Cricket Scoreboard

0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Towergate Halifax Cricket League

Premier Division

Blackley v Triangle

Triangle won by 3wkts

BLACKLEY 162 for nine

F Fox c J Gledhill b D Turner 38

J Stenson b D Turner 55

T Baxter c J Gledhill b D Turner 8

D Houldin c J Gledhill b D Turner 12

J Baxter c A Kershaw b G Rodger 5

B Sheraz b D Turner 1

I Mir st A Kershaw b D Turner 17

T Greaves b C Fletcher 0

P Dowle hit wkt b C Fletcher 9

N Irshad not out 0

M Higgs not out 0

Extras 17

Bowling: K Whippey 7-1-16-0, R Cole 5-2-24-0, G Rodger 9-1-39-1, D Turner 14-5-40-6, C Fletcher 5-0-27-2.

TRIANGLE 164 for seven

S Senior c T Baxter b B Sheraz 7

D Crossland lbw P Dowle 52

C Silkstone c J Baxter b B Sheraz 1

J Lord lbw B Sheraz 4

G Rodger not out 59

C Fletcher b P Dowle 0

J Gledhill b P Dowle 23

K Whippey c D Houldin b I Mir 7

A Kershaw not out 4

Extras 7

Bowling: B Sheraz 9-0-28-3, T Greaves 10-2-47-0, N Irshad 4-0-19-0, P Dowle 7-0-44-3, I Mir 4-1-20-1.

Sowerby St Peters v Jer Lane

Sowerby St Peters won by 28 runs. Sowerby St Peters 12pts, Jer Lane 4pts

SOWERBY ST PETERS 213 for six

R Brook c Chowdray b Khan 66

G Grogan b Khan 16

L Bridges c Chowdray b Watson 56

G Clarke c Sivyer b Kham 19

M Schofield b Khan 14

H Bruce not out 20

C Patrick c Watson b Khan 0

D Syme not out 7

Extras 15

Bowling: Khan 13-2-60-5, Lister 18-4-66-0, Chowdrey 7-0-41-0, Watson 7-0-41-1

JER LANE 185

A Pinfield c Allen b Grogan 18

N Chowdray c Bridges b Syme 35

J Laban c Clarke b Patrick 43

J Lister st Allen b Schofield 35

P Chapman c Grogan b Syme 0

D Watson c Grogan b Syme 5

J Waddington b Schofield 2

M Hustler not out 34

N Khan c Bruce b Syme 2

G Sivyer run out 1

B Pullen c Bruce b Schofield 9

Extras 1

Bowling: Schofield 17.2-4-52-3, Grogan 10-1-44-1, Patrick 4-0-24-1, Syme 12-1-52-4, Baxter 1-0-12-0.

Warley v Booth

Booth won by 3wkts. Booth 12pts, Warley 4pts.

WARLEY 159

N Bottomley c L Thomas b Ric Laycock 27

B Atkinson b Ric Laycock 5

M Midwood c P Thomas b Ayub 62

L Duckitt b Ric Laycock 0

J Rawson c Horsfall b Ric Laycock 9

C Marsh b Ayub 3

G Keywood c Sharkey b Ric Laycock 7

D Auriello lbw b Ayub 0

U Saghir c&b Ric Laycock 26

M Whitworth c Sharkey b Ric Laycock 13

C Brennan not out 2

Extras 5

Bowling: Ric Laycock 19.3-4-101-7, N Horsfall 8-2-32-0, M Ayub 11-1-21-0.

BOOTH 161 for seven.

L Thomas c Whitworth b Saghir 11

P Thomas lbw b Midwood 27

I Sharkey b Midwood 12

Rob Laycock b Midwood 8

Ric Laycock not out 51

J Heptinstall c Auriello b Midwood 21

H Wajid b Brennan 0

R Cockroft b Auriello 13

N Horsfall not out 2

Extras 16

Bowling: L Duckitt 7-0-15-0, U Saghir 7-2-16-1, N Bottomley 5-0-32-0, M Midwood 9-0-30-4, C Brennan 6-1-32-1, G Keywood 3-0-22-0, D Auriello 1-0-2-1.

Division One

Oxenhope v Clayton

Clayton won by 6wkts

OXENHOPE 148 for nine

L Dyson b Metcalf 0

C Bartlett lbw b Metcalf 4

J Fleetwood b Metcalf 17

D Hopkinson c Evans b Wilson 15

J Ousey c Robinson b Metcalf 4

D Tetley b Metcalf 0

J Tetley st Evans b Wilson 70

L Fleetwood c Hustler b Metcalf 11

G Ellis c&b Bickers 15

A Whitehead not out 1

B Addison not out 0

Extras 11

Bowling: S Wilson 18-5-49-2, J Metcalf 15-4-49-6, M Mistry 4-1-25-0, N Biggers 6-2-16-1.

