CALDERDALE TENNIS

editorial image

MEN’S DOUBLES – Fixtures – w/c 7th July

Division One: Akroydon A v Sowerby A, Elland A v Rastrick A, Marsden A v Queens C, Park A v Queens B, Queens A v Cragg Vale A.

P RF RA SF SA Pts

Park A 10 35.5 4.5 71 13 35.5

Queens A 10 30 10 58 21 30

Cragg Vale A 9 25.5 10.5 50 16 25.5

Marsden A 10 20 20 35 37 20

Rastrick A 9 19 17 30 27 19

Elland A 10 18.5 21.5 36 43 18.5

Queens B 10 17 23 33 43 17

Akroydon A 10 16.5 23.5 30 42 16.5

Sowerby A 10 9 31 22 63 9

Queens C 10 7 33 15 69 7

Division Two: Oakfield A v Oakfield B, Park B v Mytholmroyd A, Ryburn v Todmorden A, Sowerby B v Soyland Town, Todmorden B v Wellholme A.

P RF RA SF SA Pts

Todmorden A 10 31 9 61 15 31

Oakfield A 10 28.5 11.5 60 21 28.5

Mytholmroyd A 10 28 12 53 24 28

Park B 10 23.5 16.5 43.5 29.5 23.5

Todmorden B 10 21 19 44 41 21

Wellholme A 10 20.5 19.5 33.5 34.5 20.5

Ryburn 10 17 23 37 51 17

Soyland Town 10 15.5 24.5 24 44 15.5

Oakfield B 10 9.5 30.5 21 61 9.5

Sowerby B 10 5.5 34.5 14 70 5.5

Division Three Cleckheaton v Akroydon B, Liversedge v Rastrick B, Mirfield A v Marsden B, Wellholme B v Elland B.

P RF RA SF SA Pts

Liversedge 8 27 5 53 6 27

Mirfield A 8 23 9 46 21 23

Rastrick B 8 23 9 44 15 23

Elland B 8 18 14 38 29 18

Akroydon B 8 15.5 16.5 30 30 15.

Wellholme B 8 9 23 11 40 9

Marsden B 8 7.5 24.5 8 45 7.5

Cleckheaton 8 5 27 7 51 5

Division Four Rastrick C v Mirfield B, Rastrick D v Todmorden D, Sowerby C v Mytholmroyd B, BYE - Todmorden C.

P RF RA SF SA Pts

Rastrick C 8 28.5 3.5 54 7 28.5

Todmorden C 8 25.5 6.5 52 15 25.5

Rastrick D 8 20 12 32 18 20

Mirfield B 8 18.5 13.5 42 29 18.5

Sowerby C 8 12 20 28 40 12

Mytholmroyd B 7 11 17 14 28 11

Todmorden D 7 2 26 4 52 2

LADIES DOUBLES – Fixtures – w/c 7th July

Division One: Mirfield A v Park A, Mytholmroyd v Liversedge A, Queens A v Marsden, Wellholme A v Sowerby. BYE – Elland A.

P SF SA GF GA Pts

Queens A 8 49 15 340 183 12

Mytholmroyd 8 40 19 263 178 12

Wellholme A 8 37 23 228 166 11

Marsden 8 36 28 165 158 10

Park A 8 33 31 207 213 8

Mirfield A 8 27 35 223 238 6

Liversedge A 8 21 43 187 278 6

Sowerby 8 16 46 183 300 4

Elland A 8 22 41 189 271 3

Division Two:Akroydon v Park B, Cragg Vale v Mirfield B, Queens B v Liversedge B, Todmorden A v Oakfield.

P SF SA GF GA Pts

Akroydon 8 54 10 284 67 14

Queens B 8 46 18 259 145 14

Park B 7 29 27 181 170 10

Todmorden A 8 30 34 167 179 7

Liversedge B 8 23 41 158 245 6

Cragg Vale 8 27 37 165 224 5

Oakfield 7 21 35 137 205 3

Mirfield B 8 18 46 165 278 3

Division Three: Elland B v Wellholme B, Huddersfield v Mirfield C, Liversedge C v Queens C, Todmorden B v Cleckheaton.

P SF SA GF GA Pts

Huddersfield 8 54 8 363 141 16

Elland B 8 38 25 238 194 10

Queens C 8 39 25 223 123 9

Cleckheaton 8 29 34 270 267 7

Wellholme B 8 28 36 202 276 7

Liversedge C 8 21 43 116 254 6

Mirfield C 8 19 44 121 247 5

Todmorden B 8 25 38 210 252 4

MIXED DOUBLES – fixtures – w/c 7th July

Division One: Cragg Vale v Queens A, Park A v Wellholme B, Sowerby v Mytholmroyd, Wellholme A v Park B.

P SF SA GF GA Pts

Queens A 8 56 13 382 199 16

Cragg Vale 8 49 22 369 218 14

Mytholmroyd 8 37 33 272 272 10

Wellholme A 8 40.5 24.5 323 222 9

Park A 8 40 31 311 273 9

Sowerby 8 28.5 43.5 251 323 4

Wellholme B 8 9.5 61.5 147 399 2

Park B 8 17 51 218 367 0

Division Two: Elland A v Queens C, Park C v Todmorden B, Queens B v Elland B, Todmorden A v Todmorden B.

P SF SA GF GA Pts

Elland A 8 56 13 372 158 15

Todmorden A 8 54.5 14.5 377 171 14

Queens B 8 48.5 23.5 314 183 11

Todmorden B 8 32 40 227 288 8

Park C 8 32.5 37.5 279 303 7

Elland B 8 24.5 45.5 246 340 6

Queens C 8 25 47 255 351 3

Todmorden C 8 10 62 132 408 0