Cricket Scoreboard

TOWERGATE HALIFAX LEAGUE

Premier Division

Blackley v SBCI

SBCI won by 33 runs.

SBCI 201 for nine

T Wood c B Sheraz b N Irshad 6

J Summerscales c F Fox b I Mir 66

C Potts run out 29

C Hyland c J Stenson b I Mir 7

D Keighley c T Greaves b P Dowle 28

T Conway c D Houldin b P Dowle 19

B Summerscales c S Ashton b P Dowle 1

J Sykes not out 27

M Hoyle c T Greaves b I Mir 10

O Benson c b Sheraz b I Mir 1

R Hanson not out 1

Extras 6

Bowling: B Sheraz 7-1-35-0, N Irshad 4-0-28-1, T Greaves 9-1-35-0, I Mir 16-1-61-4, P Dowle 9-0-38-3.

BLACKLEY 168

F Fox c T Conway b R Hanson 0

T Baxter c T Wood b R Hanson 14

J Stenson c M Hoyle b J Sykes 25

S Ashton c J Summerscales b J Sykes 25

D Houldin c M Hoyle b J Sykes 12

G Clarke lbw b M Hoyle 7

T Greaves c C Hyland b B Summerscales 10

I Mir st T Wood b B Summerscales 21

B Sheraz c&b B Summerscales 25

P Dowle not out 6

N Irshad c J Hyland M Hoyle 8

Extras 15

Bowling: R Hanson 8-4-20-2, O Benson 1.5-0-8-0, B Summerscales 20.1-1-58-3, J Sykes 9-1-36-3, M Hoyle 5-0-35-2.

Thornton v Booth

Booth won by 5wkts. Booth 12pts, Thornton 4pts.

THORNTON 183

R Soames c Rob Laycock b Rick Laycock 3

J Hutchinson c Rob Laycock b Rick Laycock 9

N Hutchinson c A Truscott b O Collinge 12

M Shanks c R Cockroft b O Collinge 30

B King c R Cockroft b O Collinge 5

G Soames st R Cockroft b A Truscott 38

R Parr b Rick Laycock 29

O Dunn c Rick Laycock b N Horsfall 47

R Pratt c&b N Horsfall 2

M Clayton b N Horsfall 0

B Harris not out 1

Extras 7

Bowling: Rick Laycock 12-3-58-3, O Collinge 13-1-51-3, N Horsfall 4.3-1-28-3, R Worsnop 6-0-22-0, A Truscott 4-0-20-1.

BOOTH 115 for five (reduced to 111 off 30 overs)

L Thomas b B Harris 0

M Brown b B Harris 23

Rick Laycock run out 38

Rob Laycock c&B G Soames 16

P Thomas c O Dunn b G Soames 11

H Wajid not out 11

A Truscott not out 6

Extras 10

Bowling: B Harris 14-6-42-2, J Hutchinson 7-3-24-0, G Soames 6-0-39-2.

Southowram v Triangle

Southowram won by 17 runs. Southowram 12pts, trinagle 4pts.

SOUTHOWRAM 169 for nine

I Gledhill c J Gledhill b P Madden 4

J Hammond c&b G Rodger 29

D Crossley hit wicket 9

M Scott c M Turner b P Madden 4

R Mellor not out 14

A Measey not out 26

R Veal c&b D Turner 43

M Ambler c M Turner b K Whippey 7

I Hopkinson run out 11

A Darby b D Turner 1

S Hussain c J Gledhill b K Whippey 0

Extras 21

Bowling: K Whippey 17-4-52-3, P Madden 9-1-39-2, G Rodger 9-2-24-1, J Gledhill 6-4-24-0, D Turner 4-0-24-2.

TRIANGLE 152

D Crossland c R Veal b S Hussain 14

G Rodger c I Hopkinson b A Measey 21

C Silkstone c I Gledhill b A Measey 52

T Russell b A Measey 0

L Turner c M Ambler b A Measey 2

M Turner st R Veal b A Measey 11

J Gledhill st R Veal b A Measey 1

K Whippey c M Ambler b M Scott 15

R Smith c D Crossley b A Measey 13

P Madden lbw b M Scott 6

D Turner not out 1

Extras 16

Bowling: S Hussain 14-6-47-1, M Scott 13.5-2-51-2, A Measey 15-4-45-7.