CLAYTON 149 for four

C Ramsden c J Ousey b Addison 31

T Evans c G Ellis b Dyson 27

D Smith c J Tetley b Addison 0

J Slater not out 76

S Wilson b Addison 0

J Hustler not out 0

Extras 15

Bowling: B Addison 9-0-22-3, J Fleetwood 7-0-35-0, L Dyson 9.2-0-40-1, J Ousey 3-0-15-0, A Whitehead 3-0-20-0, C Bartlett 1-0-8-0.

Northowram HT v Queensbury

Northowram HT won by 6wkts. Northowram Ht 8pts, Queensbury 4pts.

QUEENSBURY 189 for four

J Priestley c Conroy b Gardner 38

N Richardson run out 21

J Watson not out 54

P Sharples b Hemingway 38

J Griffiths c Metcalf b Gardner 19

D Griffiths not out 1

Extras 18

Bowling: Fearnley 10-2-48-0, Gardner 18-2-64-2, Metcalf 4-0-28-0, Hemingway 5-0-34-1

NORTHOWRAM HT 195 for four

M Kirkbride c Priestley b Johnson 6

N Hall c Watson b Ingham 11

A Stocks lbw b Johnson 4

C Metcalf not out 108

O Hemingway c Johnson b Sharples 7

C Conroy not out 52

Extras 7

Bowling: Ingham 7-4-16-1, Johnson 10-2-44-2, Sharples 3-0-25-1, Jack 2.4-0-30-0, S Griffiths 3-0-26-0, Priestely 3-0-25-0, Myers 2-0-23-0.

Division Two

Augustianians v Outlane

Outlane won by 86 runs. Outlane 12pts, Augustinians 2pts.

OUTLANE 181 for eight

D Crosland lbw b Waqas 6

C Brook c Joklecar b R Mitton 35

Pa Loraine b Waqas 4

S Ainley c Waqas b Mellor 38

B Dickens b Waheed 14

A Davies c Mellor b Nandanker 59

A Blagborough c Waqas b Nandanker 7

A Shokat lbw b Nandanker 1

G Roberts not out 6

D Procter not out 1

Bowling: A Hallamathu 7-2-22-0, A Waqas 11-2-39-2, R Mitton 4-0-21-0, I Waheed 7-0-36-1, L Mellor 3-0-23-1, U Nandanker 6-0-23-3, N Mian 1-0-11-0.

AUGUSTINIANS 95 for eight

A Goulden c Pa Loraine b Blagborough 0

R Mitton b Shokat 2

U Nandanker c D Crosland b Procter 61

L Mellor lbw b Shokat 0

P Joglekar b Shokat 0

I Waheed b Shokat 3

A Waqas b Shojkat 11

N Mian c Roberts b Shokat 1`5

Extras 2

Bowling: A Blagborough 7-0-47-1, A Shokat 13.1-5-34-7. D Proctor 4-0-13-1, N Crosland 3-2-1-0.

Stainland v Old Town

Stainland won Old Town by 9runs. Stainland 12 points, Old Town 4 points

STAINLAND 172 for seven

A Brown c&b A Butterworth 18

D Robinson c Hampson b M Ali 3

R Severn c Thwaites b R Butterworth 21

J Smithies b R Butterworth 10

K Hutchinson not out 1

M Opacic c Garland b S Mamood 33

I Hamed not out 50

Rizwan lbw b S Mamood 5

B Walsh lbw b S Mamood 0

Extras 31

Bowling: A Butterworth 13-3-47-1, M Ali 8-2-19-1, S Mahmoud 9-0-45-3, R Butterworth 5-0-41-2

OLD TOWN 163

S Mamood b R Severn 7

S Butterworth b R Severn 0

P Thwaites b R Severn 10

J Iqbal b A Matloob 16

A Butterworth b K Hutchinson 18

M Jamil c A Brown b K Hutchinson 59

S Raphael bowled I Hamed 17

B Hampson c A Matloob b I Hamed 0

M Ali c Matloob b K Hutchinson 2

T Garland b K Hutchinson 1

R Butterworth not out 0

Bowling: A Matloob 7-1-25-1, R Severn 8-0-51-3, I Hamed 8-2-28-2, K Hutchinson 6.3-0-42-4.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Drakes Premiership

