Cricket Scoreboard

0
Have your say

TOWERGATE HALIFAX CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division

Sowerby St Peters v Sowerby Bridge

Sowerby Bridge won by 6wkts. Sowerby Bridge 12pts, Sowerby St Peters 2pts.

SOWERBY ST PETERS 115

G Standeven c N Whitehill b S Mellor 9

R Brooke c J Dixon b A Richardson 1

L Bridges c S Shannon b A Richardson 0

G Clarke c S Mellor b J Dixon 24

M Scholefield c D Wheelwright b A Richardson 16

H Bruce c D Wheelwright b J Dixon 18

J Brown b J Dixon 13

C Patrick c C Whitehill b S Shannon 0

D Syme not out 12

L Baxter snr b J Dixon 10

Extras 7

Bowling: S Mellor 7-4-12-1, A Richardson 7-2-23-3, S Shannon 11-3-34-1, J Dixon 10.4-1-39-5.

SOWERBY BRIDGE 117 for four

T Helliwell not out 76

J Wood b M Scholefield 4

N Whitehill run out 1

C Whitehill c C Patrick b M Scholefield 1

R Price c D Brown b H Bruce 26

D Wheelwright not out 0

Extras 12

Bowling: M Scholefield 12-1-41-2, D Syme 5-1-19-0, C Patrick 9-1-29-0, L Baxter jnr 9-0-22-0, H Bruce 2-0-7-1.

SBCI v Booth

SBCI won by 2wkts. SBCI 7pts, Booth 3pts.

BOOTH 133 for nine

L Thomas c Hinchliffe b Benson 2

P Thomas c Hinchliffe b Sykes 14

I Sharkey c Hinchliffe b Hoyle 32

Rob Laycock not out 51

Rick Laycock c Hinchliffe b Sykes 4

J Hepptinstall c Sykes b Summerscales 2

J Midgley c Conway b Summerscales 3

R Cockroft c Wood b Hanson 2

M Brown lbw b Hanson 0

N Horsfall c Hoyle b Summerscales 2

O Collinge not out 0

Extras 21

Bowling: O Benson 8-3-13-1, R Hanson 14-0-46-2, J Sykes 8-3-23-2, M Hoyle 6-1-31-1, B Summerscales 9-2-11-3.

SBCI 134 for eight

S Hinchliffe c Horsfall b Collinge 11

L Firth b Sharkey 15

S Wood c Sharkey b Horsfall 9

C Hyland b Horsfall 0

D Keighley lbw b Rob Laycock 44

T Conway b N Horsfall 24

B Summerscales not out 21

M Hoyle lbw b N Horsfall 0

J Sykes c&b N Horsfall 3

O Benson not out 1

Extras 6

Bowling: Rick Laycock 15-2-36-0, O Collinge 7-3-17-1, I Sharkey 10-3-39-1, N Horsfall 10.3-2-36-5, Rob Laycock 1-0-4-1.

Triangle v Jer Lane

Triangle won by 1wkt. Triangle 9pts, Jer Lane 5pts.

JER LANE 193

A Pinfield c G Rodger b K Whippey 9

J Waddington c G Rodger b K Whippey 22

J Laban c C Silkstone b C Fletcher 0

J Lister b K Whippey 8

P Chapman c&b Turner 25

M Hustler not out 77

N Chowdrey c M Turner b K Whippey 0

G Sivyer b J Gledhill 16

B Pullen run out 15

N Khan not out 2

Extras 18

Bowling: K Whippey 23-3-105-4, C Fletcher 9-3-18-1, D Turner 7-1-36-1, J Gledhill 6-0-32-1.

TRIANGLE 197

D Crosland c J Lister b N Chowdrey 8

S Senior c J Laban b N Chowdrey 12

G Rodger lbw b N Chowdrey 0

J Lord b N Khan 71

C Silkstone lbw b N Chowdrey 23

L Turner b J Lister 29

C Fletcher b J Lister 14

J Gledhill b N Khan 21

K Whippey not out 7

M Turner st G Sivyer b N Khan 0

D Turner not out 0

Extras 12

Bowling: N Khan 14-4-63-3, N Chowdrey 11-2-80-4, J Lister 9.3-0-39-2.

