CRICKET SCOREBOARD

FOSTER’S HALIFAX CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division

Sowerby Bridge v Warley

Sowerby Bridge won by 20 runs. Sowerby Bridge 12pts, Warley 4pts.

SOWERBY BRIDGE 170

T Helliwell c T Whitworth b Azam 22

J Taylor b R Keywood 40

N Whitehill b R Keywood 14

C Whitehill c Bottomley b R Keywood 17

P Smith st M Whitworth b R Keywood 38

R Price c Marsh b R Keywood 5

D Wheelwright not out 18

A Richardson b R Keywood 4

S Mellor not out 0

Extras 12

Bowling: L Duckitt 3-0-19-0, G Keywood 6-2-23-0, A Azam 20-2-64-1, R Keywood 16-2-56-6.

WARLEY 150

N Bottomley c&b Dixon 2

J Rawson lbw b Mellor 0

M Midwood b Shannon 78

L Duckitt b Mellor 1

C Marsh b Shannon 6

S Hassan b Richardson 1

J Whitworth lbw b Shannon 4

G Keywood c N Whitehill b Richardson 10

A Azam c Price b Mellor 24

M Whitworth b Shannon 7

R Keywood not out 0

Extras 17

Bowling: J Dixon 6-1-27-1, S Mellor 12.3-0-33-3, S Shannon 15-4-32-4, A Richardson 8-0-48-2.

Triangle v Copley

Copley won by 120 runs. Copley 12pts, Triangle 2pts.

COPLEY 224 for five

O Thorpe c G Rodger b M Uttley 10

T Thorpe b R Smith 82

J Clarke b K Whippey 14

C Dalby b K Whippey 17

N Gomersall not out 5

Extras 19

Bowling: K Whippey 17-4-66-3, M Uttley 11-5-43-1, J Gledhill 6-1-25-0, G Rodger 3-0-28-0, R Smith 8-0-47-1.

TRIANGLE 104

G Rodger b I Hartley 13

N Uttley lbw b R Thorpe 2

T Sykes c S Priestley b I Hartley 1

C Silkstone c S Priestley b I Hartley 7

J Gledhill c O Thorpe b R Thorpe 18

S Charnley c C Taylor b J Clarke 17

K Whippey b J Clarke 4

L Turner c S Priestley b O Thorpe 9

S Wood b M Baldwin 10

R Smith not out 6

M Uttley c C Taylor b M Baldwin 0

Extras 17

Bowling: I Hartley 10-4-30-3, R Thorpe 11-4-21-2, O Thorpe 7-2-12-1, J Clarke 8-4-15-2, M Baldwin 2.2-1-4-2.

SBCI v Clayton

SBCI won by 64 runs. SBCI 9pts, Clayton 4pts.

SBCI 229 for eight

S Hampshire lbw b Metcalfe 0

T Wood b S Wilson 100

C Potts st Evans b Bickers 26

D Keighley c Roddis b Bickers 42

T Conway c Ramsden b Bickers 12

B Summerscales st Evans b Bickers 28

M Hoyle st Evans b Bickers 9

S Wood not out 3

J Sykes st Evans b Bickers 0

Extras 9

Bowling: D Roddis 8-1-29-0, J Metcalfe 5-2-18-1, N Bickers 13-0-51-6, S Wilson 10-2-56-1, M Hanif 9-1-66-0.

CLAYTON 165 for eight

C Ramsden b Benson 25

T Evans c S Wood b Benson 5

M Hanif b Hanson 9

J Slator b Sykes 7

D Smith lbw b Hanson 0

S Wilson b Hoyle 12

A Shafique not out 51

P Ascough b Summerscales 9

N Bickers b Benson 33

J Metcalfe not out 0

Extras 14

Bowling: R Hanson 13-2-50-2, O Benson 12-3-35-3, J Sykes 7-5-11-1, M Hoyle 7-1-29-1, B Summerscales 6-0-29-1.

Division One

Outlane v Queensbury

Outlane won by 4wkts. Outlane 12pts, Queensbury 2pts.

QUEENSBURY 109

B Osbourne c Dickens b Shokat 16

J Priestley b Blagborough 11

T Watson c Westwood b N Crosland 23

S Osbourne c Roberts b Blagborough 0

P Sharples b Shokat 1

A Ali c D Crosland b N Crosland 13

M Bruce not out 13

N Richardson c D Crosland b N Crosland 4

J Bruce not out 13

G Singh b Shokat 8

J Richardson lbw b Blagborough 0

Extras 7

Bowling: A Blagborough 7.3-0-28-3, A Shokat 14-1-55-3, N Crosland 8-2-26-4.

OUTLANE 113 for six

C Brook lbw b Ali 13

D Crosland c S Osbourne b Singh 3

A Blagborough c S Osbourne b Singh 0

P Loraine not out 35

B Dickens c&b Singh 9

C Westwood c Watson b J Richardson 34

L Mellor c N Richardson b Ali 6

A Shokat not out 4

Extras 9

Bowling: A Ali 17.4-6-29-2, E Singh 19-8-46-3, P Sharples 2-0-21-0, J Richardson 1-0-9-1.

