Cricket Scoreboard

0
Have your say

TOWERGATE HALIFAX CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division

Warley v Jer Lane

Jer Lane won by 52 runs. Jer Lane 12pts, Warley 4pts.

JER LANE 182

A Pinfield c P Shannon b G Keywood 10

M Hustler c G Keywood b R Keywood 6

J Laban b R Keywood 16

J Lister c Sarwar b G Keywood 3

P Chapman c&b S Hassan 40

N Chowdrey b S Hassan 15

D Watson c G Keywood b S Hassan 13

J Waddington c Marsh b G Keywood 39

G Sivyer b G Keywood 2

B Pullen not out 16

A Broadfoot b M Midwood 1

Extras 21

Bowling: G Keywood 10-3-25-4, R Keywood 9-3-45-2, M Midwood 6-2-13-1, C Brennan 7-2-22-0, S Hassan 6-1-36-3, N Bottomley 4-0-26-0.

WARLEY 130

N Bottomley c Waddington b Chowdrey 56

B Atkinson lbw b Chowdrey 1

M Midwood c Laban b Chowdrey 11

G Keywood b Lister 32

D Atkinson b Lister 0

C Marsh c Sivyer b Lister 0

S Hassan c Hustler b Chowdrey 7

A Sarwar b Chowdrey 7

C Brennan b Lister 0

P Shannon b Lister 0

R Keywood not out 0

Extras 16

Bowling

N Chowdrey 20-5-63-5, D Watson 2-0-15-0, J Lister 17-7-37-5.

Copley v Thornton

Copley won by 9wkts. Copley 12pts, Thornton 1pt.

THORNTON 129

R Soames c Taylor b Turner 16

G Soames run out 11

N Hutchinson c Seraj b Turner 13

M Shanks lbw b Thorpe 11

J Ashley run out 10

R Parr c Clarke b Turner 25

O Dunn b Clarke 0

J Blencowe not out 17

R Pratt b Clarke 8

M Clayton b Clarke 0

B Harris b Clarke 5

Extras 13

Bowling: R Turner 18-4-57-3, K Hallwood 5-0-24-0, O Thorpe 9-4-17-1, J Clarke 7.5-2-21-4.

COPLEY 132 for one

O Thorpe not out 54

N Whittaker b Harris 0

J Clarke not out 64

Extras 14

Bowling: B Harris 10-2-31-1, R Parr 6-1-19-0, J Blencowe 8-2-26-0, G Soames 8-2-24-0, M Clayton 5-1-23-0.

Booth v Bradshaw

Booth won by 119 runs. Booth 12pts, Bradshaw 2pts.

BOOTH 214 for nine

L Thomas c R Fairbairn b C Shannon 5

P Thomas b A Buckley 5

I Sharkey lbw b A Ingham 51

Rob Laycock b S Collins 51

Rick Laycock not out 37

J Heptinstall lbw b A Ingham 0

A Truscott b S Collins 35

R Cockroft b A Buckley 3

N Horsfall b A Buckley 14

M Brown lbw b A Buckley 0

Extras 13

Bowling: C Shannon 18-5-54-1, A Buckley 13-2-54-4, S Collins 11-1-47-2, A Ingham 3-0-50-2.

BRADSHAW 95

R Moore lbw b Rick Laycock 0

S Beck lbw b O Collinge 23

S Collins b Rick Laycock 0

W Cotton b Rick Laycock 2

N Jowett c Rob Laycock b O Collinge 19

C Shannon b Rick Laycock 0

D Cotton c&b Rick Laycock 6

R Fairbairn not out 28

A Buckley b N Horsfall 1

A Ingham b I Sharkey 1

J Thompson b I Sharkey 0

Extras 15

Bowling: Rick Laycock 10-3-26-5, O Collinge 13-3-40-2, N Horsfall 5-3-8-1, A Truscott 1-0-2-0, I Sharkey 1.3-0-3-2.

Sowerby St Peters v Blackley

Blackley won by 1wkt. Blackley 12pts, Sowerby St Peters 2pts.

