CRICKET SCOREBOARD

Mytholmroyd v Booth. Tom Earle.

Mytholmroyd v Booth. Tom Earle.

0
Have your say

FOSTER’S HALIFAX LEAGUE

Premier Division

Triangle v Sowerby Bridge

Sowerby Bridge won by 7 wkts. Triangle 2 pts, Sowerby Bridge 12 pts.

TRIANGLE 156

N.Madden lbw b Mellor 9

M.Turner b Richardson 20

C.Silkstone lbw b Shannon 16

K.Rodger c Wheelwright b Richardson 19

G.Rodger c Gledhill b Richardson 4

T.Sykes b Shannon 4

K.Whippey c Shannon b Richardson 13

J.Gledhill c Shannon b Richardson 8

R.Smith c Helliwell b Mellor 20

M.Uttley not out 30

R.O.Neil c Whitehill b Mellor 5

Extras 8

Bowling: A.Richardson 17-4-73-5, S.Mellor 10.0-2-35-3, S.Shannon 9-1-32-2, J.Dixon 2-0-9-0.

SOWERBY BRIDGE 158 for three

T.Helliwell lbw b Gledhill 0

P.Gledhill lbw b Whippey 0

N.Whitehill not out 81

P.Smith b O’Neil 52

D.Wheelwright not out 0

Extras 25

Bowling: K.Whippey 8.1-2-47-1, J.Gledhill 6-1-20-1, G.Rodger 5-2-15-0, R.Smith 4-1-17-0, K.Rodger 3-0-11-0, N.Madden 3-0-19-0.

Thornton v SBCI

Thornton won by 5 wkts. Thornton 9 pts, SBCI 4 pts.

SBCI 207 for seven

G.Hampshire c J.Hutchinson b Blencowe 34

T.Wood b G.Soames 26

S.Wood b Parr 66

C.Dalby c N.Hutchinson b G.Soames 11

T.Conway b Somaes 0

D.Keighley b Hutchinson 10

T.Firth not out 31

J.Sykes c N.Hutchinso n b J.Hutchinson 22

B.Summerscales not out 1

Extras 6

Bowling: B.Harris 8-4-20-0, J.Hutchinson 11-0-68-2, J.Blencowe 6-1-27-1, G.Soames 11-3-36-3, R.Parr 9-1-50-1.

THORNTON 213 for five

B.King c Keighley b Sykes 3

N.Hutchninson b Summerscales 54

R.Soames b Conway 64

M.Shanks st S.Wood b Conway 0

J.Hutchinson not out 63

R.Parr s S.Wood b Sykes 16

S.Charlton not out 0

Extras 13

Bowling: J.Sykes 10-3-37-2, R.Hanson 6-2-32-0, O.Benson 2-0-23-0, B.Summerscales 11-1-72-1, T.Conway 10-0-42-2.

Copley v Jer Lane

Jer Lane won by 1 wkt. Copley 3 pts, Jer Lane 7 pts.

COPLEY 122 for nine

T.Thorpe b Khan 0

O.Thorpe c Sivyer b Lister 22

J.Clarke b Chowdrey 24

C.Dennison b Chowdrey 3

C.Taylor c Pinfield b Lister 3

N.Gomersdall c Khan b Lister 40

M.Baldwin lbw b Williams 5

R.Turner c Chapman b Younis 1

I.Hartley c Laban b Younis 11

R.Thorpe not out 0

J.Priestley did not bat

Extras 13

Bowling: N.Khan 6-2-20-1, N.Chowdrey 13-3-32-2, J.Lister 14-6-25-3, J.Williams 9-1-25-1, R.Younis 5-0-10-2.

JER LANE 125 for nine

A.Pinfield lbw b Thorpe 50

R.Younis c Priestley b Hartley 9

J.Laban b Thorpe 0

J.Williams c Taylor b Clarke 6

J.Lister c Priestley b Thorpe 9

N.Khan lbw b Clarke 0

J.Waddington b Turner 23

P.Chapman not out 6

M.Hustler run out 0

N.Chodrey b Clarke 0

G.Sivyer not out 7

Extras 15

Bowling: I.Hartley 6-1-22-1, R.Thorpe 14-5-29-3, J.Clarke 15.3-3-45-3, R.Turner 7-2-16-1.