Kirkburton v Elland

Elland won by 1wkt. Elland 6pts, Kirkburton 0pts

KIRKBURTON 131

A Smith c Wheelwright b Younas 15

J Butterfield b Ingram 30

G Smith b A Finn 10

M Wood st G Finn b Goulden 19

G Buckley c Winrow b Ingram 24

R Robinson c&b Ingram 17

O Davidson b Ingram 1

C Fletcher c Younas b Goulden 0

T Burkenshaw c G Finn b Goulden 0

M Gerrety not out 11

S Woodhams b Ingram 0

Extras 3

Bowling: I Younas 10-2-35-1, J hendy 5-0-19-0, A Finn 7-3-7-1, A Ingram 15-4-45-5. C Goulden 8-1-23-3

ELLAND 133 for nine

N Lockley c Burkenshaw b Buckley 34

P Winrow c A Smith b Davidson 22

G Finn c Buckley b Davidson 1

L Ingham c&b Davidson 27

S Wheelwright lbw b Davidson 21

D Finn c&b Buckley 0

I Younas c&b Buckley 3

C Goulden not out 0

J Hendy c Woodhams b Davidson 0

W Green c Fletcher b Davidson 13

A Finn not out 4

Extras 8

Bowling: T Burkenshaw 4-0-19-0, C Fletcher 4-0-13-0, M Garrety 2-0-7-0, O Davidson 13-2-24-6, G Buckley 10.3-1-41-3, M Wood 2-0-11-0.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Batley v Northowram Fields

Northowram Fields won by 2wkts.

BATLEY 182

M Bhatti c J Lister b C Thompson 50

F Maqsood lbw b M Gilliver 62

R Hussain lbw b M Gilliver 0

U Majid b C Thompson 0

N Ghany c B Grech b C Thomspon 16

M Bashir b P Bower 34

A Seedat c T Marsden b M Gilliver 7

M Zubair Badat c P Bower b J Bennett Keer 0

M Patel run out 1

T Hussain b J Bennet Keer 2

A Ali Lunat not out 1

Extras 9

Bowling: P Bower 8.2-0-50-1, Z Khan 4-0-22-0, C Thompson 12-1-33-3, M Gilliver 15-2-57-3, J Bennett Keer 6-2-12-2.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 184 for eight

R Larner c&b N Ghany 68

T Marsden lbw b N Ghany 0

J Waterson lbw b A Seedat 17

M Gilliver c N Ghnay b T Hussain 7

B Grech not out 39

J Lister c T Hussain b A Seedat 3

J McCartney c U Majid b A Seedat 3

Z Khan st M Patel b T Hussain 12

J Bennett Keer st M Patel b A Seedat 7

C Thompson not out 1

Extras 27

Bowling: F Maqsood 5-1-16-0, N Ghany 15-0-61-2, T Hussain 15-1-36-2, A Seedat 14-2-55-4.

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

Lowerhouse v Todmorden

Lowerhouse won by 69 runs. Lowerhouse 12pts, Todmorden 0pts.

LOWERHOUSE 190 for seven

B Heap c A Sutcliffe b Q Abbas 44

J Whitehead lbw b Q Abbas 36

D Haasbroek b Q Abbas 63

C Bleazard c Priestley b Q Abbas 6

C Cottam st Hanson b Q Abbas 13

J Beneduce st Hanson b Senior 0

M Walker not out 11

J Hawke c A Sutcliffe b Senior 0

P Martin not out 0

Extras 10

Bolwing: Q Abbas 24.3-8-59-5, Pearson 10-1-35-0, A Sutcliffe 7-1-30-0, Gilford 2-0-28-0, Senior 6-0-34-2.

TODMORDEN 82

S Newbitt c Heap b Hawke 15

B Sutcliffe b Hawke 0

Q Abbas c Beneduce b Hawke 0

E Gilford st J Martin b P Martin 30

A Sutcliffe b hawke 0

J Hanson c J Martin b Hawke 5

P Senior c Bleazard b Haasbrook 1

T Whittaker b Bailey 8

L Pearson run out 6

S Priestley not out 1

Extras 14

Bowling: Haasbrook 12-3-19-1, Hawke 12.1-1-34-6, Bailey 3-2-10-1, Beneduce 3-0-16-0. Walker 2-0-3-0, P Martin 1-1-0-1.

SUNDAY

PARISH CUP - semi-finals

SBCI v Sowerby Bridge

SBCI won by 6wkts

SOWERBY BRIDGE 160 for eight

T Helliwell c Hinchliffe b Benson 11

P Gledhill b Benson 1

N Whitehill c Potts b Benson 17

J Taylor c Wood b Benson 0

R Price c Wood b Hanson 7

C Whitehill not out 55

D Wheelwright c Sykes b Scholefield 32

A Richardson c Potts b Scholefield 15

S Mellor b J Summerscales 3

S Shannon not out 3

Extras 16

Bowling: O Benson 9-3-20-4, R Hanson 9-2-17-1, B Summerscales 9-0-28-0, J Sykes 6-2-13-0, J Summerscales 7-0-29-1, M Scholefield 5-0-38-2.

