A Level results: Trinity Academy

A-level results at Trinity Academy, Holmfield. Great results - Melissa Dawtrey-Breame, left, James Whitham and Jaime-Lee Spencer.

A-level results at Trinity Academy, Holmfield. Great results - Melissa Dawtrey-Breame, left, James Whitham and Jaime-Lee Spencer.

0
Have your say

Here are the A Level results from Trinity Academy.

A Levels

Ahmed S, bi, hs bt, el; Akcadag M, tt bt, it, hs bt; Akhtar S, pho, it, bs bt; Amzar S, psy, hs bt, ch;Armstrong

B, en, app lw bt, s bt; Atkins C, en, ma, bi; Bagnall H, psy, pho, en; Baguley M, fm, ma, it, crm bt, ph;

Bahraini N, so, it, psy, app sc; Barker M, app lw bt, hs bt; Barlow L, ma, it, bs bt; Barton L, mu bt, it, bs bt;

Bates J, ma, it, bs bt; Bent C, hi, it, bs bt; Berry A, pho, tx bt, bs bt; Boldy L, so, hs bt; Bradley C, pho, tx bt,

el; Bray M, ma, fm, ch, ph; Brocklehurst S, bs bt, it, el; Brook M, pho, it, hs bt; Brunning S, psy, so, el;

Burke M, en, ma, it, hs bt; Butterworth R, app sc, pd, pd, s bt; Calpin N, bi, ch, el; Carr J, crm bt, it, bs bt;

Charnley S, psy, tt bt, hs bt; Clarke B, s bt, el; Clegg A, ma, pd, pd, bs bt; Colleran F, en, ma, re, ph;

Connell H, app sc, hs bt; Costello M, tt bt, bs bt, hs bt; Crabtree L, bs bt, it, el; Dawtrey-Breame M, psy, so,

el; Deighton B, psy, so, en; Dilley N, crm bt, it, bs bt; Dollard S, crm bt, it, s bt; Dollard S, s bt, hs bt;

Douglas D, so, ma, bs bt; Downsborough E, pho, tx bt, crm bt; Drake S, s bt, hs bt; Dunne S, tt bt, s bt, hs

bt; Durkin K, ad, it, ms; Elstub B, ma, it, ph; England A, app sc, ps bt; Farman Z, crm bt, it, ps bt; Firth E,

so, st, app lw bt; Gabites S, ma, it, bs bt; Gamrot P, pol, it, bs bt; Gibson L, so, app lw bt, bs bt; Gilderdale

A, pd, it, pd, crm bt; Gledhill L, da, s bt; Greenberry V, pho, tx bt, bs bt; Grosvenor I, pho, tx bt, crm bt; Hall

E, hi, psy, app lw bt; Hanley J, pho, mu bt, pa bt; Henry J, so, hs bt, el; Hepworth N, pho, ps bt, hs bt;

Hewson S, da, s bt; Hill B, ps bt, el; Hoy N, app lw bt, it, bs bt; Hurles-Brook L, app lw bt, bs bt, s bt;

Hussain L, psy, so, en; Iqbal Z, app sc, it, bs bt, hs bt; Khan M, ma, bi, it, ch; Khan R, so, it, bs bt; Landers

C, crm bt, it, bs bt; Locke C, pho, bs bt, en; Mahmood I, ad, it, en; McColgan L, tx bt, it, ps bt; McCurry L, bs

bt, s bt; McDonnell R, hi, psy, el; Mellor A, bs bt, it, s bt; Mitchell C, so, pho, el; Mitchell N, hi, psy, re;

Mitchell T, en, it, bs bt; Mohammed K, en, en, pa bt, el; Molloy M, so, hs bt; Moore D, ma, hs bt, ch;

Morrisroe S, ma, bi, ch; Moska H, gp; Mpala C, da, tx bt, bs bt; Mullen L, hi, da, hs bt; Munroe C, da, pa bt;

Naveed R, app sc, bs bt, hs bt; Nicholl J, bs bt, s bt; Noble K, bs bt, it, s bt; North B, so, hs bt; Oakes G, so,

pho, ma; Ogden C, en, app sc, hs bt; Partington H, bs bt, s bt; Pollard L, tt bt, bs bt, hs bt; Pratt K, so, ma,

app lw bt; Puchebner S, gm, hs bt, en; Quill L, pho, tx bt, crm bt; Ratledge L, pho, hs bt; Reeves S, pho, da,

pa bt; Regan C, crm bt, it, s bt; Rhodes J, da, hs bt, pa bt; Rhodes S, s bt, hs bt; Richardson Z, ad, it, pd,

pd; Riding K, ps bt, it, bs bt; Roberts S, app lw bt, ps bt; Robinson D, it, ps bt; Sampson H, ma, it, mu bt;

