CRICKET SCOREBOARD

Luke Brooksby bowls for Illingworth against Addingham
Luke Brooksby bowls for Illingworth against Addingham
0
Have your say

FOSTER’S HALIFAX CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bradshaw v Clayton

Bradshaw won by 116 runs. Bradshaw 9pts, Clayton 5pts.

BRADSHAW 313 for nine

R Moore lbw b Walker 107

S Beck c Evans b Metcalfe 0

S Collins c Slater b Shafique 64

W Cotton c Evans b Ramsden 0

J Lewis c Slater b Shafique 12

D Cotton c Clough b Bickers 71

L Broadbent run out 7

P Dawson lbw b Bickers 7

P Eckersley not out 2

A Buckley b Walker 0

J Dougall not out 0

Extras 43

Bowling: Metcalfe 10-2-41-1, Selby 7-1-55-0, Bickers 9-0-63-2, Ramsden 9-1-55-1, Shafique 6-0-48-2, Walker 4-0-15-2.

CLAYTON 197 for nine

C Ramsden c Dawson b Dougall 22

M Hodgson c Lewis b Dougall 23

J Slater lbw b Collins 32

A Sutcliffe run out 28

J Clough c&b Collins 11

T Evans b Buckley 15

A Shafique lbw b Collins 3

N Bickers b W Cotton 0

J Metcalfe c Moore b Collins 16

J Selby not out 12

D Walker not out 22

Extras 13

Bowling: Buckley 8-1-43-1, Dougall 7-0-37-2, Collins 18-5-46-4, Lewis 2-0-21-0, W Cotton 9-0-38-1, Broadbent 1-0-2-0.

Warley v SBCI

SBCI won by 54 runs. SBCI 12pts, Warley 5pts.

SBCI 225

G Hampshire b M Midwood 71

T Wood c C Marsh b N Bottomley 60

S Wood c C Marsh b G Keywood 25

M Scholefield b G Keywood 13

T Conway c S Hassan b G Keywood 14

D Keighley c M Whitworth b G Keywood 0

S Hinchcliffe c S Hassan b G Keywood 2

J Sykes not out 7

M Hoyle b L Duckitt 4

B Summerscales run out 9

R Hanson c M Midwood b G Keywood 9

Extras 15

Bowling: C Brennan 5-1-18-0, R Keywood 4-0-32-0, M Midwood 6-0-34-1, U Saghir 5-0-36-0, G Keywood 12.3-1-34-6, N Bottomley 6-0-43-1, L Duckitt 6-0-17-1.

WARLEY 171

N Bottomley b J Sykes 9

C Marsh st S Wood b B Summerscales 40

M Midwood c S Hinchcliffe b R Hanson 13

L Keywood lbw b M Hoyle 17

S Hassan c&b B Summerscales 21

G Keywood c T Conway b B Summerscales 0

L Duckitt not out 34

M Whitworth b B Summerscales 8

U Saghir st S Wood b B Summerscales 8

C Brennan c J Sykes b M Hoyle 0

R Keywood b M Hoyle 0

Extras 21

Bowling: J Sykes 7-4-27-1, R Hanson 8-1-36-1, B Summerscales 14-3-56-5, M Hoyle 12.4-2-38-3.

Triangle v Mytholmroyd

Mytholmroyd won by 8 wkts. Mytholmroyd 12pts, Triangle 3pts.

TRIANGLE 191

N Madden b J Earle 57

M Turner c D Townsend b J Earle 1

C Silkstone b J Earle 0

K Rodger run out 7

G Rodger c J Cowans b C White 57

T Sykes lbw b J Earle 0

J Dean lbw b C White 19

J Gledhill c D Townsend b A Gawthrope 0

M Uttley not out 21

A Atherton lbw b A Gawthrope 8

T Dewhirst b C White 3

Extras 10

Bowling: J Earle 12-1-53-4, T Greenwood 11-1-68-0, A Gawthrope 8-2-24-2, C White 7.5-0-33-3.