Southowram v Bridgeholme

Southowram won by 3wkts. Southowram 9pts, Bridgeholme 2pts.

SOUTHOWRAM 246 for seven

B Wells b Ditta 4

S Tandy c A Khalid b A Ditta 1

D Crossley c J Hudson b S Mahmood 19

S Griffiths c C Kibble b S Ramzan 98

S Moody run out 3

I Gledhill c C Kibble b A Ditta 0

T Belfield c M Basherat b O Challis 79

A Measey not out 28

S Hawksworth not out 10

Extras 4

Bowling: A Ditta 12-0-68-3, S Ramzan 11-1-51-1, S Mahmood 12-1-51-1, O Challis 10-0-70-1,

BRIDGEHOLME 99 for seven

K Hudson not out 18

J Hudson c I Gledhill b T Belfield 3

M Basherat run out 0

S Ramzan c D Crossley b T Belfield 4

O Challis c I Gledhill b J Moody 7

B Fielden b T Belfield 2

C Kibble c T Belfield b G moody 24

A Khalid b I Gledhill 9

S Mahmood not out 12

Extras 20

Bowling: T Belfield 11-3-21-3, J Moody 9-1-25-1, G Moody 10-4-14-1, A Measey 7-3-11-0, S Moody 2-2-0-0, S Griffiths 4-2-2-0, I Gledhill 1-1-0-1, D Crossley 10-0-13-0.

Oxenhope v Northowram Hedge Top

Northowram HT won by 5 runs.

NORTHOWRAM HT 250 for nine

N Hall c Addison b Jackson 73

K Litjens c Hopkinson b Dyson 28

G Severn lbw b Dyson 51

O Hemingway c J Tetley b Bailey 15

R Saghir c G Ellis b Bailey 37

H Walid b Dyson 0

S Gardiner c D Hopkinson b Dyson 5

N Scott b Bailey 13

S Parkinson c Ellis b Dyson 0

G Watmough not out 22S

S Litjens not out 2

Extras 4.

Bowling: A Bailey 17-0-83-3, L Dyson 17-4-86-5, S Jackson 5-1-31-1, B Addison 5-0-32-0, C Bartlett 2-0-15-0.

OXENHOPE 245

L Dyson c S Litjens b Hemingway 49

C Bartlett c K Litjens b Watmough 14

D Hopkinson c Severn b Gardiner 28

J Ousey lbw b Gardiner 1

S Jackson b Saghir 31

S Mawer b Saghir 2

T Tetley b Saghir 33

J Tetley c Walid b Saghir 53

B Addison not out 1

A Bailey run out 4

Extras 15

Bowling: S Gardiner 22-4-81-3, G Watmough 5-0-40-1, O Hemmingway 5-0-42-1, R Saghir 12-1-71-4.

Division Two

Augustinians v Shelf.

Shelf won by 10 wkts.

W Ahmed c Butterfield b Ramsden 13

D Shah c Priestley b Ramsden 6

F Hussain c&b Patefield 2

M Shokat c Marshall b Ramsden 0

S Khan not out 35

A Potdar st Marshall b Ramsden 1

S Khuram lbw b Patefield 0

N Iqbal c Hartley b Priestley 13

I Ahmed b Priestley 0

Extras 11

Bowling: R Ramsden 8-2-28-4, N Patefield 8-1-17-2, S Priestley 4.3-1-17-2, J Wilson 4-0-19-0,

SHELF 82 for none

J Hartley not out 25

A Dimbleby not out 44

Extras 13

Bowling: N Iqbal 2-0-7-0, A Potdar 4-0-16-0, S Khan 3-0-17-0, M Shokat 4-0-20-0, S Khuram 2-0-6-0, I Ahman 1-0-8-0.

Greetland v Wibsey Park Chapel

Wibsey Park Chapel won by 10 wickets. Wibsey Park Chapel 10pts, Greetland 0pts.

GREETLAND 42

M Raja b M Jordan 4

M Mohammed c C Lawrence b M Jordan 8

S Mahmood c N Speight b P Fenton 7

T Mahmood run out 3

I Khan b M Jordan 1

M Mahboob c N Speight b M Jordan 1

N Hussain c A Beesley b M Jordan 7

A Munir b P Fenton 0

Tal Mahmood lbw b M Jordan 4

S Khan c S Fenton b P Fenton 1

A Hussain not out 0

Extras 6

Bowling: M Jordan 13.1-7-14-6, P Fenton 13-2-27-3.

WIBSEY PARK CHAPEL 46 for none

R Hassall not out 13

C Brown not out 27

Extras 6

Bowling: Talat Mahmood 4-1-10-0, Tariq Mahmood 3-2-1-0, M Mahbbob 2.2-1-14-0, M Mohammed 2-0-15-0.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Lightcliffe v Bradford & Bingley

Lightcliffe won by 10 wkts. Lightcliffe 17pts, Bradford & Bingley 2pts.

