CRICKET SCOREBOARD

FOSTER’S HALIFAX CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division

Thornton v Blackley

Thornton won by 66 runs. Thornton 12pts, Blackley 5pts.

THORNTON 245

B King c Jennison b Sheraz 6

N Hutchinson c Dowle b Jennison 88

R Soames c Jennison b Irshad 14

M Shanks c Dowle b Jennison 71

J Hutchinson c Randhana b Mir 20

R Parr b Mir 0

G Soames run out 11

O Dunn c Holding b Jennison 7

R Carnall c Randhana b Jennison 1

M Clayton b Jennison 9

B Harris not out 2

Extras 16

Bowling: B Sheraz 6-2-34-1, P Dowle 3-0-27-0, N Irshad 8-0-48-1, I Mir 16-0-65-2, R Jennison 10-2-58-5.

BLACKLEY 179

J Hall b G Soames 38

R Jennison c Parr b J Hutchinson 13

T Baxter b Harris 5

B Holding lbw b Harris 7

H Randhana c J Hutchinson b G Soames 30

F Fox c&b G Soames 36

I Mir st R Soames b G Soames 2

N Irshad lbw b J Hutchinson 36

B Sheraz c N Hutchinson b J Hutchinson 1

P Dowle c R Soames b J Hutchinson 0

M Higgs not out 7

Extras 8

Bowling: B Harris 11-3-29-2, J Hutchinson 9.2-3-28-4, G Soames 14-1-70-4, R Parr 8-0-44-0.

Booth v Jer Lane

Jer Lane won by 3 wkts Jer Lane 8pts, Booth 5pts.

BOOTH 278 for six

C Shannon c&b Williams 43

P Thomas c&b Williams 70

T Collinge b Williams 12

Rob Laycock c Lister b Johnson 55

A Truscott run out 24

Rick Laycock not out 46

J Midgley c Lister b Johnson 14

N Horsfall not out 1

Extras 13

Bowling: N Khan 15-4-66-0, N Chowdrey 8-4-25-0, J Williams 14-0-92-3, M Johnson 8-0-85-2.

JER LANE 279 for seven

A Pinfield b Rick Laycock 25

R Younas c Shannon b Ayub 73

J Laban c Truscott b Ayub 26

J Lister c Cockroft b Ayub 8

M Hustler c Rob Laycock b Horsfall 18

N Chowdrey c Cockroft b Ayub 9

J Williams c Shannon b Horsfall 27

P Chapman not out 30

M Khan not out 38

Extras 25

Bowling: Rick Laycock 8.3-1-73-1, O Collinge 3-0-31-0, M Ayub 17-0-76-4, C Shannon 6-2-15-0, J Horsfall 9-0-60-2.

Copley v Warley

Warley won by 3 runs. Warley 9pts, Copley 6pts.

WARLEY 244

N Bottomley c O Thorpe b I Hartley 22

J Rawson c T Thorpe b I Hartley 0

M Midwood lbw b J Clarke 60

M Whitworth b R Thorpe 0

B Atkinson c J Clarke b R Thorpe 23

L Duckitt st S Priestley b J Clarke 12

S Hassan c M Baldwin b I Hartley 34

G Keywood c C Dalby b I Hartley 30

U Saghir lbw b I Hartley 3

A Azam c N Gomersall b R Thorpe 38

R Keywood not out 0

Extras 18

Bowling: R Turner 9-3-33-0, I Hartley 13-4-51-5, R Thorpe 13.5-2-71-3, O Thorpe 3-0-29-0, J Clarke 6-0-45-2.

COPLEY 241 for seven

T Thorpe lbw b A Azam 0

O Thorpe c M Midwood b A Azam 77

J Clarke run out 53

M Baldwin b G Keywood 24

C Dalby b G Keywood 15

N Gomersall c N Bottomley b G Keywood 13

R Turner c S Hassan b A Azam 6

P Hoyle not out 23

I Hartley not out 9

Extras 21

Bowling: A Azam 23-5-78-3, L Duckitt 7-1-33-0, M Midwood 6-0-33-0, G Keywood 9-0-79-3.