Jer Lane v Bradshaw

Bradshaw won by 18 runs. Jer Lane 12pts, Bradshaw 5pts.

BRADSHAW 252 for seven(reduced to 240)

R Moore c J Lister b N Chowdrey 6

N Jowett c G Sivyer b J Lister 8

E Mercer lbw b P Yeadon 99

W Cotton c G Sivyer b J Lister 47

C Shannon c G Sivyer b N Khan 22

J Lewis c N Chowdrey b P Yeadon 15

D Cotton c P Chapman b N Khan 8

S Beck not out 22

R Fairbairn not out 7

Extras 18

Bowling: J Lister 14-4-65-2, N Chowdrey 10-1-51-1, D Watson 5-0-28-0, N Khan 9-1-51-2, P Yeadon 7-0-44-2.

JER LANE 222

A Pinfield c S Beck b C Shannon 81

J Lister c R Moore b J Lister 7

M Hustler c J Lewis b S Shannon 41

J Hustler c D Cotton b C Shannon 0

P Chapman c R Moore b W Cotton 23

N Chowdrey c D Cotton b C Shannon 0

D Watson c N Jowett b C Shannon 48

J Waddington c J Lewis b C Shannon 8

N Khan lbw b A Buckley 0

G Sivyer not out 3

P Yeadon b C Shannon 1

Extras 10

Bowling: J Lewis 6-2-21-1, A Buckley 8-2-41-1, C Shannon 14.2-2-64-7, A Ingham 5-0-43-0, W Cotton 7-0-50-1.

Sowerby St Peters v Warley

Warley won by 78 runs. Warley 12pts, Sowerby St Peters 4pts.

WARLEY 240 for nine (scorecard incomplete)

N Bottomley b M Schofield 69

B Atkinson st G Standeven 12

M Midwood c M Schofield 64

J Rawson st G Standeven 3

C Marsh b M Schofield 46

G Keywood c J Brown 2

S Hassan st G Standeven 9

D Auciello not out 14

U Saghir not out 6

Extras 15

Bowling: M Schofield 19-2-75-3, H Bruce 8-0-95-2, D Syme 19-0-89-2, C Patrick 4-1-19-0.

SOWERBY ST PETERS 162 (scorecard incomplete)

G Standeven b G Keywood 18

R Brook b D Auciello 27

M Schofield c G Keywood 40

G Clarke c&b M Midwood 15

D Syme c&b N Bottomley 3

H Bruce c G Keywood 10

B Hoyle c M Whitworth 12

J Brown c B Atkinson 5

C Patrick b N Bottomley 3

D Syme c G Keywood 1

C Bruce not out 0

Extras 25

Bowling: U Saghir 6-1-30-0, G Keywood 5-1-29-1, N Bottomley 13.1-1-39-5, D Auciello 9-1-22-1, M Midwood 8-1-24-2, S Hassan 1-1-0-0.

Sowerby Bridge v Copley

Copley won by 7wkts. Copley 12pts, Sowerby Bridge 0pts.

SOWERBY BRIDGE 55

T Helliwell c Taylor b Thorpe 3

N Whitehill c Seraj b Thorpe 4

C Whitehill lbw b Turner 0

R Price c Hartley b Thorpe 9

P Gledhill lbw b Thorpe 5

S Mellor c Simpson b Hartley 6

D Wheelwright c Taylor b Turner 0

A Richardson not out 21

S Shannon c Clarke b Hartley 0

B Laycock c Seraj b Turner 0

J Clay c Clarke b Turner 4

Extras 3

Bowling: R Turner 10.5-2-30-4, O Thorpe 7-3-18-4, I Hartley 3-1-4-2.

COPLEY 58 for three

C Dennison B Mellor 11

S Skinner c Clay b Richardson 0

O Thorpe not out 32

J Clarke c N Whitehill b Mellor 4

M Baldwin not out 6

Extras 5

Bowling: A Richardson 4-0-28-1, S Mellor 5-0-13-2, J Clay 1.4-0-13-0.