SBCI 164 for two

S Hincliffe c N Whitehill b Shannon 26

J Summerscales lbw b Mellor 52

T Wood not out 36

C Potts not out 28

Extras 22

Bowling: A Richardson 5-1-31-0, S Shannon 9-2-31-2, J Dixon 2-0-16-0, S Mellor 7-3-22-1, N Whitehill 2-0-17-0, D Wheelwright 2.1-0-32-0.

Booth v Low Moor

Low Moor won by 5wkts.

BOOTH 182

L Thomas c Harrison b Matthews 3

P Thomas b Williamson 85

I Sharkey lbw b Matthews 1

Rob Laycock c Green b Flanagan 16

Ric Laycock st Harrison b Williamson 17

J Hepptinstall b Williamson 14

A Truscott c Green b Williamson 5

H Wajid b Hayley 12

R Cockroft b Green 17

N Horsfall b Hayley 1

O Collinge not out 1

Extras 10

Bowling: C Green 7.3-2-20-1, D Matthews 9-3-44-2, M Haley 8-1-29-2, R Flanagan 9-1-42-1, B Williamson 9-1-38-4.

LOW MOOR 183 for five

M Mills b Ric Laycock 60

A Croasdell not out 84

C Holdsworth c Rob Laycock b Ric Laycock 0

R Speight lbw b Ric Laycock 0

C Harrison b P Thomas 19

G Scarborough c&b Horsfall 0

B Williamson not out 0

Extras 20

Bowling: Ric Laycock 9-5-18-3, O Collinge 8-3-26-0, N Horsfall 8.2-0-47-1, A Truscott 6-2-35-0, I Sharkey 4-0-19-0, Rob Laycock 2-0-16-0, P Thomas 2-0-10-0.

CROSSLEY SHIELD - semi-final

Triangle v Warley

Warley won by 5wkts.

TRIANGLE 201

S Charnley b S Hasan 18

T Russell c Whitworth b Azam 48

T Sykes c A Oates b Hasan 0

K Rodger c Ahmed b A Oates 37

J Russell lbw b A Oates 4

L Turner c Hasan b A Oates 9

J Moore c Keywood b Ahmed 11

M Turner st Whitworth b A Oates 0

R Smith c Ahmed b Hasan 16

M Uttley not out 12

P Madden not out 27

Extras 19

Bowling: A Azam 9-4-23-0, L keywood 7-1-42-0, S Hasan 9-3-32-4, A Oates 9-1-36-4, T Ahmed 7-2-20-1, A Sarwar 4-0-42-0.

WARLEY 203 for five

D Oates b P Madden 0

B Atkinson b R Smith 18

A Oates c M Turner b Madden 78

A Sarwar c M Turner b Rodger 71

J Whitworth c P Madden b Rodger 6

S Hasan not out 49

J Rashid not out 17

Extras 14

Bowling: P Madden 9-1-51-2, M Uttley 7-1-32-0, R Smith 6-1-32-1, S Charnley 4-0-29-0, K Rodger 8-0-34-2, L Turner 5-0-21-0.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Drakes Premiership

Shelley v Elland

Elland won by 9wkts. Elland 6pts, Shelley 0pts.

SHELLEY 55

P Drysdale c Winrow b Hendy 2

L Sykes c G Finn b Goulden 24

S Scott c Rehman b A Finn 1

B Khiljee b A Finn 2

S Ahmed c&b Goulden 17

G Wadsworth c Lockley b Goulden 6

N Sharp c Blakey b Ingram 1

M Ahzarullah c Wheelwright b Ingram 0

J Scott c D Finn b Goulden 0

O Lockwood c Winrow b Ingram 1

A Donkersley not out 0

Extras 1

Bowling: J Hendy 7-2-14-1, A Finn 5-0-22-2, L Ingram 5.1-1-7-3, C Goulden 4-1-11-4.

ELLAND 59 for one

N Lockley b Ahzarullah 0

P Winrow not out 41

G Finn not out 14

Extras 4

Bowling: M Ahzarullah 5-1-10-1, B Khiljee 6-3-12-0, S Scott 1-0-5-0, D Lockwood 3-1-12-0, P Drysdale 3-0-12-0, G Wadsworth 0.2-0-4-0