Southowram v Copley

Copley won by 8wkts. Copley 12pts, Southowram 2pts.

SOUTHOWRAM 159

P Veal lbw b R Turner 13

J Hammond b K Hallwood 6

D Crossley c C Dennison b R Turner 5

R Mellor c C Taylor b R Turner 5

T Belfield run out 0

M Scott b O Thorpe 20

A Measey b M Baldwin 65

R Veal c C Dennison b M Baldwin 8

S Hawksworth not out 9

J Webster b C Dennison 8

S Hussain b M Baldwin 2

Extras 18

Bowling: R Turner 15-4-42-3, K Hallwood 7-4-10-1, J Clarke 6-3-10-0, O Thorpe 7-1-32-1, M Baldwin 7.1-1-34-3, C Dennison 2-0-17-1.

COPLEY 162 for two

C Dennison c J Webster b A Measey 53

O Thorpe not out 50

J Clarke b T Belfield 14

M Baldwin not out 23

Extras 22

Bowling: S Hussain 14-4-40-0, T Belfield 12-1-54-1, A Measey 8-0-34-1, M Scott 3-0-11-0, D Crossley 3.2-0-20-0, J Webster 1-0-0-0.

Blackley v Bradshaw

Blackley won by 5wkts

BLACKLEY 209 for five

F Fox c A Buckley b A Ingham 46

T Baxter b S Collins 70

J Stenson b S Collins 12

S Ashton c S Beck b S Collins 34

D Houldin b C Shannon 28

B Sheraz not out 16

J Baxter not out 1

Extras 2

Bowling: S Collins 22–5–87–3, C Shannon 11–0–67–1, A Buckley 2–0–17–0, A Ingham 5–1–18–1. W Cotton 5–3–18–0

BRADSHAW 177

N Jowett c J Stenson b I Mir 31

S Beck c D Houldin b N Irshad 7

S Collins lbw b P Dowle 11

W Cotton b B Sheraz 84

E Mercer c S Ashton b B Sheraz 8

R Fairbank c J Baxter b P Dowle 0

D Cotton c N Irshad b P Dowle 14

C Shannon c N Irshad b P Dowle 0

A Buckley b P Dowle 1

C Pell not out3

A Ingham lbw b Sheraz 0

Extras 18

Bowling: B Sheraz 11–1–59–3, N Irshad 7–1–15–1, I Mir 5–1–34–1, P Dowle 13–4–34–5, T Greaves 5–1–32–0.

Other score: Warley 207-8, Thornton 107

Division One

Northowram HT v Greetland

Northowram HT won by 97 runs. Northowram HT 12pts, Greetland 5pts.

NORTHOWRAM HT 259

W Hall lbw S Moody 23

K Litjens c Abdul b Mahmood 52

A Stocks c Walker b J Moody 0

C Metcalf b Mahmood 73

O Hemingway c&b Mushtaq 30

C Conroy c Walker b Mushtaq 11

G Severn hit wicket 5

N Scott lbw b Mushtaq 11

S Gardner not out 12

D Illyam c&b Mushtaq 1

J Fearnley b Mushtaq 9

Extras 32

Bowling: J Moody 10-1-50-1, S Moody 19-3-75-2, A Rashid 2-0-26-0, T Mahmood 8-1-41-2, S Abdul 6-2-18-0, M Mushtaq 4.2-0-28-5.

GREETLAND 162 (only 10 men)

A Rauf c Gardner b Fearnley 7

M Walker lbw b Fearnley 5

M Mushtaq c Hall B Hemingway 57

T Mahmood c Conroy b Fearnley 8

S Moody not out 33

N Hussain c Metcalf b Hemingway 1

A Rashid c Scott b Fearnley 36

J Kaz b Hemingway 0

J Moody b Fearnley 0

S Abdul run out 0

Extras 15

No bowling figures supplied.