Division One

Queensbury v Low Moor

Match rained off at tea. Quensbury 4pts, Low Moor 4pts

QUEENSBURY 180

P Sharples c Harrison b Green 0

J Priestley st Harrison b Matthews 8

T Watson c Harrison b Green 0

G Singh b Matthews 1

S Griffiths c Harrison b Flanagan 56

J Bruce lbw b Matthews 1

M Bruce c Flanagan b Wood 17

B Osborne c Wood b Green 41

D Jack lbw b Wood 13

M Johnson not out 19

S Elphee b Green 10

Extras 14

Bowling: C Green 8.5-2-29-4, D Matthews 7-2-21-3, B Williamson 10-3-42-0, R Flanagan 10-1-47-1, N Wood 9-2-34-2.

Northowram Hedge Top v Oxenhope

Oxenhope won by 7wkts. Oxenhope 12pts, Northowram HT 2pts.

NORTHOWRAM HT 168 (reduced to 165)

N Hall c Burke b Ousey 48

K litjens c J Tetley b Bailey 24

A Stocks c Barker b Dyson 1

C Metcalf c Bailey b Dyson 39

C Conroy c Burke b Bailey 0

S Gardner c J Tetley b Bailey 4

J Fearnley b Bailey 1

A Gardner c&b Ousey 27

M Green c Ousey b Dyson 5

G Severn not out 3

J Beecham c J Tetley b Dyson 0

Extras 16

Bowling: Bailey 18-8-23-4, Dyson 13.5-1-109-4, Ousey 4-0-30-2.

OXENHOPE 166 for three

L Dyson c Conroy b A Gardner 21

D Hopkinson st C Conroy b A Gardner 0

C Bartlett b S Gardner 22

J Ousey not out 46

J Tetley not out 50

Extras 27

Bowling: S Gardner 11-3-39-1, A Gardner 13-1-60-2, Fearnley 4-0-62-0.

Greetland v Old Old Crossleyans

Greetland won by 2wkts. Greetland 9pts, Old Crossleyans 2pts.

OLD CROSSLEYANS 192 for seven

N Barraclough b T Mahmood 18

A Ramzan b S Abdul 33

M Jowett b T Mahmood 0

J Pearson lbw b S Moody 42

M Davison b S Moody 42

Q Ayub c J Henry b T Mahmood 31

R Manir b T Mahmood 7

F Younis not out 17

J Hemblys not out 10

Extras 12

Bowling: J Moody 6-0-29-0, T Mahmood 12-3-26-4, S Moody 17-3-87-2, S Abdul 6-0-20-1, M Mushtaq 4-0-30-0.

GREETLAND 201 for eight

N Hussain b A Ramzan 2

A Rauf lbw b J Pearson 80

G Moody c J Pearson b A Ramzan 7

T Mahmood c Q Ayub b M Jowett 41

J Kaz c H Davison b J Pearson 25

A Hussain c J Hemblys b J Pearson 3

J Henry c Q Ayub b J Pearson 2

S Moody not out 15

M Mushtaq b J Hemblys 0

J Moody not out 9

Extras 16

Bowling: A Ramzan 8-2-22-2, J Hemblys 11.4-2-51-1, S Davis 4-0-18-0, F Younis 4-2-9-0, J Pearson 11-1-49-4, M Jowett 6-1-40-1.

Mytholmroyd v Clayton

Mytholmroyd won by 4wkts.

CLAYTON 194

T Evans c M Astin b T Greenwood 20

C Ramsden b M Khan 35

J Slater c C Overend b C White 29

S Wilson c M Astin b M Khan 12

D Lumley c C Overend b M Khan 42

D Smith c T Greenwood b M Khan 5

P Ascough c D Murgatroyd b C White 1

J Robertshaw st M Astin b C White 18

J Metcalfe c T Greenwood b C White 16

M Mistry not out 1

N Bickers not out 0

Extras 15

Bowling: T Greenwood 16-6-56-1, M Khan 22-5-86-4, C White 7-0-42-4.

