A Level results: Todmorden High

Todmorden High student, Beth with new Director of Post 16, Melissa Wells
Todmorden High student, Beth with new Director of Post 16, Melissa Wells
0
Have your say

Here are the A Level results from Todmorden High.

A Levels

Abbas B, bs bt, it bt, s bt; Abbott G, tx, so; Ali K, hs bt, enl, psy; Allen G, ch, ma, ph; Aykroyd A, ma,

pd3; Barr L, hi, ms, it bt; Beal C, bi, ch, enl*; Begum R, hs bt**; Bhatti F, ch, enl, it bt*; Bevan H, ms,

psy, so*; Broderick R, bs bt, hi, enl; Campbell K, ad, ag, enl; Connor C, enl, ms, so; Dearden-Terry M,

ms, so; Dempsey J, bs bt, it bt, s bt; Donnelly C, it bt*, hs bt; Durham S, it bt*, ms; Gale G, bs bt, it

bt*; Gaunt B, hs bt*, it bt*; Gee K, it bt*, s bt; Georgiou K, ms, psy, so; Guest L, enl, ms, so; Hall J,

ag*, it bt, ms; Harris, D, bs bt, it bt; Harvey C, hs bt*; Hird K, hs bt*; Hooson M, hs bt*, it bt*; Hopson

E, ad, hs bt*; Howarth A, bs bt; Hudson A, it bt*; Kershaw T, pd3, it bt*; Lewis R, ch, it bt, enl*;

Maqdoom S, it bt*, hs bt*; McElroy P, bs bt; Mitchell F, bs bt*; Mitchell J, bs bt*, gg, it bt*; Mitchell

O, enl, bs bt*, psy; Murphy O, bs bt; Parker S, hs bt*; Pinnington W, ad; Schofield D, ad, ag, it bt*;

Sharp K, bi; Smith N, ad, hs bt; Stobbs M, ad, bs bt*; Swain C, pd3; Thornsby R, bs bt, hi, tx; Troke J,

bs bt*, it bt; Turner C, hs bt*; Wadsworth J, bs bt, it bt; Walker A, enl; Wildman B, enl, psy, it bt;

Williamson L, bs bt, ma, ph; Wolstenholme A, ch; Woods C, bs bt, it bt; Youll B, hs bt**, psy.

AS Levels

Abbott G, pho; Armstrong J, ec, fs, it bt*; Arnold K, el, hi; Aykroyd A, ma, ph; Begum R, so; Bhatti S,

ch, el, psy; Bland N, bs bt*, hs bt*, psy; Bottomley H, bs bt, fs, hi, it bt*; Boyle J, bi, asfs bt*, ma;

Broderick R, bs bt; Campion B, bs bt*, it bt*, ms; Carr R, en, hs bt*; Clarkson J, el, gg, ma, ph; Claxton

B, ch, en, ma, ms; Connor J, it bt, ms, s bt; Crossley M, fs; Cruz M, el, ma, ph; Dale L, el, fs, fm, ma;

Davenport D, hi, psy, s bt*; Dempsey J, asfs bt; Dixon J, el, gg, hi, lw; Driver L, bi, psy; Dunne J, bs bt;

Emmett H, en, fs, ms, pho; Fisher C, en, hs bt; Fisher-Lindsay J, asfs bt*; Fowler A, bs bt*, it bt*;

Glover L, bi, el, fm, ma; Godfrey M, en, ms, psy, so; Hadland C, ch, el, ma, ph; Hallows J, bi, ph, psy, s

bt*; Hamer M, bi, ch, el, hi; Hannam J, el, fs, ms; Harris D, asfs bt; Harvey C, bs bt; Hill L, el, fs, ag,

pho; hird K, bs bt; Ho K, ch, el, fr, hi, ma, sp; Holden J, bs bt, ma; Howarth C, hs bt*, it bt; Hudson A,

asfs bt*; Ideson L, ad, hs bt*, pho; Ingham J, pho, bs bt*, asfs bt; Jackson M, ad, ag, ms, pho; Jacques

A, bs bt*, hs bt*, pho; Jarman E, asfs bt*, pho; Johnston E, ec, hi, it bt, ma; Kelly T, bi, ch, hi, ma;

Kershaw T, asfs bt*; Kinderman A, bi, ch, ph; Lake R, ch, gg, ma, ph; Lewis R, ph; Maqdoom S, asfs

bt*; Marshall A, bs bt, hs bt*, pho; McLeod J, asfs bt*, it bt, s bt; Mensforth P, hs bt*, pho, so; Minta