Queensbury v Clayton

Queensbury won by 18 runs. Queensbury 12pts, Clayton 4pts.

QUEENSBURY 134

J Myers c Smith b Mistry 6

J Priestley c Robertshaw b Metcalfe 10

T Watson c Smith b Wilson 41

P Sharples lbw b Wilson 16

G Singh c Wilson b Mistry 30

M Bruce c Smith b Wilson 20

N Richardson c Slater b Ramsden 0

D Jack c Smith b Ramsden 0

M Johnson lbw b Wilson 0

A Spendlow not out 0

Extras 11

Bowling: J Metcalfe 6-0-27-1, M Mistry 6.3-0-31-2, N Bickers 8-1-28-0, S Wilson 11-3-39-4, C Ramsden 3-1-4-2.

CLAYTON 116

C Ramsden b Johnson 4

D Lumbley b Johnson 15

J Slater c Watson b Sharples 31

D Smith c sub b Jack 24

T Evans c&b Singh 4

S Wilson c Myers b Sharples 0

P Ascough c Johnson b Singh 15

J Robertshaw lbw b Singh 0

J Metcalfe c Bruce b Sharples 13

M Mistry not out 2

N Bickers c Myers b Singh 0

Extras 8

Bowling: M Johnson 8-4-27-2, G Singh 24.4-10-37-4, D Jack 7-2-21-1, P Sharples 10-3-23-3.

Low Moor v Oxenhope

Oxenhope won by 2wkts. Oxenhope 12pts, Low Moor 4pts.

LOW MOOR 175

C Harrison c Ellis b Bailey 2

A Croadsell b B Addison 43

C Hutchinson c T Tetley b A Bailey 12

N Wood b A Bailey 13

M Stokes c Fleetwood b A Bailey 35

S Kumar c Dyson b A Bailey 17

G Ford st J Tetley b I Dyson 6

C Green b I Dyson 0

D Matthews c Mawer b I Dyson 11

B Williamson c Hopkinson b A Bailey 1

M Haley not out 1

Extras 14

Bowling: A Bailey 22-2-63-6, I Dyson 14.4-1-59-3, B Addison 7-1-47-1.

OXENHOPE 177 for eight

L Dyson c&b Matthews 0

C Bartlett lbw b Matthews 14

J Fleetwood c C Harrison b C Green 0

D Hopkinson c M Haley b Matthews 45

J Tetley lbw b Matthews 3

S Mawer c C Harrison b M Stokes 0

T Tetley c C Harrison b M Stokes 15

D Tetley c N Wood b M Haley 55

G Ellis not out 28

A Bailey not out 3

Extras 14

Bowling: C Green 9-4-23-1, D Matthews 15-3-62-4, M Stokes 8-1-29-2, B Williamson 1-0-17-0, N Wood 4.4-0-14-0, M Haley 4-1-17-1.

Other score: Mytholmroyd 384-9, Old Crossleyans 200

Division Two

Outlane v Stainland

Outlane won by 8wkts.

STAINLAND 95

A Brown run out 5

D Robinson lbw b Blagborough 5

P Sharpe c A Blagborough b A Shokat 8

B Walsh c D Crosland b D Proctor 11

R Severn b A Shokat 8

Ahmed lbw b A Shokat 0

J Smithies b A Blagborough 21

A Matloob b N Crosland 18

J Birch b A Blagborough 17

M Stead c C Brook b A Blagborough 0

Rizwan not out 0

Extras 12

Bowling: A Blagborough 10.4-3-35-4, A Shokat 15-6-33-3, D Proctor 9-4-19-1, N Crosland 3-1-7-1.

OUTLANE 98 for two

D Crosland c P Sharpe b R Severn 7

C Brook not out 30

B Dickens b R Severn 7

A Davies not out 47

Extras 7

Bowling: R Severn 12-3-39-2, A Matloob 6-2-19-0, Ahmed 6-3-25-0, M Stead 0.2-0-10-0.