MYTHOLMROYD 192 for two

T Earle not out 115

S Wheelwright c C Silkstone b K Rodger 13

J Cowans b K Rodger 42

B Hawksworth not out 11

Extras 11

Bowling: N Madden 3-0-34-0, M Uttley 5-1-24-0, K Rodger 9-2-58-2, J Gledhill 11-0-27-0, G Rodger 3-0-10-0, A Atherton 1-0-13-0, J Dean 14-0-18-0.

Blackley v Jer Lane

Jer Lane won by 4 wkts. Jer Lane 9pts, Blackley 5pts

BLACKLEY 247 for nine

I Hall c J Gelder b J Lister 11

R Jennison c J Gelder b M Hustler 103

T Baxter c G Sivyer b M Hustler 38

F Fox c M Laban b M Hustler 31

H Randhawa b M Hustler 8

D Houldin b M Hustler 1

B Sheraz b M Hustler 2

I Mir lbw b M Hustler 6

N Irshad lbw b J Williams 1

P Dowle not out 15

M Higgs not out 0

Extras 31

Bowling: N Chowdrey 11-5-50-0, J Williams 9-2-42-1, J Gelder 2-0-24-0, M Hustler 9-0-57-7, M Johnson 2-0-21-0.

JER LANE 249 for six

A Pinfield lbw b P Dowle 16

R Younis c M Higgs b B Sheraz 6

J Laban b B Sheraz 24

J Williams c M Higgs b H Randhawa 50

J Lister b I Mir 72

J Gelder c I Hall b I Mir 22

P Chapman not out 26

M Hustler not out 6

Extras 27

Bowling: B Sheraz 13-1-53-2, P Dowle 1-1-41-1, R Jennison 8-0-37-1, N Irshad 8-0-47-1, H Randhawa 3-0-25-0, I Mir 6-0-38-2.

Division One

Bridgeholme v Outlane

Bridgeholme won by 3 wkts. Bridgeholme 9pts, Outlane 5pts.

OUTLANE 222

D Crosland c B Fielden b A Ditta 71

C Brook c J Iqbal b S Mahmood 0

B Dickens lbw b T Mahmood 18

L Mellor b J Hudson 42

P Loraine b O Challis 27

A Davis c J Iqbal b A Ditta 6

S Ainley b A Ditta 7

A Blagborough not out 25

A Shokat c J Iqbal b A Ditta 5

N Crosland b S Mahmood 22

G Roberts not out 4

Extras 15

Bowling: S Mahmood 15-0-75-2, T Mahmood 11-3-27-1, A Ditta 11-0-58-4, J Hudson 5-0-35-1, O Challis 3-0-22-1.

BRIDGEHOLME 225 for seven

K Hudson c B Dickens b A Shokat 30

J Hudson c S Ainley b A Shokat 6

B Fielden st G Roberts b A Shokat 5

O Challis c L Mellor b A Shokat 4

M Basherat lbw b N Crosland 16

D Fielden st G Roberts b L Mellor 55

C Kibble not out 85

J Iqbal b L Mellor 0

S Mahmood not out 8

Extras 16

Bowling: A Blagborough 10-3-51-0, A Shokat 19-5-74-4, N Crosland 12.2-0-73-1, L Mellor 3-1-13-2.

Sowerby St Peters v Oxenhope

Oxenhope won by 3 wkts.

SOWERBY ST PETERS 221

B Watkins c J Tetley b Addison 4

R Brooke c Bailey b D Tetley 15

D Crossland c Bailey b D Tetley 32

G Clarke c Jackson b D Tetley 56

M Schofield lbw b Bartlett 28

B Hoyle c D Ellis b D Tetley 3

H Bruce c&b D Tetley 4

D Syme not out 39

L Baxter c J Fleetwood b D Tetley 9

G Grogan c Bartlett b D Tetley 12

M McCambridge c L Fleetwood b Addison 0

Extras 19

Bowling: B Addison 13.1-0-63-2, S Jackson 5-0-27-0, D Tetley 17-3-76-7, J Fleetwood 4-0-20-0, C Bartlett 3-1-7-1, A Bailey 2-0-17-0.