SOWERBY ST PETERS 86

G Standeven c B Sheraz b P Dowle 9

A Clarke c J Baxter b P Dowle 29

L Bridges b P Dowle 4

G Clarke c&b P Dowle 4

M Scholefield b B Sheraz 0

B Hoyle c M Higgs b P Dowle 11

J Brown run out 4

C Patrick b B Sheraz 6

D Syme not out 5

C Punda b B Sheraz 4

L Baxter jnr c J Baxter b P Dowle 0

Extras 10

Bowling: B Sheraz 10-3-33-3, N Irshad 6-0-25-0, P Dowle 11-5-26-6.

BLACKLEY 89 for nine

F Fox b C Punda 25

T Baxter c&b M Schofield 2

J Stenson c C Punda b D Syme 25

S Ashton c C Patrick b M Scholefield 9

J Baxter c G Standeven b D Syme 2

I Mir c J Brown b D Syme 1

P Dowle lbw b M Schofield 18

T Greaves run out 1

B Sheraz c A Clarke b M Schofield 0

M Higgs not out 5

N Ireland not out 0

Extras 1

Bowling: M Schofield 21.4-6-27-4, C Punda 7-2-30-1, D Syme 14-3-28-3.

Other score: SBCI 208, Triangle 191

Division One

Old Crossleyans v Low Moor

Old Crossleyans won by 18 runs

OLD CROSSLEYANS 137

A Ramzan lbw b D Matthews 13

J Sykes lbw b C Green 8

C Neal c B Williamson b D Matthews 23

M Jowett b C Green 0

M Browes lbw b D Matthews 4

H Reynolds b G Ford 26

M Davison b C Green 20

Q Ayub B Williamson 6

S Browes Lbw b Williamson 2

S Davis c R Flanagan b C Green 22

J Hemblys not out 1

Extras 22

Bowling: C Green 11-2-40-4, D Matthews 12-4-37-3, B Williamson 11-1-29-2, G Ford 5-2-9-1, N Wood 3-0-15-0, R Flangan 1-0-1-0.

LOW MOOR

M Mills c C Neal b H Reynolds 42

A Croadsell b A Ramzan 0

C Holdsworth b M Jowett 13

G Scarborough c C Neal b J Hemblys 2

N Wood c C Neal b H Reynolds 0

C Harrison c H Reynolds b A Ramzan 36

G Ford b H Reynolds 0

B Williamson lbw b H Reynolds 0

D Matthews b A Ramzan 15

C Green not out 3

R Flanagan b A Ramzan 0

Extras 8

Bowling: A Ramzan 8.3-2-19-4, J Hemblys 19-6-53-1, M Jowett 4-0-16-1, H Reynolds 7-1-27-4.

Northowram HT v Queensbury

Queensbury won by 78 runs. Queensbury 8pts, Northowram HT 4pts

QUEENSBURY 264 for six

J Priestley c Hall b Hemingway 46

H Richardson b Gardner 1

T Watson c Litjens b Gardner 29

P Sharples c Litjens b Metcalf 60

S Griffiths c Klemm b Metcalf 90

J Bruce b Gardner 1

M Bruce not out 1

Extras 23

Bowling: Gardner 22-4-102-3, Stocks 6-0-38-0, Hemingway 11-2-66-1, Metcalf 6-0-42-2.

NORTHOWRAM HT 126 for five

N Hall not out 59

K Litjens lbw b Johnson 19

A Stocks c Myers b Jack 10

C Metcalf c Griffiths b Sharples 11

O Hemingway b Sharples 11

N Scott c Watson b Sharples 50

D Klemm not out 11

Extras 15

Bowling: Johnson 7-2-22-1, Sharples 22-3-99-3, Jack 16-1-61-1.

Other score: Oxenhope 79, Clayton 166

Division Two

Denholme Clough v Stones

Stones won by 56 runs. Stones 9pts, Denholme Clough 4pts.

STONES 276 for three

B Watkins c S Patchett b B Waterworth 1

D Mobbs b M Price 54

M Taylor not out 138

S Hepptinstall b B Weatherhead 30

R O’Rourke not out 42

Extras 1

Bowling: B Weatherhead 13-3-40-1, B Waterworth 11-0-80-1, M Price 11-1-61-1, A Dobson 2-0-20-0, M Raistrick 4-0-31-0, N Armitage 4-0-41-0.