Luddenden Foot v Shelf

Luddenden Foot won by 67 runs. Luddenden Foot 12pts, Shelf 4pts

LUDDENDEN FOOT 361 for four

R Pinder lbw b Priestley 21

D Jones c Priestley b Ramsden 32

K Whipp c Butterfield b Priestley 118

G Hall c Marshall b Patefield 57

G Helliwell not out 48

A Eastwood not out 41

Extras 44

Bowling: R Ramsden 8-0-37-1, G Watmough 10-0-72-0, N Patefield 14-0-107-1, S Priestley 12-1-114-2, M Atkins 1-0-9-0

SHELF 294

J Marshall run out 1

N Patefield c Gingell b Baldwin 12

L Butterfield b Hall 106

S Priestley c Baldwin b Hall 46

O Coates run out 1

A Dimbleby b Hyde 67

C Smith lbw b Gingell 9

B Patefield b Gingell 2

G Watmough b Baldwin 0

M Atkins c Eastwood b Gingell 1

R Ramsden not out 26

Extras 23

Bowling: I Baldwin 11-1-70-2, N Hyde 7.2-0-58-1, G Helliwell 2-0-46-0, A Gingell 12-1-68-3.

Stones v Bridgeholme

Stone won by 8 runs. Stones 12pts, Bridgeholme 4pts.

STONES 218 for six

T Whiteley c M Abid b S Mahmood 110

D Mobbs c M Asif b T Mahmood 6

M Taylor b S Mahmood 18

B Watkins b S mahmood 25

S Heptinstall c Z Abbass b S mahmood 12

J Ackroyd run out 42

R Armstrong not out 3

Extras 2

Bowling: S Mahmood 23-5-68-4, T Mahmood 13-2-49-1, M Asif 4-0-30-0, O Challis 2-0-19-0, J Hudson 3-0-49-0.

BRIDGEHOLME 210

K Hudson b B Watkins 4

D Fielden lbw b B Watkins 19

M Abid c M Taylor b B Watkins 39

S Ramzan b R Worthington 26

M Basharat b R Worthington 4

O Challis b B Watkins 40

Z Abbass c M Bottomley b M Taylor 24

J Hudson b M Taylor 0

S Mahmood b B Watkins 7

M Asif b J Ackroyd 26

T Mahmood not out 2

Extras 19

Bowling: J Ackroyd 11.1-3-47-1, B Watkins 22-8-67-5, R Worthington 6-0-45-2, M Taylor 5-0-32-2.

Denholme Clough v Augustinians

Augustinians won by 93 runs. Augustinians 12pts, Denholme Clough 3pts.

AUGUSTINIANS 165

R Mitton b B Weatherhead 1

A Goulden lbw b N Armitage 24

J Mitton c S Patchett b B Weatherhead 0

U Nandanker c B Wilcock b B Weatherhead 10

L Mellor lbw b N Armitage 53

N Mian b N Armitage 35

S Khan lbw b N Armitage 0

B Hanif b B Waterworth 25

A Potdar c B Wilcock b B Waterworth 0

A Natlamutthu b B Waterworth 0

R Harrison not out 7

Extras 10

Bowling: B Waterworth 12-1-51-4, B Weatherhead 7-0-25-2, B Wilcock 8-1-59-0, N Armitage 12-0-28-4.

DENHOLME CLOUGH 72 (only 10 men)

B Weatherhead run out 39

B Waterworth c A Goulden b U Nandanker 1

S Patchett b U Nandanker 0

R Goldwater lbw U Nandanker 0

A Dobson b U Nandanker 8

B Wilcock b U Nandanker 11

N Armitage not out 3

D Benson b J Mitton 5

D Hulme b J Mitton 0

N Fawcett b J Mitton 0

Extras 5

Bowling: U Nandanker 10-1-34-5, S Khan 5-0-13-0, J Mitton 6.3-1-23-3.