MYTHOLMROYD 195 for six

L Sutcliffe c T Evans b S Wilson 4

D Townsend c S Wilson b C Ramsden 59

A Gawthrope c J Slater b S Wilson 15

J Cowens c D Smith b S Wilson 25

T Greenwood lbw b M Mistry 68

C Overend b S Wilson 4

C White not out 0

D Murgatroyd not out 4

Extras 16

Bowling: S Wilson 14-2-58-4, J Metcalfe 6-1-48-0, M Mistry 5.5-0-22-1, N Bickers 4-1-20-0, C Ramsden 3-0-42-1.

Division Two

Stones v Luddenden Foot

Luddenden Foot won by 113 runs. Luddenden Foot 9pts, Stones 2pts.

LUDDENDEN FOOT 276 for three

D Maddock c T Whiteley b D Swales 21

D Jones lbw b R Worthington 17

K Whipp lbw b G Walker 61

G Hall not out 124

G Helliwell not out 53

Extras 14

Bowling: D Swales 12-0-68-1, R Worthington 13-0-78-1, G Walker 10-0-75-1, M Taylor 5-1-21-0, T Rogers 5-0-36-0.

STONES 155

T Whiteley c K Whipp b I Baldwin 15

G Walker c&b N Hyde 17

S Heptinstall c&b C Smithies 32

A Myers c A Eastwood b N Hyde 4

R Worthington b C Smithies 5

R Armstrong b G Hall 35

M Taylor c D Maddock b I Baldwin 3

A Furness not out 26

D Swales b I Baldwin 0

T Rogers c&b N hyde 7

D Ellis not out 11

Extras 22

Bowling: I Baldwin 12-3-37-3. C Smithies 11-4-23-2, T Hosker 5-0-18-0, G Hall 4-0-15-1.

Augustinians v Stainland

Augustinians won by 110 runs. Augustinians 12pts, Stainland 3pts.

AUGUSTINIANS 236 for seven.

I Singh b Matloob 23

A Goulden c Robinson b Severn 8

J Mitton b Matloob 4

U Nandankar lbw b Severn 27

L Mellor c Rizwan b Severn 24

M Basheer b Matloob 102

N Mian b Severn 0

S Khan not out 35

J Sial not out 0

Extras 13

Bowling: A Matloob 18-3-109-3, R Severn 22-4-69-4, Ahmed 5-0-49-0.

STAINLAND 126

A Brown b Basheer 18

D Robinson c Mitton b Singh 0

P Sharpe b Nandankar 24

Rizwan c Khan b Mitton 16

Ahmed c Mitton b Nandankar 15

R Severn b Nandankar 10

B Walsh c&b Mitton 0

A Matloob b Mitton 5

P Ward c Nandankar b Mellor 8

J Birch c Khan b Sial 5

P Daniels not out 0

Extras 25

Bowling: M Basheer 9-1-19-1, I Singh 9-0-37-1, U Nandankar 8-0-35-3, J Mitton 8-4-14-3, I Mellor 2-0-12-1, A Nallamathu 1-0-1-0, J Sial 0.3-0-0-1.

Outlane v Shelf

Outlane won by 2wkts. Outlane 8pts, Shelf 2pts.

SHELF 158 for eight

J Marshall b Blagborough 1

A Dimbleby c D Crosland b Blagborough 87

C Wolfenden c Dickens b Proctor 14

S Priestley c D Crosland b Proctor 4

L Butterfield c Brook b Proctor 0

N Patefield c Westwood b N Crosland 8

D Rawnsley b N Crosland 0

B Patefield c Davies b Proctor 1

C Coates not out 23

R Ramsden not out 9

Extras 11

Bowling: A Blagborough 10-4-28-2, A Shokat 13-4-51-0, D Proctor 13-4-31-4, D Crosland 4-0-28-0, N Crosland 5-0-15-2.