DENHOLME CLOUGH 220

M Price b Ackroyd 2

B Waterworth b Ackroyd 1

A Dobson b Watkins 33

B Weatherhead c Heptinstall b Ackroyd 0

R Goldwater c Rogers b Watkins 74

Z Yousaf not out 81

S Patchett run out 0

N Armitage run out 2

M Raistrick b Watkins 0

J Shaw b Watkins 0

N Fawcett not out 0

Extras 27

Bowling: J Ackroyd 15-4-39-3, B Watkins 18-3-89-4, T Worthington 9-0-54-0, T Rogers 3-0-22-0.

Wibsey Park Chapel v Luddenden Foot

Luddenden Foot won by 107 runs. Luddenden Foot 12pts, Wibsey PC 1pt.

LUDDENDEN FOOT 138 for six

G Hall c S Fenton b P Fenton 1

D Jones lbw b R Winn 3

K Whipp b Winn 7

R Pinder c C Brown b R Hassell 21

G Helliwell b R Hassell 32

A Eastwood not out 34

A Gingell c R Hassall b S Fenton 20

I Baldwin not out 10

Extras 10

Bowling: P Fenton 11-3-27-1, R Winn 10-2-19-2, M Jagger 10-6-17-0, R Hassall 2.1 1-0-2, S Tomlinson 6-0-23-0, S Fenton 6-1-30-1, P Ravenscroft 2-0-12-0.

WIBSEY PARK CHAPEL 31

R Hassall c C Smith b I Baldwin 0

M Overend b W Hyde 9

S Tomlinson c D Jones b Hyde 2

P Ravenscroft c G Helliwell b I Baldwin 0

C Brown c R Pinder b Baldwin 1

S Fenton c S Helliwell b Hyde 1

S Fenton c S Helliwell b Baldwin 2

C Tate c C Smith b Hyde 0

P Fenton c G Helliwell b Hyde 6

M Jagger not out 0

P Artist b Hyde 5

R Winn lbw b Hyde 0

Extras 6

Bowling: I Baldwin 6-1-13-4, W Hyde 6.4-1-14-6, C Smith 1-1-0-0.

Augustinians v Outlane

Outlane won by 193 runs. Outlane 12pts, Augustinians 2pts.

OUTLANE 245 for seven

G Croft lbw b Nandanker 65

C Brook c Singh b Nandanker 37

B Dickens lbw b Nandanker 1

S Ainley b Nandanker 0

A Davies lbw b Mellor 0

C Westwood not out 55

A Blagbrough run out 30

A Shokat run out 10

D Procter not out 1 

Extras 21

Bowling: Singh 12-0-79-0, Mitton 8-1-34-0, Hussain 4-1-13-0, Nandanker 11-2-24-4, Nallamuthu 2-0-26-0, Mellor 7-0-47-1, Main 1-0-17-0

AUGUSTINIANS 52

R Mitton b Blagbrough 20

A Goulden c Brook b Shokat 5

U Nandanker b Blagbrough 1

I Singh lbw b Blagbrough 2

L Mellor lbw b Shokat 4

J Mitton b Procter 4

N Main lbw Shokat 0

K Ali b Procter 6

A Nallamuthu c Croft b Crosland 1

S Hussain not out 2 

W Ahmed c Davies b Crosland 2

Extras 6 

Bowling: A Blagborough 7-0-21-3, A Shokat 11-3-16-3, D Procter 7-2-11-2, N Crosland 2.2-2-1-2.

Other scores: Stainland v Old Town - no play; Shelf 146-8, Bridgeholme 210

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Drakes Premiership

Elland v Shelley

Elland won by 9wkts. Elland 6pts, Shelley 0pts.

SHELLEY 80

L Sykes c Winrow b Younas 1

N Sharp b Younas 12

P Drysdale lbw b Younas 0

B Khiljee c Blakey b A Finn 13

S Scott c G Finn b Younas 5

S Ahmed c Goulden b Younas 0

G Wadsworth lbw b Younas 2

D Lockwood b Younas 6

J Scott c G Finn b Younas 12

M Azharullah lbw b Ingram 24

A Donkersley not out 3

Extras 2

Bowling: I Younas 19-8-21-8, J Hendy 7-1-17-0, A Finn 5-0-10-1, C Goulden 6-1-24-0, L Ingram 1-0-6-1.