Old Town v Wibsey. No play - waterlogged ground

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Northowram Fields v Townville

Townville won by 66 runs

TOWNVILLE 272 for nine

T Wilson c S Brittain b J Bennett Keer 93

J Booth c M Gilliver b Z Khan 77

J Hughes c J Waterson b J Bennett Keer 1

A Page b J Bennett Keer 5

J Finnigan lbw b Z Khan 19

A Walton lbw b Z Khan 0

S Secker b P Bower 12

L Booth lbw b P Bower 4

W Lezar c J Lister b J Bennett Keer 32

R Bresnan not out 10

D Woolsey not out 7

Extras 12

Bowling: P Bower 15-2-66-2, Z Khan 13-0-65-3, C Thompson 9-0-47-0, M Gilliver 4-0-15-0, J Bennett Keer 9-0-70-4.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 206

R Larner lbw R Bresnan 21

T Marsden b J Hughes 30

J Waterson run out 30

M Gilliver lbw b D Woolsey 1

J Lister c R Bresnan b D Woolsey 8

S Brittain b J Hughes 1

J Smith c R Bresnan b J Finnigan 2

Z Khan c S Secker b R Bresnan 36

J Bennett Keer not out 38

P Bower lbw b W Lezar 0

C Thompson c T Walton b R Bresnan 1

Extras 38

Bowling: W Lezar 13-0-51-1, R Bresnan 14.1-4-48-3, J Hughes 12-2-34-2, D Woolsey 8-0-25-2, J Finnigan 4-1-26-1.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Pudsey Congs v Lightcliffe.

Lightcliffe won by 6wkts. Lightcliffe 16pts, Pudsey Congs 4pts.

PUDSEY CONGS 157 for nine

G Phillips b S Khan 23

N Lindley b S Khan 36

B Butt st C Dyer b J Wheatley 27

A Bairstow lbw b J Wheatley 3

E Burzier c C Greenwood b S Khan 7

E Walmsley b J Wheatley 8

M Naved lbw b S Khan 0

B Akram b J Wheatley 20

B Gibson c J Broadbent b C Greenwood 4

R Lamb not out 8

M Shah not out 1

Extras 20

Bowling: A Stead 3-0-18-0, C Greenwood 10-3-30-1, C Roebuck 8-3-23-0, S Khan 15-7-36-4, J Wheatley 14-3-42-4.

LIGHTCLIFFE 158 for four

A Lees lbw b E Walmsley 40

C Taylor c G Phillips b E Walmsley 32

A Stead not out 35

S Khan lbw b B Akram 10

A Gorrod c&b E Walmsley 3

C Roebuck not out 27

Extras 11

Bowling: E Burzier 12-1-45-0, R Lamb 5-2-15-0, B Akram 7-0-32-1, E Walmsley 15-2-42-3, M Shah 4.1-0-17-0.

Division Two

Brighouse v Hartshead Moor

Hartshead Moor won by 65 runs. Hartshead Moor 16pts, Brighouse 5pts.

HARTSHEAD MOOR 145

G Hilton c M Senior b K Khan 27

N Madden lbw b A Ladak 0

R Jennison c T Majid b A Ladak 6

C Field c D Dunkerley b K Khan 32

S North b K Khan 19

D Squire b K Khan 23

L Evans b W Smith 14

G Saville c Z Hussain b W Smith 5

J Cox b W Smith 2

M Riley c T Majid b W Smith 3

M Brooke not out 1

Extras 13

Bowling: D Maloney 7-1-29-0, A Ladak 8-1-24-2, U Salim 9-1-31-0, K Khan 14-3-37-4, W Smith 7-0-12-4.

BRIGHOUSE 80

D Walsh b D Squire 17

M Senior c C Field b N Madden 16

W Smith b G Saville 20

U Salim c R Jennison b D Squire 0

D Dunkerley c G Saville b M Riley 4

T Majid b G Saville 10

Z Hussain b G Saville 0

D Maloney c M Riley b G Saville 5

A Ladak not out 2

K Khan c S North b G Saville 0

G Wilkinson b G Saville 0

Extras 6

Bowling: S North 4-1-7-0, G Saville 14-6-19-6, D Squire 12-2-22-2, N Madden 8-3-12-1, M Riley 7-0-16-1.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Drakes Premiership

Delph & Dobcross v Elland

Delph & Dobcross won by 15 runs. Delph & Dobcross 6pts, Elland 0pts.