OUTLANE 163 for eight

D Crosland c Butterfield b Watmough 5

C Brook c Wolfenden b Ramsden 19

B Dickens c Marshall b Ramsden 4

S Ainley c Marshall b Ramsden 62

A Davies c B Patefield b Ramsden 6

C Westwood b Patefield 5

A Blagborough not out 28

A Shokat lbw b Ramsden 7

G Roberts c Butterfield b Patefield 5

D Proctor not out 6

Extras 16

Bowling: R Ramsden 16-3-59-5, G Watmough 7-2-40-1, N Patefield 8.5-0-62-2.

Denholme Clough v Wibsey Park Chapel

Match abandoned due to rain. Denholme Clough 5pts, Wibsey Park Chapel 3pts.

DENHOLME CLOUGH 247 for five

M Price c&b M Jordan 28

B Weatherhead b R Winn 19

S Patchett run out 14

Z Yousaf not out 84

B Wilcock b S Fenton 77

N Armitage b S Fenton 0

M Raistrick not out 5

Extras 20

Bowling: P Fenton 5-1-21-0, R Winn 9-2-49-1, M Jordan 8-1-55-1, M Jagger 8-2-31-0, S Fenton 10-0-43-2, R Hassall 5-0-34-0.

WIBSEY PARK CHAPEL 28 for two

R Hassall c Patchett b M Price 0

M Overend c Patchett b M Price 4

M Jordon not out 21

C Brown not out 1

Extras 2

Bowling: B Weatherhead 3-2-8-0, M Price 3-0-20-2.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Lightcliffe v Bradford & Bingley

Lightcliffe won by 58 runs. Lightcliffe 19pts, Bradford & Bingley 6pts.

LIGHTCLIFFE 282 for four

A Gorrod c D Clow b M Simpson 1

C Taylor c S Davies b M Simpson 17

A Stead c D Clow b C Thompson 128

S Khan c S Etherington b P Slater 106

J Wilson not out 21

C Roebuck not out 1

Extras 8

Bowling: M Simpson 11-3-38-2, J Davies 3-2-2-0, C Thompson 13-2-88-1, P Slater 8-0-65-1, H Smallwood 9-2-37-0, S Ravishankar 4-0-30-0, S Etherington 2-0-18-0.

BRADFORD & BINGLEY 224 for nine

S Davies lbw b J Wheatley 29

S Etherington run out 32

A Atkinson run out 5

D Clow lbw b S Khan 7

J Davies c J Wilson b C Roebuck 54

C Thompson c C Roebuck b S Khan 2

P Slater c C Roebuck b S Khan 11

M Duce c M Horne b J Wheatley 0

H Smallwood not out 40

M Simpson b C Greenwood 1

S Ravishankar not out 26

Extras 17

Bowling: A Stead 6-0-23-0, C Greenwood 15-0-50-1, J Wheatley 14-0-78-2, S Khan 11-1-46-3, C Roebuck 4-0-16-1.

Division Two

Brighouse v Baildon

Baildon won by 7wkts. Baildon 15pts, Brighouse 1pts.

BRIGHOUSE 87

D Walsh st J Midgley b M Ahmed 15

M Senior c J Reynolds b C Hitchenor 6

W Smith c T Smallwood b J Reynolds 39

U Salim lbw b M Ahmed 5

D Dunkerley b M Ahmed 7

C Maloney c S Webb b J Reynolds 0

Z Hussain b J Reynolds 0

T Majid c T Webb b J Reynolds 2

K Khan lbw b J Reynolds 0

S Walsh c J Reynolds b M Ahmed 6

G Wilkinson not out 0

Extras 7

Bowling: C Hitchenor 6-3-9-1, A Hewitt 5-1-11-0, T Webb 8-1-17-0, M Ahmed 14-6-18-4, J Reynolds 9-1-22-5, T Smallwood 3-1-7-0.

BAILDON 92 for three

G Razak b K Khan 8

S Webb lbw b C Maloney 17

T Smallwood c W Smith b K Khan 9

J Reynolds not out 48

K Maroof not out 7

Extras 3

Bowling: K Khan 9-4-27-2, W Smith 8-2-16-0, U Salim 2-0-13-0, C Maloney 3-0-13-1, Z Hussain 2-0-21-0.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premier Division

Marsden v Elland

Marsden won by 24 runs. Marsden 6pts, Elland 0pts.