Sowerby Bridge v Clayton

Sowerby Bridge won by 4 runs. Sowerby Bridge 9pts, Clayton 6pts.

SOWERBY BRIDGE 204

T Helliwell c Evans b Wilson 65

P Gledhill lbw b Wilson 13

N Whitehill b Bickers 47

P Smith b Wilson 5

J Taylor c Shafique b Bickers 12

R Price c Evans b Wilson 2

C Whitehill b Wilson 12

D Wheelwright not out 31

S Mellor run out 1

S Shannon c Roddis b Bickers 8

J Dixon run out 3

Extras 5

Bowling: S Wilson 23-5-93-5, D Roddis 6-0-26-0, J Selby 3-0-21-0, N Bickers 13-0-61-3.

CLAYTON 200 for seven

C Ramsden run out 90

T Evans c N Whitehill b Dixon 15

M Hanif run out 1

J Slater c Helliwell b Shannon 6

A Shafique lbw b Dixon 1

S Wilson not out 20

J Robertshaw lbw b Shannon 23

J Selby b Dixon 1

N Bickers not out 25

Extras 18

Bowling: J Dixon 22-2-95-3, S Mellor 6-3-26-0, N Whitehill 5-0-20-0, S Shannon 12-1-49-2.

Mytholmroyd v SBCI

Mytholmroyd won by 72 runs. Mytholmroyd 10pts, SBCI 6pts.

MYTHOLMROYD 281

T Earle b J Sykes 73

S Wheelwright c C Potts b J Sykes 37

B Hawksworth lbw b T Conway 9

A Gawthrope c C Potts b J Sykes 27

J Cowens c C Potts b J Sykes 10

C Overend b J Sykes 0

D Townsend c R Hanson b O Benson 43

Z Mahmood c M Scholefield b T Conway 29

C White c M Hoyle b T Conway 5

J Earle not out 16

L Walker lbw b O Benson 0

Extras 32

Bowling: B Hoyle 3-0-31-0, R Hanson 6-0-35-0, O Benson 11-0-51-2, J Sykes 13-2-75-5, T Conway 8-0-46-3, T Wood 3-0-24-0.

SBCI 209 for nine

G Hampshire lbw b C White 5

T Wood c J Cowens b T Earle 20

C Potts run out 0

C Hyland b C White 1

T Conway lbw b A Gawthrope 43

M Scholefield b C White 0

S Wood b J Earle 52

M Hoyle c&b A Gawthrope 1

J Sykes not out 67

O Benson b J Earle 0

R Hanson not out 3

Extras 15

Bowling: J Earle 13-3-54-3, C White 14-1-58-3, A Gawthrope 14-1-44-2, Z Mahmood 5-0-24-0.

Division One

Oxenhope v Outlane

Oxenhope won by 7 runs. Oxenhope 12pts, Outlane 5pts.

OXENHOPE 169

L Dyson c G Roberts b Blagborough 0

S Jackson c G Roberts b Crossland 43

J Barker c Crossland b Blagborough 27

T Tetley b Shokat

G Ellis b Crossland 11

J Tetley b Shokat 0

D Tetley lbw b Crossland 4

D Hopkinson c Blagborough b Ainley 54

R Webb-Foster c Roberts b Crossland 3

A Whitehead c Shokat b Ainley 0

B Addison not out 4

Extras 14

Bowling: A Blagborough 7-2-29-2, A Shokat 11-0-61-2, N Crossland 11-2-30-4, S Ainley 6.1-0-38-2.

OUTLANE 162

D Crossland b Addison 9

C Brook c D Tetley b Dyson 0

L Mellor lbw b Jackson 31

P Loraine c D Tetley b Dyson 3

A Blagborough c D Hopkinson b Whitehead 24

B Dickens lbw b Dyson 35

J Smith b Dyson 38

S Ainley b Jackson 0

A Shokat lbw b Jackson 4

G Roberts b Dyson 2

N Crossland not out 0

Extras 16

Bowling: B Addison 11-4-25-1, L Dyson 13-4-47-5, R Webb-Foster 3-0-22-0, S Jackson 9-1-24-3, D Tetley 6-0-16-0, A Whitehead 2-0-15-1.

