; Pickles K, sc bt,pd3,pho; Harris B, ph,ma,ch,it;

Hickson E, bi,el,psy,so; Hussain A, bi,psy,ch; Irving I, it,tx,bs bt; Jackson C, hs bt,sc bt; Kanwal A, it,sc

bt,ec; Kaur Bassi H, re,hi,so,en; Kaur R, hs bt,sc bt,it,bs bt; Khan H, en; Lane N, eg,ec,cmp; Laughlin K,

eg,bs bt; Lawson K, sc bt; Leadbeater K, tx,pe, bi; Leonard L, sc bt; Malik M, sc bt,bs bt,it,cmp; Matani

A, pd3,pho,ec,cmp; Mayne E, it,ar,bs bt; McGowan N, ma; Bedeau-Mcguire J, ph,bi,ma; Mead L, hs

bt,tx,pho; Moran S, sc bt,pho; Nelson S, hs bt,tx,sc bt; O’Meara B, pho,pa bt; O’Rourke C, it,pd3,ec;

Owen L, hs bt,tx; Parkin W, sc bt; Pathak S, re,ec, it; Pedder E, ph,hi,ec; Plowman A, bi,hi,tx; Pondel

N, sc bt,bs bt; Poole G, s bt,bs bt; Powell S, ph,pd3,pho; Priestley D, gg, cmp,it; Pritchard K, re,ma,gg;

Randhawa K, it,sc bt,bs bt; Reaney T, it,sc bt; Riar A, hi,psy,ec; Riar P, it,sc bt; Robinson K, ar, pho;

Roby H, bi,tx,en; Saville J, pd3,pe,ec; Shahzad T, sc bt; Shanduka T, pho; Simpson R, tx,pa bt; Singh A,

ho bt,bs bt; Skillander C, it,en; Smith C, sc bt,ho bt; Smith J, tx,psy,pho; Smith J, sc bt,it; Smith S,

hi,psy,gg,en; Snelson J, sc bt,eg,it; Stocks G, sc bt,pd3; Storey C, ar,el,pa bt; Sykes L, ec,en; Tariq S,

ph,bi,ch; Taylor J, ph,ma,gg; Thompson B, bi,tx,pa bt,ch; Thornton L, pe; Tomkins J, bi,ec,ch; Vienza

G, bi,ma,pe,ch; Walker B, ar,bs bt,it; Walker D, sc bt; Walker O, hs bt,bs bt,so, tx; Washington E,

tx,pho,bs bt; Williams A, bi,ma,pe; Williams D, sc bt,tx; Wood L, pe,ec; Wood M, ph,pd3,ma; Yates R,

sc bt,eg,pd3; Young S, it,gg,ec;

A Level results key

Grade A-star passes marked by an asterisk (*);

Subjects: acc, Accounts; aea ma, Advanced Extension Award Maths; ah, Ancient History; ab, Applied business; app ict, Applied Information & Communication Technology; app lw, Applied Law; app lw bt, Applied Law BTEC; am, Applied Mathematics; app sc, Applied Science; asfs bt, Applied Science (Forensic Science) BTEC; arc, Archaeology; a, Art; ad, Art & Design; tx, Art & Design Textiles; tx bt, Art & Design Textiles BTEC; ag, Art Graphics; ahi, Art History; bi, Biology; bs bt, Business BTEC; bs, Business Studies; ch, Chemistry; cd, Child Development; cn, Chinese; ctz, Citizenship; cl, Classical Studies; cc, Communication and Culture; cm, Communication Studies; cst, Computer Studies; cmp, Computing; c, Construction; crm bt, Creative Media; cw, Creative Writing; crim, Criminology; ct, Critical Thinking; da, Dance; da bt, Dance BTEC; d, Design; dt, Design Technology; dm, Drama; dm bt, Drama BTEC; ec, Economics; et, Electronics; ed, Engineering Drawing; en, English Language; enl, English Language & Literature; el, English Literature; ev, Environmental Studies; ex, Expressive Arts; exp, Extended Project ; fl, Film; fs, Film Studies; ar fn, Fine Art; ft, Food Technology; fr, French; fm, Further Maths; gs, General Studies; gg, Geography; ge, Geology; gm, German; gp, Government & Politics; gc, Graphical Communication; hs bt, Health & Social Care BTEC; hs, Health & Social Care/Health Education; hi, History; ho bt, Hospitality BTEC; hb, Human Biology; ict, Information & Communication Technology; it, Information Technology; it bt, Information Technology BTEC; itp bt, IT Practitioners BTEC; ks, Key Skills; la, Latin; lw, Law; ls, Leisure Studies; ma, Mathematics; ms, Media Studies; mu, Music; mu bt, Music BTEC; mt, Music Technology; pa, Performing Arts; pa bt, Performing Arts BTEC; psd, Personal & Social Development; pl, Philosophy; pho, Photography; pe, Physical Education; ph, Physics; pol, Polish; pls, Political Studies; p, Portuguese; pd, Product Design; pd3, Product Design (3D); pdt, Product Design (Textiles); psy, Psychology; ps bt, Public Services BTEC; pm, Pure Mathematics; pms, Pure Mathematics with Statistics; re, Religious Education; ret bt, Retail BTEC; sc, Science; so, Sociology; sp, Spanish; s bt, Sport BTEC; ss, Sports Studies; st, Statistics; te, Technology; th, Theatre Studies; t, Theology; tt, Travel & Tourism; tt bt, Travel & Tourism BTEC; ee bt, Understanding Enterprise & Entrepreneurship BTEC; ur, Urdu; wks, Workskills; wd, World Development.