OXENHOPE 224 for seven

G Ellis c&b Schofield 16

S Jackson st McCambridge b Syme 50

J Fleetwood st McCambridge b Schofield 3

D Hopkinson c&b Schofield 2

C Bartlett c Grogan b Syme 9

J Tetley b Schofield 58

A Bailey not out 56

T Tetley b Schofield 13

L Fleetwood not out 13]

Extras 4

Bowling: M Schofield 22-2-102-5, G Grogan 7-2-14-0, D Syme 13-1-77-2, H Bruce 2.5-0-34-0.

Northowram Hedge Top v Queensbury

Queensbury won by 6 wkts. Queensbury 9pts, Northowram Hedge Top 4pts.

NORTHOWRAM HEDGE TOP 191 for seven.

N Hall st S Osbourne b Ali 80

C Conroy c Richardson b Ali 17

R Saghir run out 9

O Hemingway st S Osbourne b Singh 34

M Smith st S Osbourne b Ali 9

H Wajid st S Osbourne b Ali 1

J Fearnley not out 14

S Gardner c B Osbourne b Singh 10

S Parkinson not out 8

Extras 9

Bowling: Brown 4-0-25-0, Singh 22-5-78-3, Ali 19-5-80-3.

QUEENSBURY 192 for four

B Osbourne c S Gardner b Watmough 22

J Priestley c S Gardner b Hemingway 18

P Sharples not out 61

G Singh c Watmough b Hemingway 8

B Malik c Watmough b Saghir 1

T watson not out 57

Extras 25

Bowling: S Gardner 8-2-39-0, Watmough 8.2-1-43-1, Saghir 3-1-30-1, Hemingway 11-1-47-2, Fearnley 2-0-14-0, Hall 2-0-7-0.

Old Crossleyans v Southowram

Southowram won by 89 runs. Southowram 9pts, Old Crossleyans 5pts.

SOUTHOWRAM 285 for nine

T Belfield c J Sykes b S Hussain 56

S Tandy c S Hussain b S Davies 53

D Crossley c J Pearson b J Hemblys 56

B Wells c J Hemblys b S Hussain 26

S Griffiths b J Hemblys 10

I Gledhill b J Hemblys 2

A Measey c&b S Hussain 0

S Hawksworth c J Sykes b J Pearson 47

G Moody b J Hemblys 3

S Moody not out 14

J Moody not out 1

Extras 17

Bowling: S Hussain 14-0-90-3, H Reynolds 3-0-29-0, J Pearson 15-1-81-1, J Hemblys 12-0-66-4, S Davies 1-0-11-1.

OLD CROSSLEYANS 196 for seven

J Sykes c A Measey b I Gledhill 42

M Davison run out 16

M Browes c S Tandy b I Gledhill 28

J Pearson c D Crossley b I Gledhill 16

Q Ayub lbw b A Measey 1

M Kettlewell b S Griffiths 46

R Manir b A Measey 4

J Hemblys not out 17

Extras 19

Bowling: G Moody 16-2-??-0, J Moody 8-0-38-0, I Gledhill 8-3-25-3, A Measey 7-1-21-2, S Moody 3-0-20-0, S Griffiths 3-0-28-1.

Division Two

Shelf v Wibsey Park Chapel

Shelf won by 6 wkts. Shelf 12pts, Wibsey Park Chapel 3pts.

WIBSEY PARK CHAPEL 141

R Hassall lbw b Priestley 34

C Brown c Dimbleby b Ramsden 0

A Beesley b Ramsden 0

P Ravenscroft b Ramsden 8

D Wilkins c Wolfenden b Ramsden 48

M Jivanji c Charlton b Ramsden 23

P Artist c Charlton b Ramsden 1

M Jordan c Wolfenden b Ramsden 4

D Gill b Ramsden 8

R Winn c&b Ramsden 0

S Fenton not out 0

Extras 15

Bowling: R Ramsden 14.5-1-82-9, S Priestley 11-2-33-1, L Crowther 3-0-20-0.