C, bs bt, pd3; Mitchell F, asfs bt*; Murphy C, bi; Murphy K, it bt*, pho, so; Murphy O, pho, asfs bt*;

Netherwood H, bs bt*, hs bt*, it bt*; Nyari J, bs bt, psy; Page M, bi, it bt*; Parker S, bs bt; Pearce S,

en, hi, it bt*, ms; Pinnington W, ma, ph; Rigby P, ag, hs bt, so; Schofield J, bs bt*, it bt*, pho;

Schofield R, pd3, s bt; Senior T, ch, fm, ma, ph; Setterfield E, ad, en, ag; Shackleton T, ch, ec, ma, ph;

Sharp K, ch, ma; Stansfield M, bi, so; Stobbs M, ma; Stott K, bi, ch, el, ma; Swain C, gg, ma, ph; Towler

A, ad, ag, pho; Trafford C, bi, ch, ma, ph, p; Turner C, bs bt*; Uttley L, bs bt, hs bt, it bt; Wadsworth J,

pho; Walker A, ma, ph; Walters J, pho, asfs bt*; Ward Villota S, en, hi, pd3; Wells A, ad, psy, so;

Wilson J, ag, hs bt*, pho, so; Wolstenholme A, bi, ma, ph; Wright K, bs bt, pho; Youll B, so.

A Level results key

Grade A-star passes marked by an asterisk (*);

Subjects: acc, Accounts; aea ma, Advanced Extension Award Maths; ah, Ancient History; ab, Applied business; app ict, Applied Information & Communication Technology; app lw, Applied Law; app lw bt, Applied Law BTEC; am, Applied Mathematics; app sc, Applied Science; asfs bt, Applied Science (Forensic Science) BTEC; arc, Archaeology; a, Art; ad, Art & Design; tx, Art & Design Textiles; tx bt, Art & Design Textiles BTEC; ag, Art Graphics; ahi, Art History; bi, Biology; bs bt, Business BTEC; bs, Business Studies; ch, Chemistry; cd, Child Development; cn, Chinese; ctz, Citizenship; cl, Classical Studies; cc, Communication and Culture; cm, Communication Studies; cst, Computer Studies; cmp, Computing; c, Construction; crm bt, Creative Media; cw, Creative Writing; crim, Criminology; ct, Critical Thinking; da, Dance; da bt, Dance BTEC; d, Design; dt, Design Technology; dm, Drama; dm bt, Drama BTEC; ec, Economics; et, Electronics; ed, Engineering Drawing; en, English Language; enl, English Language & Literature; el, English Literature; ev, Environmental Studies; ex, Expressive Arts; exp, Extended Project ; fl, Film; fs, Film Studies; ar fn, Fine Art; ft, Food Technology; fr, French; fm, Further Maths; gs, General Studies; gg, Geography; ge, Geology; gm, German; gp, Government & Politics; gc, Graphical Communication; hs bt, Health & Social Care BTEC; hs, Health & Social Care/Health Education; hi, History; ho bt, Hospitality BTEC; hb, Human Biology; ict, Information & Communication Technology; it, Information Technology; it bt, Information Technology BTEC; itp bt, IT Practitioners BTEC; ks, Key Skills; la, Latin; lw, Law; ls, Leisure Studies; ma, Mathematics; ms, Media Studies; mu, Music; mu bt, Music BTEC; mt, Music Technology; pa, Performing Arts; pa bt, Performing Arts BTEC; psd, Personal & Social Development; pl, Philosophy; pho, Photography; pe, Physical Education; ph, Physics; pol, Polish; pls, Political Studies; p, Portuguese; pd, Product Design; pd3, Product Design (3D); pdt, Product Design (Textiles); psy, Psychology; ps bt, Public Services BTEC; pm, Pure Mathematics; pms, Pure Mathematics with Statistics; re, Religious Education; ret bt, Retail BTEC; sc, Science; so, Sociology; sp, Spanish; s bt, Sport BTEC; ss, Sports Studies; st, Statistics; te, Technology; th, Theatre Studies; t, Theology; tt, Travel & Tourism; tt bt, Travel & Tourism BTEC; ee bt, Understanding Enterprise & Entrepreneurship BTEC; ur, Urdu; wks, Workskills; wd, World Development.