BRADFORD & BINGLEY 155

P Slater lbw b M Rasool 32

S Etherington c C Roebuck b O Robinson 4

A Atkinson b J Wheatley 51

R Cooper b S Khan 15

D Clow c A Stead b S Khan 1

C Thompson lbw b S Khan 1

J Roach b M Ashraf 16

C Best b M Ashraf 8

H Smallwood not out 7

J Hartley c O Robinson b M Ashraf 9

M Simpson b O Robinson 0

Extras 11

Bowling: M Ashraf 11-2-40-3, O Robinson 8.2-2-29-2, M Rasool 6-2-22-1, S Khan 15-7-25-3, J Wheatley 7-0-35-1.

LIGHTCLIFFE 156 for none

C Roebuck not out 126

C Taylor not out 22

Extras 8

Bowling: M Simpson 8.1-4-21-0, J hartley 7-3-31-0, P Slater 2-0-22-0, C Thompson 2-0-22-0, H Smallwood 4-0-30-0, D Clow 3-0-22-0.

Division Two

Windhill v Brighouse

Windhill won by 5 wkts. Windhill 15pts, Brighouse 2pts.

BRIGHOUSE 87

Z Hussain c N Khan b S Iqbal 20

M Daud c J Holland b S Iqbal 0

U Salim c J Brooksbank b S Iqbal 0

M Khurshid c J Holland b A Awan 3

S Hussain c J Holland b A Awan 0

T Majid b C Spivey 1

S Zaman not out 20

Z Jadoon b A Parratt 12

C maloney lbw b A Parratt 14

G Osborne lbw b A Parratt 7

K Khan run out 0

Extras 10

Bowling: C Spivey 11-3-17-1, S Iqbal 5-1-15-3, A Awan 6-3-6-2, A Parratt 5.2-0-33-3, R Holdsworth 5-2-15-0.

WINDHILL 88 for five

J Ollerenshaw c Z Hussain b S Zaman 0

J Brooksbank lbw G Osborne 35

J Holland c Z Jadoon b K Khan 38

M Rafiq c Z Hussain b G Osborne 6

A Parratt not out 1

A Awan c K Khan b G Osborne 0

S Iqbal not out 0

Extras 8

Bowling: S Zaman 11.3-3-26-1, Z Jadoon 4-0-11-0, K Khan 6-1-14-1, S Hussain 5-0-23-0, U Slaim 2-0-5-0, G Osborne 3-2-1-3.

AIRE WHARFE

Division Three

Skipton v Illingworth

Skipton won by 150 runs.

SKIPTON 238 for four

A Latif c C Cook b L Brooksby 75

S Carling b M Battle 102

B Holderness not out 45

R Nichols lbw b S Thompson 2

G Owens c A Ledger b M Battle 0

R Walker not out 1

Extras 13

Bowling: M Battle 12-2-58-2, J Moorhouse 10-3-36-0, A Ledger 4-0-19-0, S Thompson 15-1-60-1, L Brooksby 9-1-59-1.

ILLINGWORTH 88

B Robertshaw b R Nichols 8

M Smith c G Summersgill b F Hussain 12

M Battle b R Nichols 13

C Cook lbw b R Nichols 2

A Ledger R walker b R Nichols 2

S Cook lbw b R Nichols 8

L Brooksby c B Holderness b F Hussain 5

J Moorhouse b F Hussain 3

S Thompson lbw b A Fergie 10

K Gornall b A Latif 17

A Mellor not out 0

Extras 8

Bowling: F Hussain 15-7-29-3, R Nichols 15-4-30-5, A Fergie 4-0-9-1, A Latif 3.3-0-15-1.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premier

Marsden v Elland

Elland won by 2 wkts. Elland 5pts, Marsden 1pt

MARSDEN 162 for eight

B Skuse b Hendy 0

Jo Smith lbw b Younas 44

C Coleman lbw b Younas 4

O Yousef st G Finn b Goulden 18

Ja Smith c Oddy b Winrow 2

C Kilner not out 62

M Butters c Goulden b Younas 2

M Imran run out 5

D Clee b Younas 0

J Longmore not out 6

Extras 18

Bowling: I Younas 20-7-62-4, J Hendy 13-4-23-1, A Finn 3-0-22-0, C Goulden 9-2-33-1, P Winrow 5-1-17-1.

ELLAND 163 for eight

N Lockley c Skuse b Kilner 20

P Winrow b Bray 0

G Finn not out 55

S Fox c Ja Smith b Kilner 5

A Wood b Skuse 32

S Oddy c Butters b Skuse 9

J Hendy c Coleman b Skuse 22

I Younas c&b Skuse 1

A Finn c Clee b Skuse 1

C Goulden not out 10

Extras 8

Bowling: P Kilner 17-4-72-2, I Bray 5-2-14-1, J Longmore 3-0-20-0, P Skuse 16.5-6-28-5, C Coleman 5-1-14-0, M Imran 3-0-14-0.