Mytholmroyd v Booth

Mytholmroyd won by 54 runs

MYTHOLMROYD 261 for nine

J.Earle c Truscott b Shannon 24

S.Wheelwright c Rob Laycock b Shannon 0

J.Cowens b Ayub 63

B.Hawksworth b Horsfall 22

A.Gawthrope c Rob Laycock b Thomas 40

D.Townsend c Shannon b Thomas 21

C.Overend b Shannon 38

Z.Mahmood b Ric Laycock 23

J.Earle not out 14

P.Gawthrope run out 1

D.Thompson not out 5

Extras 10

Bowling: C.Shannon 9-1-39-3, Ric Laycock 7-1-60-1, M.Ayub 15-2-46-1, N.Horsfall 4-0-48-1, A.Truscott 4-1-22-0, P.Thomas 6-0-41-2.

BOOTH 207 for five

C.Shannon b Gawthorpe 53

P.Thomas b Gawthrope 27

A.Truscott c Overend b Earle 3

Rob Laycock not out 59

J.Potkins b Gawthorpe 20

N.Horsfall b Gawthorpe 12

Ric Laycock not out 7

Extras 26

Bowling: J.Earle 23-2-105-1, Z.Mahmood 7-3-28-0, A.Gawthorpe 15-1-50-4.

Other scores: Bradshaw 210-9, Blackley 214-5; Warley 223-7, Clayton 177.

Division One

Southowram v Oxenhope

Oxenhope won by 111 runs

Southowram 2 pts, Oxenhope 12 pts.

OXENHOPE 187 for eight

D.Hopkinson b G.Moody 4

L.Dyson run out 54

C.Bartlett run out 15

L.Hopkinson c Wells b S.Moody 16

J.Ousey lbw b Measey 17

A.Bailey c Griffiths b Mushtaq 20

L.Fleetwood c Tandy b Measey 1

S.Mawer c Measey b Mushtaq 1

R.Webb Foster not out 25

D.Tetley not out 21

Extras 13

Bowling: T.Belfield 8-0-23-0, G.Moody 15-0-48-1, S.Moody 7-1-25-1, A.Measey 10-1-48-2, M.Mushtaq 5-0-32-2.

SOUTHOWRAM 76

T.Belfield c L.Hopkinson b Addison 2

S.Tandy c L.Hopkinson b Addison 7

D.Crossley c J.Ousey b Dyson 1

B.Wells c J.Ousey b Dyson 0

S.Griffiths c D.Hopkinson b Dyson 10

I.Gledhill b Webb Foster 32

A.Measey b Dyson 0

S.Moody c L.Hopkinson b Dyson 3

M.Mushtaq not out 5

S.Hawksworth b Dyson 0

G.Moody c D.Tetley b Bailey 10

Extras 6

Bowling: B.Addison 7-1-13-2, A.Dyson 13-4-39-6, R.Webb-Foster 5-0-17-1, A.Bailey 1.2-0-6-1.

Sowerby SP v Northowram HT

Sowerby won by 137 runs.Sowerby 12 pts, Northowram 1 pt.

SOWERBY 188 for five

R.Watkins c Litjens b A.Gardner 4

R.Brook c Litjens b S.Gardner 9

B.Crosland c Ma;llard b S.Gardner 12

G.Clarke lbw b A.Gardner 7

M.Schofield not out 54

B.Hoyle c Litjens b S.Gardner 0

D.Syme not out 85

Extras 17

Bowling: S.Gardner 19-10-47-3, A.Gardner 22-4-76-2, O.Hemingway 4-0-58-0.

NORTHOWRAM HT 51

C.Conroy c Watkins b Schofield 7

K.Litjens c Grogan b Morgan 0

R.Saghir c Schofield b Morgan 23

O.Hemingway c Hoyle b Morgan 1

H.Wajid c Hoyle b Morgan 1

N.Hall c McCambridge b Morgan 5

G.Severn lbw b Schofield 0

S.Gardner c & b Morgan 6

I.Mallard b Schofield 0

J.Fearnley c Hoyle b Schofield 4

A.Gardner not out 0

Extras 4

Bowling: M.Schofield 13-5-20-4, B.Morgan 12.1-5-29-6.

Bridgeholme v Queensbury

Queensbury won by 5 wkts. Bridgeholme 4 pts, Queensbury 9 pts.