MARSDEN 186 for eight

T Raza c Younas b Goulden 24

S Butters st G Finn b Goulden 28

G Coleman b Goulden 9

M Butters c Ingram b Goulden 6

J Smith lbw b Ingram 4

C Kilner not out 80

A Farrell b Younas 29

I Mirza b Younas 3

A Moorhouse run out 1

Extras 2

Bowling: I Younas 14-4-39-2, J Hendy 10-0-51-0, L Ingram 13-4-54-1, C Goulden 11-3-42-4.

ELLAND 162

N Rehman c Mirza b Bray 5

P Winrow c M Butters b Kilner 5

G Finn lbw b Berry 16

L Ingram c Moorhouse b Kilner 68

D Finn c S Butters b Berry 31

I Younas b Berry 7

W Green run out 4

J Hendy b Kilner 2

C Walker c Kilner b Mirza 0

C Goulden c S Butters b Kilner 0

A Finn not out 0

Extras 24

Bowling: C Kilner 17.4-7-39-4, I Bray 7-0-33-1, M Berry 15-4-40-3, I Mirza 8-0-33-1.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Northowram Fields v Birstall

Birstall won by 3wkts

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 155

R Larner c J Gott b J Byrne 4

T Marsden c J Gott b S Ur-Rehman 12

J Waterson b J Byrne 18

M Gilliver b P Marlow 27

B Grech lbw b K Watson 44

J Lister b K Watson 12

J Smith c J Gott b K Watson 2

Z Khan not out 26

J Bennett Keer b K Watson 0

P Bower lbw b K Watson 0

C Thompson c B Twohig b S Ur-Rehman 2

Extras 8

Bowling: S Ur-Rehman 12.1-2-39-2, J Byrne 9-3-24-2, K Watson 14-3-50-5, B Twohig 7-0-33-0, P Marlow 4-0-7-1,

BIRSTALL 156 for seven

C Williams c R Larner b Z Khan 53

J Byrne lbw b C Thomspon 4

S Clifton c Z Khan b C Thompson 8

J Keen b J Bennett Keer 34

N Kaye c B Grech b P Bower 22

C Goodair c R Larner b Z Khan 4

P Marlow not out 17

B Twohig c&b J Smith 1

J Gott not out 0

Extras 13

Bowling: P Bower 15-3-41-1, C Thompson 15-4-49-2, J Smith 4-0-13-1, J Bennett Keer 8-1-27-1, Z Khan 9-2-24-2.

AIRE-WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Hall Park v Illingworth

Illingworth won by 27 runs.

ILLINGWORTH 169

S Stevenson b C Hobson 49

M Sewell c A Walshaw b N Khaliq 2

V Brooksby b C Hobson 6

C Cook b N Khaliq 9

B Robertshaw lbw b C Hobson 0

J Lawton c S Atkinson b M Scaife 12

L Brooksby c D Smith b A Walshaw 34

J Moorhouse not out 23

S Thompson st P Kempton b A Walshaw 2

K Gornall lbw b C Hobson 5

D Lawton b C Hobson 0

Extras 27

Bowling: A Walshaw 14-2-65-2, N Khaliq 8-2-22-2, G Hobson 12-2-30-5, M Scaife 15-3-28-1, M Randall 1-0-4-0.

HALL PARK 142 for eight

P Kempton c S Thompson b S Stevenson 25

A Walshaw c J Moorhouse b L Brooksby 15

S Atkinson b L Brooksby 5

S Dobson c&b J Moorhouse 0

W Brown c V Brooksby b S Stevenson 30

M Scaife c M Sewell b S Stevenson 1

D Smith c M Sewell b S Stevenson 0

M Randall lbw b S Stevenson 20

C Hobson not out 24

B Staves not out 5

Extras 16

Bowling: J Moorhouse 15-4-36-1, L Brooksby 14-1-60-2, S Thompson 6-2-14-0, S Stevenson 15-9-18-5.