Southowram v Northowram

Southowram won by 11 runs. Southowram 12pts, Northowram 5pts.

SOUTHOWARM 239 for nine

B Wells c S Saghir 18

S Tandy c I Mallard b S Gardner 8

D Crossley c C Conroy b R Saghir 30

S Griffiths c N Hall b O Hemingway 63

S Moody lbw b R Saghir 5

I Gledhill b R Sgahir 6

T Belfield c G Watmough b O Hemingway 6

A Johnson c C Conroy b R Saghir 4

A Measey not out 57

S Hawksworth b R Saghir 10

J Moody not out 22

Extras 10

Bowling: S Gardner 11-0-59-1, G Watmough 5-0-39-1, R Bashir 17-1-83-5, O Hemingway 12-1-52-2.

NORTHOWRAM 228

N Hall b S Moody 27

K Litjens c S Tandy b T Belfield 7

R Saghir b S Moody 4

O Hemingway c B Wells b J Moody 52

G Severn c A Measey b T Belfield 49

H Wajid c S Tandy b J Moody 0

C Conroy c D Crossley b T Belfield 58

S Gardner run out 11

S Saghir b A Measey 0

G Watmough b T Belfield 1

I Mallard not out 1

Extras 6

Bowling: T Belfield 16.5-1-99-4, S Moody 10-2-38-2, J Moody 6-0-39-2, A Measey 12-0-50-1.

Division Two

Old Town v Greetland

Greetland won by 4 wkts. Greetland 12pts, Old Town 4pts.

OLD TOWN 172

T Boyle b Mahmood 24

P Thwaites b Manir 2

A Carrington b Mahmood 12

M Jamil b Mahmood 30

Z Mahmood lbw b Mahmood 1

S Mahmoob lbw b Q Amer 32

A Butterworth c Khan b Mahboob 4

A Asghar b Mahmoob 12

W Hussain c James b Mahmood 4

M Ackroyd not out 2

R Butterworth b Mahmood 5

Extras 44

Bowling: A Manir 7-3-25-1, M Smith 4-0-29-0, T Mahmood 10.1-3-26-7, A Mahboob 6-0-43-1, A Qamer 2-0-17-1.

GREETLAND 174 for six

N Hussain c Mahmood b R Butterworth 22

I Khan b R Butterworth 17

A Manir not out 59

T Mahmood c Carrington b Z Mahmood 4

D Smith c&b Z Mahmood 4

B Nichols b S Mahmood 15

P Nichols b S Mahmood 4

A Qamer not out 30

Extras 19

Bowling: A Butterworth 1-0-16-0, A Asghar 5-0-34-0, R Butterworth 4-0-85-2, Z Mahmood 7-0-43-2, S Mahmood 7-0-43-2, W Hussain 0.4-0-9-0.

Luddenden Foot v Stainland

Stainland won by 88 runs. Stainland 12pts, Luddenden Foot 5pts.

STAINLAND 242

E Nicholson c Ashton b Swaine 7

D Robinson lbw b Swaine 0

P Sharpe c Roy b Smith 30

C Betts c Hothersall b Hosker 103

A Brown c Hothersall b Roy 25

R Severn c Hothersall b Roy 17

S Wyatt st Jones b Roy 11

W Forster b Baldwin 7

C Gorringe c Hothersall b Baldwin 3

O Matloob lbw b Roy 0

K Hutchinson not out 0

Extras 39

Bowling: I Baldwin 9.5-2-42-2, G Swaine 5-1-46-2, C Smith 4-0-39-1, T Hosker 7-1-38-1, C Roy 7-0-48-4.