DELPH & DOBCROSS 125

I Zaboor c Ingram b Hendy 11

B Cruse b Hendy 11

F Butt c&b Younas 10

A Lilley c D Finn b Younas 13

K Hook lbw b Ingram 44

G Simpson c Wheelwright b Younas 5

N Norvell c Younas b A Finn 15

L Hargreaves c Goulden b Ingram 10

G Jones lbw b A Finn 0

A Gijaus run out 5

I Cotterill not out 0

Extras 1

Bowling: I Younas 12-2-52-3, J Hendy 7-1-20-2, L Ingram 10.2-4-34-2, A Finn 6-0-19-2.

ELLAND 110

N Lockley c&b Norvell 0

P Winrow lbw b Lilley 1

G Finn b Lilley 8

L Ingram c Jones b Lilley 5

S Wheelwright b Lilley 54

D Finn b Lilley 0

N Rehman run out 0

I Younas c Hargreaves b Lilley 17

J Hendy lbw b Lilley 8

C Goulden not out 1

A Finn run out 0

Extras 16

Bowling: A Lilley 22,1-9-55-7, M Norvell 20-7-38-1, F Butt 2-0-3-0.

AIRE-WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Illingworth v Menston

Illingworth won by 13 runs. Illingworth 4pts, Menston 2pts.

ILLINGWORTH 165 for nine

S Thompson b H Smith 13

S Stevenson c R Robinson b C Baldwin 71

A Dixon b M Smith 4

B Robertshaw lbw b S Baldwin 4

A Ledger c G Lee b C Baldwin 4

C Cook b G Lee 8

L Brooksby b G Lee 0

S Cook st M Thornton b G Lee 3

J Lawton run out 43

J Moorhouse not out 1

J Stansfield not out 1

Extras 11

Bowling: G Baldwin 13-2-97-3, K Smith 7-0-42-2, G Lee 15-1-50-3, J Storey 15-2-18-0.

MENSTON 152 for six

I Thomas c J Stansfield b J Moorhouse 0

G Lee b J Moorhouse 5

J Storey c S Stevenson b L Brooksby 19

K Smith b A Ledger 41

C Baldwin b A Ledger 33

M Thornton not out 26

M Holmes lbw b A ledger 0

K Robinson not out 15

Extras 12

Bowling: J Moorhouse 15-4-40-2, L Brooksby 15-5-38-1, S Thompson 8-2-21-0, A Ledger 10-0-40-3, S Stevenson 9-0-5-0.

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

Colne v Todmorden

Todmorden won by 8wkts. Todmorden 12pts, Colne 0pts.

COLNE 74

M Wilson c B Sutcliffe b Morgan 7

K Nazir b Q Abbas 0

L Rimmer c Hanson b Q Abbas 0

S van Schalkwyk c Hanson b A Sutcliffe 26

N Whitehead st Hanson b Q Abbas 8

J Duerden c Hanson b Q Abbas 3

T Jamil c Priestley b Q Abbas 0

S Qureshi c Morgan b Q Abbas 13

S Tillotson c A Sutcliffe b Q Abbas 0

B Ramshead b Q Abbas 0

E Walker not out 4

Extras 12

Bowling: Q Abbas 18-9-16-8, Morgan 7-0-26-1, A Sutcliffe 10-0-28-1.

TODMORDEN 76 for two

S Newbitt c Qureshi b van Schalkwyk 3

B Sutcliffe not out 16

S Priestley lbw b van Schalkwyk 7

Q Abbas not out 38

Extras 12

Bowling: van Schalkwyk 7-1-22-2, Walker 3-0-22-0, Nazir 4.2-1-20-0, Whitehead 1-0-11-0