Sandells A, en, app lw bt, bs bt; Scott L, app lw bt, it, bs bt; Sheard S, st, app lw bt, s bt; Sinclair R, it, ps bt;

Slingsby M, pho, bs bt, hs bt, en; Smith C, pho, it, mu bt; Smith J, ad, pho, tx bt; Smith J, so, app sc, mu bt;

Souster D, pho, bs bt, hs bt; Spencer F, so, app lw bt; Spencer J, so, app sc, hs bt, el; Spencer J, bs bt, s

bt; Stephenson T, pd, it, mu bt; Stytsun M, tt bt, it, en; Sutcliffe E, app sc, bs bt, en; Sutcliffe E, hi, psy, ma;

Sweeney A, bs bt, hs bt; Taylor C, s bt, hs bt; Thomas A, tt bt, crm bt, hs bt; Tidswell J, it, ps bt; Turkiewicz

P, bs bt; Turner C, app sc, s bt; Wade H, en, it, ma; Walker L, bi, s bt; Whaley J, ma, pd, pd, bs bt; Whitford

O, hi, so, app lw bt; Whitham J, hi, psy, en; Williams T, pho, tx bt, el; Williamson A, so, ad, en; Wilson M, hi,

psy, el; Ziarab I, pho, crm bt, pa bt; Zielinska K, pho, mu bt, en;

A Level results key

Grade A-star passes marked by an asterisk (*);

Subjects: acc, Accounts; aea ma, Advanced Extension Award Maths; ah, Ancient History; ab, Applied business; app ict, Applied Information & Communication Technology; app lw, Applied Law; app lw bt, Applied Law BTEC; am, Applied Mathematics; app sc, Applied Science; asfs bt, Applied Science (Forensic Science) BTEC; arc, Archaeology; a, Art; ad, Art & Design; tx, Art & Design Textiles; tx bt, Art & Design Textiles BTEC; ag, Art Graphics; ahi, Art History; bi, Biology; bs bt, Business BTEC; bs, Business Studies; ch, Chemistry; cd, Child Development; cn, Chinese; ctz, Citizenship; cl, Classical Studies; cc, Communication and Culture; cm, Communication Studies; cst, Computer Studies; cmp, Computing; c, Construction; crm bt, Creative Media; cw, Creative Writing; crim, Criminology; ct, Critical Thinking; da, Dance; da bt, Dance BTEC; d, Design; dt, Design Technology; dm, Drama; dm bt, Drama BTEC; ec, Economics; et, Electronics; ed, Engineering Drawing; en, English Language; enl, English Language & Literature; el, English Literature; ev, Environmental Studies; ex, Expressive Arts; exp, Extended Project ; fl, Film; fs, Film Studies; ar fn, Fine Art; ft, Food Technology; fr, French; fm, Further Maths; gs, General Studies; gg, Geography; ge, Geology; gm, German; gp, Government & Politics; gc, Graphical Communication; hs bt, Health & Social Care BTEC; hs, Health & Social Care/Health Education; hi, History; ho bt, Hospitality BTEC; hb, Human Biology; ict, Information & Communication Technology; it, Information Technology; it bt, Information Technology BTEC; itp bt, IT Practitioners BTEC; ks, Key Skills; la, Latin; lw, Law; ls, Leisure Studies; ma, Mathematics; ms, Media Studies; mu, Music; mu bt, Music BTEC; mt, Music Technology; pa, Performing Arts; pa bt, Performing Arts BTEC; psd, Personal & Social Development; pl, Philosophy; pho, Photography; pe, Physical Education; ph, Physics; pol, Polish; pls, Political Studies; p, Portuguese; pd, Product Design; pd3, Product Design (3D); pdt, Product Design (Textiles); psy, Psychology; ps bt, Public Services BTEC; pm, Pure Mathematics; pms, Pure Mathematics with Statistics; re, Religious Education; ret bt, Retail BTEC; sc, Science; so, Sociology; sp, Spanish; s bt, Sport BTEC; ss, Sports Studies; st, Statistics; te, Technology; th, Theatre Studies; t, Theology; tt, Travel & Tourism; tt bt, Travel & Tourism BTEC; ee bt, Understanding Enterprise & Entrepreneurship BTEC; ur, Urdu; wks, Workskills; wd, World Development.