LUDDENDEN FOOT 154

R Pinder c Wyatt b Severn 1

C Roy c Wyatt b Severn 11

G Ashton c Matloob b Gorringe 16

G Hall b Gorringe 13

K Whipp lbw b Gorringe 0

D Jones lbw b Severn 0

I Baldwin not out 33

T Hosker b Hutchinson 42
J Hothersall b Matloob 0

G Swaine b Matloob 0

C Smith lbw b Huthcinson 4

Extras 27

Bowling: C Gorringe 15-2-48-3, R Severn 11-2-51-3, K Hutchinson 7.4-3-18-2, O Matloob 4-0-19-2.

Augustinians v Wibsey Park Chapel

Wibsey Park Chapel won by 104 runs.

WIBSEY PARK CHAPEL 215 for two

R Hassall c Cadore b Waheed 29

C Brown c Sh Khan b Riaz 39

A Beesley not out 56

P Ravenscroft not out 77

Extras 14

Bowling: M Riaz 15-1-51-1, M Imran 6-1-34-0, I Waheed 9-1-32-1, Sh Khan 8-0-48-0, Sa Khan 7-1-38-0.

AUGUSTINIANS 111

I Waheed b Jordan 25

M Dilshan b Jordan 17

Sh Khan c Brown b Jordan 12

M Imran lbw b P Fenton 13

Sa Khan b S Fenton 13

L Cadore c Hassall b Winn 8

F Hussain not out 4

A Rauf b Winn 10

I Ahmad c Jordan b Winn 0

M Shafiq b Winn 0

M Riaz c Price b Hassall 0

Extras 9

Bowling: M Jordan 11-0-57-3, P Fenton 10-1-24-1, S Fenton 5-1-10-1, R Winn 5-0-14-4, R Hassall 4-0-1-1.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Morley v Lightcliffe

Lightcliffe won by 8 wkts. Lightcliffe 16pts, Morley 2pts.

MORLEY 136

J McNichol c D Hester b O Hannon-Dalby 12

M Baxter c M Horne b S Khan 29

D Paynter b S Khan 26

C Rodwell run out 13

K Naveed c J Wheatley b S Khan 26

G Wainwright c O Robinson b J Wheatley 0

A Larkin st M Horne b J Wheatley 8

L Heinemann lbw b O Hannon-Dalby 8

D Nebard c M Horne b D Ahmed 0

N Bromby not out 4

M Dowse b O Hannon-Dalby 0

Extras 10

Bowling: O Hannon-Dalby 7.5-1-21-3, M Rasool 9-0-27-0, S Khan 15-4-42-3, J Wheatley 15-2-38-2, D Ahmed 3-0-6-1.

LIGHTCLIFFE 140 for two

D Hester c L Heinemann b N Bromby 0

C Taylor not out 44

A Stead c A Larkin b N Bromby 28

O Robinson not out 64

Extras4

Bowling: N Bromby 6-1-35-2, D Paynter 8-2-25-0, K Naveed 11.5-1-41-0, D Nebard 9-1-37-0.

Division Two

Brighouse v Hartshead Moor

Hartshead Moor won by 12 runs. Hartshead Moor 16pts, Brighouse 5pts.

HARTSHEAD MOOR 160 for eight

G Hilton c M Khurshid b Z Jadoon 1

M Evans c Z Jaboon b J V Ee 47

W Smith c M Khurshid b J V Ee 19

A Razan Ali c S Zaman b J V Ee 22

S Raven c M Khurshid b J V Ee 14

L Brooke b M Hafeez 5

D Squire not out 29

M Riley c S Zaman b J V Ee 6

A Croft run out 0

J Baldwin not out 5

Extras 12

Bowling: S Zaman 9-2-17-0, Z Jadoon 7-0-31-1, S Hussain 9-5-19-0, J V Ee 15-1-42-5, M Hafeez 10-0-41-1.