ELLAND 81 for one

N Lockley not out 49

P Winrow lbw b Azharullah 19

G Finn not out 8

Extras 5

Bowling: M Azharullah 12.3-3-37-1, B Khiljee 7-2-10-0, P Drysdale 3-0-19-0, D Lockwood 3-0-5-0.

Frank Platt Championship

Barkisland v Emley Clarence

Barkisland won by 52 runs. Barksisland 6pts, Emley Clarence 0pts.

BARKISLAND

A Kaye c A Greenwood b M Mobeen 4

S Oddy c C Whitehead b D Onions 0

J Travis b M Mobeen 35

B Westbrook b M Mobeen 0

D Robinson b J Lee 45

D Sykes c R Wetham b J Lee 16

D Weston not out 40

T Wood lbw b J Lee 1

M Steers c R Haynes b J Lee 11

C Thompson b M Mobeen 8

J Whiteoak not out 4

Extras 10

Bowling: M Mobeen 23-5-64-4, J Lee 14-3-45-4, D Onions 6-1-38-1, M Tehseen 2-0-19-0.

EMLEY CLARENCE

R Haynes c&b D Robinson 30

A Greenwood c A Kaye b J Whiteoak 8

A Kamran b D Sykes 39

D Stratford lbw b D Robinson 1

R Clark b D Robinson 20

J Lee lbw b D Robinson 13

M Mobeen b D Sykes 0

C Whitehead c B Westbrook b D Sykes 0

D Onions c C Thompson b D Robinson 0

R Wetham c J Whiteoak b D Sykes 0

M Tehseen not out 0

Extras 11

Bowling: D Sykes 13-3-44-4, D Robinson 7-1-10-5, M Steers 6-0-19-0, J Whiteoak 6-1-25-1, C Thompson 5-1-17-0.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Lightcliffe v Manningham Mills

Lightcliffe won by 77 runs. Lightcliffe 19pts, Manningham Mills 4pts.

LIGHTCLIFFE 202 for six

A Lees b I Khan 39

C Taylor c F Hussain b A Norman 35

A Stead c I Khan b Z Qasim 32

C Roebuck lbw b A Norman 0

A Gorrod b Z Qasim 21

S Khan not out 48

J Wilson b A Norman 4

M Horne not out 9

Extras 14

Bowling: Z Qasim 15-0-92-2, I Khan 15-3-34-1, S Khan 6-1-26-0, A Norman 14-4-39-3.

MANNINGHAM MILLS 125

F Hussain c S Khan b C Greenwood 6

M Ahmed b C Greenwood 4

A Islam c A Lees b C Greenwood 5

A Patel c J Wheatley b S Khan 17

G Ahmed c C Taylor b S Khan 18

A Norman b J Wheatley 0

M Altaf lbw b S Khan 3

S Khan c C Taylor b J Wheatley 21

A Dar c&b S Khan 14

Z Qasim not out 16

I Khan c&b S Khan 0

Extras 21

Bowling: C Greenwood 10-2-36-3, A Stead 6-0-19-0, J Wheatley 9-0-34-2, S Khan 12-5-26-5.

Division Two

Brighouse v Spen Victoria

Spen Victoria won by 68 runs. Spen Victoria 19pts, Brighouse 5pts.

SPEN VICTORIA 220 for six

N Rushworth lbw b W Smith 3

P Jackson c M Senior b G Osborne 0

T Baker st D Dunkerley b W Smith 69

M Garside c Z Hussain b C Maloney 37

D Shuffe c Z Hussain b W Smith 56

B Platt not out 32

G Deegan lbw b G Osborne 8

R Burton not out 7

Extras 8

Bowling: G Osborne 15-2-61-2, W Smith 15-2-46-3, C Maloney 12-0-64-1, U Salim 8-0-42-0.

BRIGHOUSE 152

C Robson c M Garside b R Burton 18

M Senior b C Woodhead 2

U Salim c G Deegan b C Woodhead 17

W Smith lbw b B Platt 29

D Dunkerley b B Platt 54

Z Hussain lbw b J Pollard 13

T Majid c R Burton b B Platt 2

C Maloney c M Garside b J Pollard 0

G Osborne b J Pollard 4

G Milthorpe c N Rushworth b G Deegan 1

G Wilkinson not out 8

Extras 4

Bowling: R Burton 14-1-60-1, C Woodhead 8-2-25-2, J Pollard 15-2-39-3, B Platt 11-3-24-3, G Deegan 1.2-1-0-1.