BRIDGEHOLME 184 for eight

K.Hudson b Ali 14

J.Hudson b Ali 63

Y.Mahmood lbwe b Ali 7

O.Challis b Ali 2

M.Basharat lbw b Singh 0

D.Fielden b Singh 12

C.Kibble run out 51

J.Iqbal b Singh 51

S.Mahmood not out 12

A.Ditta not out 0

Extras 8

Bowling: P.Sharples 5-1-19-0, G.Singh 22-3-84-3, A.Ali 18-1-75-4.

QUEENSBURY 186 for five

B.Osbourne b Hudson 4

J.Priestley run out 11

G.Singh lbw b S.Mahmood 25

S.Osbourne b Ditta 52

A.Ali c Basharat b S.Mahmood 24

B.Malik not out 22

P.Sharples not out 36

Extras 12

Bowling: J.Huson 6-1-33-1, T.Mahmood 6-0-46-0, S.Mahmood 9-1-36-2, A.Ditta 10.3-1-51-1, O.Challis 2-0-13-0.

Old Crossleyans v Outlane

Outlane won by 6 wkts

OLD CROSSLEYANS 89

M.Dawson b Wrigley 0

J.Sykes lbw b Crosland 26

M.Browes b Wrigley 6

A.Hussain lbw b Crosland 6

J.Pearson b Shokat 0

M.Jowett b Shokat 28

R.Dixon c Westwood b Shokat 0

M.Kettlewell b Shokat 6

N.Barraclough b Shokat 0

J.Hembleys not out 3

H.Reynolds run out 6

Extras 11

Bowling: J.Wrigley 7-2-7-2, A.Shokat 19-7-28-5, N.Crosland 13-4-46-2.

OUTLANE 93 for four

D.Crosland b Dixon 10

C.Brook c Davison b Dixon 2

G.Croft b Reynolds 20

L.Mellor b Reynolds 33

P.Loraine not out 4

S.Ainley not out 6

Extras 18

Bowling: J.Hembleys 7-0-21-0, R.Dixon 10-5-14-2, A.Hussain 2-0-7-0, H.Reynolds 4.3-3-10-2, J.Pearson 3-0-24-0.

Division Two

Stainland v Shelf

Shelf won by 3 wkts. Stainland 5 pts, Shelf 9 pts.

STAINLAND 194 for eight

D.Robinson b Priestley 5

P.Sharpe c Marshall b Ramsden 16

D.Bottomley c Marshall b Ramsden 13

A.Brown c Patefield b Priestley 23

R.Severn b Ramsden 35

M.Opacic lbw b Lamb 47

L.Handley c Wolfenden b Lamb 7

C.Gorringe not out 26

P.Carter c Ramsden b Patefield 4

Extras 18

Bowling: R.Ramsden 16-3-76-3, S.Priestley 13-3-39-2, N.Patefield 7-2-32-1, L.Crowther 7-2-28-0, T.Lamb 2-0-4-2.

SHELF 198 for seven

J.Marshall b Severn 0

A.Dimbleby lbw b Hutchinson 73

L.Crowther c Handley b Gorringe 5

S.Priestley lbw b Carter 46

C.Roberts b Hutchinson 20

C.Wolfenden not out 29

L.Butterfield c Sharpe b Gorringe 10

N.Patefield b Hutchinson 7

T.Lamb not out 2

Extras 6

Bowling: R.Severn 11-3-36-1, C.Gorringe 12.5-2-57-2, p.Carter 9-1-50-1, K.Hutchinson 11-0-50-3.

Low Moor v Wibsey PC

Wibsey PC won by 140 runs

Low Moor 2 pts, Wibsey PC 12 pts

WIBSDEY PC 208 for seven

R.Hassall c Harrison b Stokes 0

C.Brown lbw b Stokes 62

A.Beasley b Stokes 6

M.Jordan b Wood 56

D.Wilkins c Jenkins b Williamson 33

P.Artist c Devine b Williamson 3

N.Hussain not out 18

W.Ilyas b Wood 4

S.Fenton not out 5

Extras 11

Bowling: M.Stokes 13-5-35-3, M.Jenkins 6-1-37-0, N.Wood 12-0-46-2, R.Dowling 3-0-20-0, A.Croasdell 8-0-39-0, B.Williamson 3-0-20-2.