BRIGHOUSE 148 for nine

Z Hussain b W Smith 39

C Robson lbw b M Riley 2

M Hafeez b A Raza Ali 16

U Salim c&b W Smith 10

M Khurshid lbw b A Raza Ali 1

S Hussain b A Raza Ali 6

J V Ee c L Brooke 0

S Zaman c A Croft b M Riley 50

Z Jadoon b W Smith 2

T Majid not out 17

G Wilkinson not out 1

Extras 4

Bowling: D Squire 10-0-43-0, M Riley 10-2-33-2, W Smith 15-4-44-3, A Raza Ali 15-6-27-4.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Mirfield PC v Northowram Fields

Mirfield PC won by 107 runs

MIRFIELD PC 257

D Winn b J Bennett Keer 52

T James c M Rushworth b J Bennett Keer 13

A Raza b J Bennett Keer 31

I Latif c J Smith b Z Khan 27

M Barnes c&b C Thompson 16

D Whitelock b C Thompson 10

B Drake c B Grech b G Morrison 27

M Padgett lbw b C Thompson 6

D Bolt c C Thompson b G Morrison 23

M Shahnawaz c Jas Smith b G Morrison 9

D Hope not out 0

Extras 43

Bowling: Z Khan 13-1-72-1, Jer Smith 8-3-31-1, C Thompson 15-1-55-3, J Bennett Keer 8-1-56-2, G Morrison 2.3-0-22-3.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 150

R Larner c D Whitelock b M Padgett 36

Jer Smith c D Whitelock b D Hope 20

J Lister c T James b D Hope 2

Jas Smith c I Latif b M Padgett 2

B Grech st T James b M Padgett 12

C Metcalf lbw b A Raza 14

J Bennett Keer c M Barnes b A Raza 0

G Morrison b A Raza 0

Z Khan b A Raza 1

C Thompson lbw b A Raza 17

M Rushworth not out 14

Extras 32

Bowling: M Shahnawaz 4-1-20-0, A Raza 8.1-2-35-5, D Hope 8-2-19-2, M Padgett 12-2-54-3.

AIRE-WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Alwoodley v Illingworth

Illingworth won by 6 wkts.

ALWOODLEY 155

N Roberts c B Robertshaw b M Battle 9

A Trunks c B Robertshaw b M Battle 9

R Fenwick c B Robertshaw b M Battle 2

A Slater c C Cook b J Moorhouse 4

B McCormick c L Brooksby b J Moorhouse 9

G Strange b M Battle 49

G Weir b L Brooksby 9

M Halkiee c R Farrell-Smith b S Thompson 1

D Gray not out 34

D Normanschild b M Battle 0

C White b L Brooksby 1

Extras 28

Bowling: M Battle 15-3-56-5, J Moorhouse 10-4-22-2, L Brooksby 10.4-0-41-2, S Thompson 8-1-26-1.

ILLINGWORTH 156 for four

R Farrell Smith c M Halkier b A Slater 34

M Battle lbw b N Roberts 76

A Dixon b A Slater 4

L Brooksby lbw b N Roberts 19

A Ledger not out 9

C Cook not out 4

Extras 10

Bowling: C White 4-0-37-0, D Normanschild 8-2-28-0, A Slater 6-2-27-2, B McCormick 2-0-23-0, G Weir 4.1-0-20-0, N Roberts 4-0-19-2.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premier Division

Skelmanthorpe v Elland

Elland won by 59 runs. Elland 5pts, Skelmanthorpe 1pt.

ELLAND 247 for four

P Winrow c Rashid b Crossland 1

S Fox c Crossland b Taylor 24

G Finn not out 92

R Bakshi b Scholefield 29

A Wood c Webster b Scholefield 14

J Hendy not out 62

Extras 25

Bowling: B Taylor 15-3-47-1, J Crossland 6-0-21-1, J Ingham 19-1-90-0, A Scholefield 10-0-78-2.

SKELMANTHORPE 188 for seven

A Scholefield b Younas 5

T Sykes lbw b Goulden 25

M Rashid c Walker b Hendy 60

Y Imitaz b Goulden 27

B Taylor b Hendy 6

J Greaves b Hendy 1

J Dollive c Walker b Hendy 1

I Webster not out 33

J Ingham not out 15

Extras 15

Bowling: I Younas 14-5-26-1, J Hendy 11-1-52-4, A Finn 7-0-23-0, C Goulden 14-1-55-2, I Pollitt 4-0-23-0.