AIRE-WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Silsden v Illingworth.

Silsden won by 70 runs

SILSDEN 173 for eight

S Cox lbw b A Ledger 16

C Barrett b J Moorhouse 11

M Inayat lbw b J Moorhouse 1

L Bilborough b A Ledger 26

C Thornton b L Brooksby 56

A Bradbury c B Robertshaw b J Moorhouse 16

P Binner lbw b A ledger 19

N Barrett not out 14

M Shuttleworth b S Stevenson 2

N Bradbury not out 1

Extras 11

Bowling: J Moorhouse 15-4-47-3, L Brooksby 10-2-30-1, A Ledger 15-4-55-3, S Stevenson 10-2-32-1,

ILLINGWORTH 103

S Stevenson c N Barrett b M Shuttleworth 0

R Farrell-Smith c&b A Bradbury 6

J Lawton c M Inyat b M Shuttleworth 0

B Robertshaw c N Bradbury b P Binner 45

A Ledger b M Inayat 19

L Brooksby c M Shuttleworth b P Binner 16

S Cook c S Cox b P Binner 1

A Dixon c C Barrett b P Binner 4

J Moorhouse b M Inayat 0

S Thompson c A Bradbury b P Binner 2

J Stansfield not out 0

Extras 10

Bowling: M Shuttleworth 9-0-32-2, A Bradbury 6-1-19-1, M Inayat 10-2-33-2, P Binner 7.2-1-12-5.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Northowram Fields v Methley

Methley won by 8wkts.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 172 for eight

R Larner c J Glynn b J Rickers 24

T Marsden b O Blackford 1

J Waterson c V Dukoski b J Rickers 21

M Gilliver c V Dukoski b M Walmsley 13

J Lister lbw b M Waite 28

D Patel b J Rickers 10

J Smith b V Dukoski 35

Z Khan not out 35

J Bennett Keer b V Dukoski 0

C Thompson not out 1

Extras 4

Bowling: M Waite 11-3-43-0, O Blackford 8-1-38-1, J Rickers 12-3-28-3, V Dukoski 7-3-16-2, M Walmsley 7-2-25-1, M Waite 5-1-18-1.

METHLEY 173 for two

N Connolly c J Smith b P Bower 64

H Khan run out 26

M Walmsley not out 43

C Holliday not out 12

Extras 28

Bowling: P Bower 10.1-1-42-1, Z Khan 6-1-24-0, J Bennett Keer 2-0-14-0, C Thompson 11-2-40-0, M Gilliver 8-1-25-0, J Waterson 5-0-21-0.

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

Todmorden v Church

Todmorden won by 5wkts. Todmorden 12pts, Church 1pt.

CHURCH 155

S Anwar st Hanson b Q Abbas 36

P Sykes run out 4

S Holt c Newbitt b Q Abbas 54

L Aspin c Hanson b Q Abbas 16

A Greenwood c B Sutcliffe b A Sutcliffe 2

M Mehmood c Gilford b Q Abbas 4

A Bentley c&b Q Abbas 16

S Tucker c Newbitt b A Sutcliffe 2

M Gilrane c Morgan b Q Abbas 2

JP Gaskill st Hanson b Q Abbas 2

JW Gaskill not out 0

Extras 11

Bowling: Q Abbas 25-7-53-7, Gilford 5-0-26-0, Morgan 6-0-36-0, A Sutcliffe 13-0-38-2.

TODMORDEN 156 for five

S Newbitt b Aspin 28

B Sutcliffe c Tucker b S Anwar 16

S Priestley lbw b S Anwar 1

Q Abbas not out 59

E Gilford c JW Gaskill b Gilrane 29

A Sutcliffe c Aspin b Gilrane 1

J Hanson not out 2

Extras 20

Bowling: Bentley 8-0-35-0, S Anwar 19-3-48-2, Aspin 5-0-25-1, Holt 7.4-2-28-0, Gilrane 4-0-9-2, JW Gaskill 3-0-11-0.