SHELF 143 for four

A Dimbleby c&b S Fenton 10

T Lamb b Jordan 4

N Charlton c Hassall b Winn 16

L Crowther c Artist b Winn 38

S Priestley not out 57

C Wolfenden not out 5

Extras 9

Bowling: M Jordan 9-4-21-1, S Fenton 8-3-20-1, R Winn 7-1-42-2, R Hassall 4-0-35-0, A Beesley 2.3-0-15-0.

Luddenden Foot v Old Town

Luddenden Foot won by 8 wkts. Luddenden Foot 12pts, Old Town 3pts.

OLD TOWN 227

A Shah c J Hyde b N Hyde 9

Z Mahmood lbw b Swain 133

B Hampson c J Hyde b Swain 5

S Mahmood c Helliwell b Hall 75

H Jamil b Swain 0

A Matloob run out 0

S Hampson b Swain 0

F Tahir c J Hyde b Hall 0

W Hussain not out 1

S Matthews b Swain 0

A Helliwell b Hall 0

Extras 4

Bowling: N Hyde 7-1-38-1, G Swain 11-4-57-5, T Hosker 9-0-49-0, G Helliwell 4-0-45-0, C Roy 5-0-32-0, G Hall 3.3-1-5-3.

LUDDENDEN FOOT 230 for two

C Roy b Helliwell 40

J Hyde b Shah 55

K Whipp not out 64

G Hall not out 52

Extras 19

Bowling figures incomplete

Stainland v Augustinians

Stainland won by 3 runs. Stainland 9pts, Augustinians 4pts.

STAINLAND 304 for five

D Robinson lbw b P Kumar 18

P Sharpe c A Rauf b P Kumar 8

D Bottomley c S Khan b Y Waheed 34

A Brown c N Mian b P Kumar 0

R Severn c S Khan b A Raza 169

M Opacic not out 45

I Smithies not out 14

Extras 16

Bowling: M Riaz 15-3-82-0, P Kumar 14-3-70-3, A De Boer 1-0-6-0, N Mian 2-0-34-0, Y Waheed 5-0-35-1, S Khan 2-0-22-0, R Zameer 3-0-25-0, A Raza 3-0-17-1.

AUGUSTINIANS 301

A Derych b C Gorringe 58

A Rauf c D Robinson b A Brown 38

L Cadore c D Robinson b K Hutchinson 25

S Khan c L Handley b P Carter 13

Y Waheed c R Severn b P Carter 81

P Kumer not out 41

M Riaz c P Carter b C Gorringe 12

N Mian run out 17

B Zameer not out 1

Extras 15

Bowling: C Gorringe 16-2-89-2, A Brown 10-0-72-1, K Hutchinson 9-2-53-1, P Carter 10-0-75-2.

Low Moor v Greetland

Low Moor won by 6 wkts. Low Moor 12pts, Greetland 3pts.

GREETLAND 163

M Reddy lbw b C Green 7

A Cromer b N Wood 38

N Hussain run out 24

M Mahboob st R Speight b N Wood 1

T Mahmood c A Croadsell b N Wood 6

D Smith b N Wood 12

A Hussain c M Mills b N Wood 18

S Malik c C Harrison b C Green 32

M Smith b M Jenkins 1

K Amin b C Green 8

D Fletcher not out 0

Extras 15

Bowling: C Green 10.4-1-49-3, M Jenkins 9-0-40-1, N Wood 11-3-32-5, B Williamson 5-1-24-0, C Harrison 3-1-10-0.

LOW MOOR 167 for four

M Mills lbw b T Mahmood 10

A Croadsell b M Mahboob 69

C Holdsworth b A Hussain 29

N Wood c D Smith b A Qamer 26

C Harrison not out 12

G Harrison not out 4

Extras 17

Bowling: S Malik 6-1-30-0, T Mahmood 8-2-21-1, D Smith 3-0-23-0, M Mahboob 9-1-33-1, A Hussain 4-0-25-1, A Qamer 5.3-1-20-1.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Lightcliffe v East Bierley

East Bierley won by 2 wkts. East Bierley 17pts, Lightcliffe 7pts.