LOW MOOR 68

M.Mills c Fenton b Jordan 5

C.Holdsworth c Beasley b Fenton 7

M.Stokes b Fenton 2

A.Croasdell c Brown b Fenton 0

C.Harrison c Hassell b Jordan 0

G.Harrison lbw b Fenton 13

N.Wood c Hussain b Jordan 4

D.Devine b Fenton 1

B.Williamson c & b Jordan 3

R.Dowling b Jordan 10

M.Jenkins not out 7

Extras 8

Bowling: M.Jordan 11.3-2-37-5, P.Fenton 11-4-26-5.

Luddenden Foot v Greetland

Ludd Foot won by 93 runs. Ludd Foot 12 pts, Greetland 6 pts.

LUDDENDEN FOOT 281

C.Roy c & b Malik 100

J.Hyde c A.Hussain b S.Hussain 8

K.Whipp lbw b T.Mahmood 32

G.Hall c Qamar b Mahboob 9

G.Helliwell b Mahboob 4

D.Jones c & b Mahboob 47

T.Hosker b Mahboob 6

I.Baldwin c Vaqer b Malik 2

J.Cleary not out 7

G.Swain b Malik 38

N.Hyde c Nasar b Malik 4

Extras 24

Bowling: S.Malik 11-1-94-4, R.Hussain 4-0-29-1, T.Mahmood 7-0-45-1, M.Mahboob 13-3-49-4, A.Hussain 5-0-46-0.

GREETLAND 188

S.Malik b Swain 33

N.Nasar c Roy b Baldwin 0

M.Mahboob b Swain 71

A.Qamar c Hall b Swain 4

T.Mahmood b Helliwell 0

M.Vaqer b Helliwell 5

I.Scott b Swain 0

A.Hussain b Hosker 41

R.Hussain b Hall 9

M.Smith c Swain b Hall 5

K.Amin not out 0

Extras 20

Bowling: I.Baldwin 4-1-35-1, N.Hyde 2-0-21-0, G.Swain 11-3-36-4, G.Helliwell 8-2-36-4, G.Hall 5.3-0-15-2, T.Hosker 4-1-7-1.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Elland v Hoylandswaine

Hoylandswaine won by 7 wkts

ELLAND 208 for nine

P.Winrow c Robinson b Cranmer 5

N.Lockley c Wilkiinson b Rashid 42

G.Finn st Marsh b Bandula 6

R.Bakshi c Hoyle b Wilkinson 73

S.Fox c Morris b Sadler 38

A.Wood not out 22

J.Hendy c Sadler b Wilkinson 0

I.Younas c Bandula b Cranmer 0

C.Goulden c & b Wilkinson 0

C.Walker run out 1

A.Finn not out 4

Extras 17

Bowling: A.Cranmer 8-2-21-2, D.Bandula 9-2-26-1, A.Rashid 10-0-49-1, R.Wilkinson 16-1-60-3, J.Sadler 7-1-38-1.

HOYLANDSWAINE 209 for three

A.Morris not out 108

A.Rashid c Fox b Goulden 25

J.Sadler b Younas 50

R.Robinson c G.Ginn b Goulden 3

M.Cranmer not out 10

Extras 13

Bowling: I.Younas 11.1-0-39-1, J.Hendy 5-0-24-0, A.Finn 6-0-27-0, C.Goulden 18-1-66-2, N.Lockley 3-0-18-0, C.Walker 6-0-27-0.

AIRE/WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Woodhouse v Illingworth

Illingworth won by 74 runs

ILLINGWORTH 210 for five

M.Battle c Hussain b Alam 99

J.Lawton b Alam 23

R.Farrell-Smith c Raffique b Alam 28

L.Brooksby c Shazad b Alam 9

S.Smith c Walwyn b Alam 6

B.Robertshaw not out 26

S.Cook not out 10

Extras 9

Bowling: M.Raffique 8-1-46-0, P.Radav 10-3-39-0, G.Raffique 2-2-0-0, F.Alam 15-1-64-4, A.Alam 15-1-55-1.

WOODHOUSE 136

G.Shazad c Cook b Moorhouse 7

G.Raffique c Robertshaw b Bright 0

L.Ali lbw b Moorhouse 37

F.Alam c Farrell-Smith b Bright 16

P.Radev c Brooksby b Moorhouse 28

S.Mohammed c Cook b Moorhouse 1

M.Raffique c Cook b Moorhouse 4

A.Alam not out 24

J.Walwyn c battle b Brooksby 0

N.Hussain b Brooksby 9

M.Kahill run out 0

Extras 10

Bowling: M.Bright 10-1-59-2, J.Moorhouse 15-3-48-5, L.Brooksby 5.1-0-24-2.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Saltaire v Lightcliffe

Lightcliffe won by 139 runs. Saltaire 6 pts, Lightcliffe 20 pts.

