Crocs have home advantage in league opener

Action from Brods v Heath
Action from Brods v Heath

Calderdale’s senior club, Old Crossleyans, kick off their North One East campaign with a home game against Wheatley Hills on September 6.

Both teams finished in mid-table last season and Crocs will be hoping to reproduce the good form they showed in the first half of the last campaign.

Old Brodleians, under the new coaching team of Matt Smith and Danny Monk, kick off their Yorkshire One season with a trip to Yarnbury.

The Woodhead club, who have just secured the services of Aussie second row forward/No 8 Ross Sterling from Pendle, face a trip to Heath for the first derby clash on November 1 with the return on February 28.

Heath start at Hullensians, who won promotion from Yorkshire Two at the end of last season.

Old Rishworthians begin with a difficult trip to Sheffield Medicals in Yorkshire Two with West Leeds their first foes at Copley on September 13.

Halifax and Halifax Vandals are on their road for their opening matches in Yorkshire Four.

Vandals take on Mosborough while Halifax, under new coach Giles Hetherington, are at Sheffield Oaks.

The first derby clash of the season takes place at Ovenden Park on November 15 with Vandals hosting the return fixture on March 7.

The two sides also clash at Ovenden Park on August 30 as they have been paired in the first round of the Yorkshire Silver Trophy.

Old Crossleyans

North East One

September

6 Wheatley Hills (H)

13 Bradford and Bingley (A)

20 Dinnington (H)

27 West Hartlepool (H)

October

4 Northern (A)

11 Driffield (H)

18 Pocklington (A)

25 Percy Park (H)

November

1 Sheffield (A)

15 Rochdale (H)

22 Ilkley (A)

29 Horden (H)

December

6 Alnwick (A)

13 Bradford and Bingley (H)

January

3 Dinnington (A)

10 West Hartlepool (A)

17 Northern (H)

31 Driffield (A)

February

7 Pocklington (H)

21 Percy Park (A)

28 Sheffield (H)

March

7 Rochdale (A)

21 Ilkley (H)

28 Horden (A)

April

11 Alnwick (H)

18 Wheatley Hills (A)

Old Brodleians

Yorkshire One

September

6 Yarnbury (A)

13 York (H)

20 Bridlington (A)

27 Doncaster Phoenix (H)

October

4 Hullensians (A)

11 Malton & Norton (H)

18 Middlesborough (A)

25 North Ribblesdale (H)

November

1 Heath (A)

15 Pontefract (A)

22 Scarborough (H)

29 Selby (A)

December

6 Wath Upon Dearne (H)

13 York A)

January

3 Bridlington (H)

10 Doncaster Phoenix (A)

17 Hullensians (H)

31 Malton & Norton (A)

February

7 Middlesborough (H)

21 North Ribblesdale (A)

28 Heath (H)

March

7 Pontefract (H)

21 Scarborough (A)

28 Selby (H)

April

11 Wath Upon Dearne (A)

18 Yarnbury (H)

Heath

Yorkshire One

September

6 Hullensians (H)

13 Selby (A)

20 Malton and Norton (H)

27 Wath (A)

October

4 Middlesbrough (H)

11 Yarnbury (A)

18 North Ribblesdale (H)

25 York (A)

November

1 Old Brodleians (H)

15 Bridlington (A)

22 Pontefract (H)

29 Doncaster (A)

December

6 Scarborough (A)

13 Selby (H)

January

3 Malton and Norton (A)

10 Wath (H)

17 Middlesbrough (A)

31 Yarnbury (H)

February

7 North Ribblesdale (A)

21 York (H)

28 Old Brodleians (A)

March

7 Bridlington (H)

21 Pontefract (A)

28 Doncaster (H)

April

11 Scarborough (A)

18 Hullensians (H)

Old Rishworthians

Yorkshire Two

September

6 Sheffield Medicals (A)

13 West Leeds (H)

20 West Park Leeds (A)

27 Barnsley (H)

October

4 Bradford Salem (A)

11 Keighley (H)

18 Knottingley (A)

25 Leeds Medics and Dentists (H)

November

1 Leodiensian (A)

15 Moortown (H)

22 Goole (A)

29 Ripon (A)

December

6 Roundhegians (H)

13 West Leeds (A)

January

3 West Park Leeds (H)

10 Barnsley (A)

17 Bradford Salem (H)

31 Keighley (A)

February

7 Knottingley (H)

21 Leeds Medics and Dentists (A)

28 Leodiensian (H)

March

7 Moortown (A)

21 Goole (H)

28 Ripon (H)

April

11 Roundhegians (A)

18 Sheffield Medicals (H)

Halifax Vandals

Yorkshire Four

September

6 Mosborough (A)

13 Wensleydale (H)

20 Sheffield Oaks (A)

27 Wetherby (H)

October

11 Hornsea (A)

18 Knaresborough (H)

25 Skipton (A)

November

1 Ossett (H)

15 Halifax (A)

29 York RI (H)

December

6 Leeds Corinthians (A)

13 Wensleydale (A)

January

10 Sheffield Oaks (H)

17 Wetherby (A)

31 Hornsea (H)

February

7 Knaresborough (A)

21 Skipton (H)

28 Ossett (A)

March

7 Halifax (H)

28 York RI (A)

April

11 Leeds Corinthians (H)

18 Mosborough (H)

Halifax

Yorkshire Four

September

6 Sheffield Oaks (A)

13 Wetherby (H)

20 Hornsea (A)

27 Knaresborough (H)

October

11 Skipton (A)

18 Ossett (H)

25 Leeds Corinthians (A)

November

1 York RI (A)

15 Halifax Vandals (H)

29 Mosborough (A)

December

6 Wensleydale (H)

13 Wetherby (A)

January

10 Hornsea (A)

17 Knaresborough (A)

31 Skipton (H)

February

7 Ossett (A)

21 Leeds Corinthians (H)

28 York RI (H)

March

7 Halifax Vandals (A)

28 Mosborough (H)

April

11 Wensleydale (A)

18 Sheffield Oaks (H)