LIGHTCLIFFE 196 for nine

C Roebuck c T Bhatti b K Ahmed 56

C Taylor run out 24

A Stead c G Hamilton b Y Abbas 29

O Robinson c T Ormondroyd b K Ahmed 4

D Hester lbw b K Ahmed 1

S Khan b T Bhatti 23

J Wilson b Y Abbas 18

J Wheatley c T Bhatti b L Jarvis 2

C Dyer lbw b L Jarvis 12

M Rasool not out 15

D Ahmed not out 1

Extras 11

Bowling: K Ahmed 15-4-38-3, W Maqsood 4-0-32-0, R Atkins 6-0-31-0, L Jarvis 15-3-57-2, Y Abbas 9-1-29-2, T Bhatti 1-0-2-1.

EAST BIERLEY 197 for eight

T Bhatti lbw b J Wheatley 15

M Gill lbw b J Wheatley 51

R Atkins lbw b D Ahmed 11

A Rennison not out 77

Y Abbas c C Dyer b S Khan 4

K Ahmed lbw b O Robinson 6

G Hamilton c D Hester b S Khan 9

T Smallwood b S Khan 0

W Maqsood c S Khan b O Robinson 0

L Jarvis not out 0

Extras 24

Bowling: S Khan 15-5-30-3, J Wheatley 15-2-58-2, D Ahmed 8-0-33-1, O Robinson 11.4-1-54-2.

Division Two

Great Horton v Brighouse

Brighouse won by 139 runs. Brighouse 20pts, Great Horton 5pts.

BRIGHOUSE 229

Z Hussain not out 86

M Hafeez c K Mehmood b R Ahmed 12

C Robson b R Ahmed 0

U Salim b Mt Bashir 1

M Daud lbw b Mt Bashir 8

Z Jadoon b K Mehmood 55

S Zaman lbw b K Mehmood 4

T Majid lbw b A Balasubramanian 6

M Khurshid c R Ahmed b A Balasubramanian 9

J Vee b A Balasubramanian 15

S Walsh lbw b K Mehmood 1

Extras 32

Bowling: R Ahmed 8-3-25-2, Mt Bashir 11-2-36-2, M Bhatti 5-1-28-0, K Mehmood 13.1-2-63-3, M Siddique 5-0-23-0, A Balasubramanian 7-0-26-3.

GREAT HORTON 90

K Mehmood c M Khurshid b Z Jadoon 9

M Riaz c Z Jadoon b S Zaman 9

M Akram b S Zaman 5

Arun Balasubramanian lbw b S Zaman 3

R Ahmed run out 22

M Bashir b Z Jadoon 1

M Siddique b M Hafeez 11

M Bhatti b J Vee 12

S Waheed not out 3

A Jabban b J Vee 4

A Jahngir b J Vee 0

Extras 11

Bowling: S Zaman 13-4-36-3, Z Jadoon 12-4-30-2, J Vee 3.4-0-9-3, M Hafeez 2-0-6-1.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premiership

Elland v Scholes

Elland won by 5 wkts. Elland 5pts, Scholes 1pt.

SCHOLES 176 for eight

T Boorman c G Finn b Younas 14

T Brook c Wood b A Finn 36

P Sceresin c G Finn b Younas 0

J Carter c Bakshi b Goulden 39

T Chadwick c Fox b Goulden 15

J Noble c Lockley b Goulden 30

L Sykes c Bakshi b Goulden 4

T Booth not out 23

A France run out 2

Extras 13

Bowling: Younas 10-3-28-2, Hendy 14-3-55-0, A Finn 7-1-18-1, Goulden 16-4-46-4, Walker 3-0-27-0.