LIGHTCLIFFE 268

C.Roebuck lbw b Arshad 170

C.Taylor c Nazir b Arshad 7

A.Stead c & b A.Khan 2

O.Robinson lbw I.Khan 22

S.Khan c Akhtar b I.Khan 3

D.Hester b I.Khan 16

J.Wilson b Arshad 21

J.Wheatley not out 4

M.Horne b Arshad 2

M.Rasool run out 1

D.Ahmed run out 0

Extras 20

Bowling: T.Arshad 10-2-55-4, A.Ejaz 7-0-28-0, A.Khan 11.2-1-69-1, I.Khan 15-0-61-3, A.Ahmed 6-0-37-0.

SALTAIRE 129

A.Nazir lbw b Robinson 12

T.Gomwe b Khan 36

W.Akhtar b Khan 16

I.Amjad c Horne b Khan 29

A,Monk c Taylor b Ahmed 9

D.Hussain b Robinson 9

A.Khan b Khan 0

T.Arshad c Horne b Khan 4

A.Ejaz st Horne b Khan 0

A.Ahmed b Khan 0

I.Khan not out 3

Extras 11

Bowling: O.Robinson 7.5-2-14-2, M.Rasool 4-1-26-0, J.Wheatley 11-1-39-0, S.Khan 13-7-26-7, D.Ahmed 7-2-13-1.

Division Two

Brighouse v Farsley

Brighouse won by 5 runs. Brighouse 18 pts, Farsley 7 pts.

BRIGHOUSE 180 for eight

Z.Hussain b Harrison 51

M.Hafeez c Plummer b Harrison 27

Z.Jadoon b Harrison 9

U.Salim run out 4

M.Daud c Frankland b Metcalfe 2

S.Hussain st Green b Harrison 8

A.Zaman run out 37

M.Khurdish run out 25

J.Vee not out 0

Extras 17

Bowling: J.Pearson 11-2-43-0, N.Laidlaw 5-1-21-0, J.Higgins 5-1-12-0, J.Greaves 3-2-9-0, M.Harrison 15-2-62-4, A.Metcalfe 11-1-21-1.

FARSLEY 175

M.Harrison lbw b Vee 9

M.Gee c Tahir b Hafeez 32

J.Greaves c vee b Hafeez 43

A.Metcalfe lbw b Hussain 22

B.Frankland b Zaman 35

S.Plummer b Hussain 1

J.Pearson b Hussain 10

T.Staniforth b Hafeez 5

A.Duckworth c Hafeez b Hussain 2

J.Higgins c Robson b Hussain 4

N.Laidlaw not out 1

Extras 11

Bowling: S.Zaman 11.5-2-34-2, Z.Jadoon 8-2-40-0, J.Vee 4-0-28-1, M.Hafeez 14-3-39-3, S.Hussain 11-2-27-4.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Hunslet Nelson v Northowram Fields

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 106

R Larner b R Barker 19

Jeremy Smith c J Scanlon b W Stiff 10

D Patel lbw b W Stiff 4

S Elliot c J Scanlon b R Barker 20

J Lister b W Stiff 3

C Metcalf lbw b M Mohmend 0

Jason Smith st J Scanlon b D Cross 4

C Thompson b M Mohmend 2

Z Khan c J Scanlon b W Stiff 16

J Bennett Keer b D Cross 4

D Gibson not out 7

Extras 17

Bowling: R Barker 15.0 6 28 2, W Stiff 13.5 5 22 4, D Cross 13.0 1 32 2, M Mohmend 5.0 1 8 2.

HUNSLET NELSON 109 for eight

J Scanlon c S Elliot b Z Khan 13

D Calverley b C Thompson 28

D McTernan lbw b Jason Smith 15

D Cross lbw b C Thompson 3

J Belwood b Jason Smith 7

W Stiff not out 24

R Barker b J Bennett Keer 8

M Mohmend b C Thompson 0

A Aurangzeb b J Bennett Keer 0

H Hussain not out 4

Extras 7

Bowling: J Bennett Keer 9.5 2 36 2, Z Khan 4.0 1 11 1, C Thompson 12.0 2 37 3, Jason Smith 7.0 1 23 2.