ELLAND 180 for five

P Winrow c Sceresini b L Brook 30

N Lockley c Noble b T Brook 4

G Finn not out 70

R Bakshi run out 2

S Fox c Noble b T Brook 1

A Wood b J Brook 52

J Hendy not out 15

Extras 6

Bowling: T Brook 19-4-50-2, L Brook 10-2-41-1, A France 8-1-38-0, T Chadwick 4-1-20-0, J Brook 4-0-19-1, T Boorman 1-0-3-0, P Sceresini 0.1-0-4-0.

AIRE-WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Illingworth v Addingham

Illingworth won by 2 wkts.

ADDINGHAM 281

R Stead b J Moorhouse 20

R Palacio b J Moorhouse 42

J Johnson b A Ledger 128

W Atkins b L Brooksby 1

R Ellis b L Brooksby 55

D Robinson c B Robertshaw b J Moorhouse 2

R Hey lbw b J Moorhouse 0

O Musgrove b J Moorhouse 8

M Barber not out 6

N Lockyer c J Lawton b L Brooksby 1

P Etchells run out 1

Extras 17

Bowling: M Battle 6-1-15-0, J Moorhouse 15-0-79-5, L Brooksby 14.5-1-73-4, A Ledger 3-0-23-0, S Thompson 7-0-47-0, S Smith 4-0-34-0.

ILLINGWORTH 285 for eight

M Battle c O Musgrove b M Barber 6

J Lawton b R Hey 15

V Brooksby c D Robinson b M Barber 157

A Ledger c O Musgrove b R Hey 26

L Brooksby lbw b R Hey 53

B Robertshaw lbw b M Barber 0

S Smith run out 6

C Cook c D Robinson b R Hey 4

S Thompson not out 7

J Moorhouse not out 8

Extras 3

Bowling: J Johnson 5-0-46-0, M Barber 12-1-60-3, R Ellis 4-1-22-0, R Hey 15-3-86-4, R Palacio 9.4-0-68-0.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Northowram Fields v Townville

Townville won by 9 wkts.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 185 for nine

R Larner c R Bresnan b K Vardhan 29

Jeremy Smith c C Harvey b K Vardhan 28

D Patel c L Mills b K Vardhan 11

Jason Smith c N Bresnan b J hughes 20

J Lister lbw b J Hughes 2

C Metcalf c R Bresnan b K Vardhan 14

B Grech not out 35

G Morrison b K Vardhan 1

J Bennett Keer c R Bresnan b K Vardhan 0

C Thompson lbw b R Bresnan 14

Z Khan not out 12

Extras 19

Bowling: R Bresnan 11-4-34-1, D Woolsey 9-3-30-0, J Hughes 15-5-39-2, K Vardhan 15-2-68-6.

TOWNVILLE 191 for one

K Ward not out 79

L Booth lbw b Z Khan 0

K Vardhan not out 98

Extras 14

Bowling: J Bennett Keer 10-1-63-0, Z Khan 11.5-4-52-1, Jeremy Smith 4-0-21-0, C Thompson 4-1-9-0, Jason Smith 3-0-18-0, G Morrison 3-0-23-0.

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

Rishton v Todmorden

Todmorden won by 7 wkts. Todmorden 10pts, Rishton 0pts.

RISHTON 179 for four

N Sharrock c A Sutcliffe b Senior 8

D Salpietro not out 105

R Rostron c Gilford b Senior 15

M Patel c Pearson b Alwis 4

S Hutchinson b Gale 2

C Smith not out 15

Extras 30

Bowling: Alwis 17-6-41-1, Priestley 7-0-33-0, Senior 14-4-35-2, A Sutcliffe 7-0-24-0, Gale 5-0-28-1.

TODMORDEN 182 for three

S Newbitt c Dobson b Thomas 20

B Sutcliffe c Rostron b Salpietro 33

W Alwis c Nuttall b Sharrock 64

E Gilford not out 27

A Sutcliffe not out 2

Extras 36

Bowling: Greaves 5-1-20-0, Thomas 7-1-21-1, Rostron 8-1-39-0, Salpietro 12-0-43-1, Mall 4-0-21-0, Hutchinson 2-0-12-0, Sharrock 2.5-0-9-1, Dobson 1-0-4-0.