PARISH CUP SCORES

0
Have your say

First round

SBCI v Stainland

SBCI won by 10 wkts

STAINLAND 76

G.Nicholson c Sykes b Hanson 11

L.Handley c Hoyle b Sykes 8

B.Walsh lbw b Benson 4

J.Handley b Benson 1

A.Brown c Potts b Sykes 5

R.Asgar not out 18

J.Birch b Summerscales 1

S.Kelso b Summerscales 0

D.Ambler b T.Wood 10

K.Hutchinson c S.Wood b T.Wood 1

Extras 17

Bowling: O.Benson 9-3-10-2, R.Hanson 9-3-16-1, B.Summerscales 6-2-15-2, J.Sykes 4-2-18-2, T.Wood 1.2-0-2-2.

SBCI 80 for none

G.Hampshire not out 26

T.Wood not out 54

Extras 0

Bowling: D.Ambler 4-1-26-0, S.Kelso 2-0-20-0, K.Hutchinson 1.5-0-34-0.

Outlane v Augustinians

Outlane won by 10 wkts

AUGUSTINIANS 103

K.Ali b Blagborough 13

J.Hussain lbw b Blagborough 5

S.Khan lbw b Blagborough 0

I.Waheed b Blagborough 10

I.Malik c Westwood b Ainley 42

M.Aktar b Ainley 9

F.Ali lbw b Ainley 9

J.Hussain c Brook b Ainley 0

S.Hussain b Ainley 0

I.Ahmed not out 0

H.Hussain b Ainley 4

Extras 11

Bowling: A.Blagborough 7-2-21-4, J.Wrigley 7-1-13-0, N.Crosland 9-2-19-0, S.Ainley 8.5-2-43-6.

OUTLANE 104 for none

D.Crosland not out 55

L.Brook not out 40

Extras 9

Bowling: S.Hussain 5-0-22-0, W.Hussain 5-0-17-0, M.Aktar 3-0-17-0, S.Khan 3-0-20-0, F.Ali 2-0-7-0, I.Malik 2-0-13-0.

Blackley v Old Crossleyans

Blackley won by 8 wickets

OLD CROSSLEYANS 189 for eight

A Ramzan b Jennison 26

M Jowett b Sheraz 47

S Manir b Hall 8

J Pearson c Jennison b Mir 24

H Reynolds c Higgs b Jennison 11

F Younis b Sheraz 1

Q Ayub run out 5

J Sykes c Higgs b Jennison 29

M Davidson not out 12

J Hemblys not out 3

Extras 23

Bowling: B Sheraz 9-1-31-2, J Linsel 9-2-33-0, D Peel 8-1-27-0, R Jennison 9-1-37-3, I Mir 6-0-33-1, I Hall 4-0-19-1.

BLACKLEY 190 for two

F Fox c Sykes b Boston 0

J Stenson lbw b Hemblys 0

D Houldin not out 67

I Hall not out 105

Extras 18

Bowling: S Boston 7-0-38-1, J.Hemblys 5-2-19-1, A Ramzan 9-0-54-0, J Pearson 9-3-23-0, M.Jowett 3-0-28-0, H Reynolds 2.2-0-12-0.

Stones v Shelf

Stones won by 281 runs.

STONES 304 for six

T.Whiteley b Khakir 95

S.Heptonstall c Wilson b Butterfield 58

G.Walker c Marshall b Wilson 38

K.O’Rourke c Marshall b Wilson 4

J.Bower c Dimbleby b Butterfield 7

J.Akroyd b Smith 36

C.Walker not out 32

Extras 26

Bowling: R.Ramsden 9-2-33-0, A.Khakir 9-0-53-1, J.Wilson 9-1-52-2, C.Coates 1-0-10-0, L.Butterfield 7-0-59-2, J.Marshall 2-0-24-0, C.Smith 9-0-48-1.

SHELF 23

J.Marshall b Walker 0

J.Hartley c O’Rourke b Walker 2

L.Butterfield b Helliwell 0

R.Ramsden st Sutcliffe b Walker 1

A.Dimbleby not out 18

C.Coates b Walker 1

O.Wilson b Helliwell 0

K.Greenwood not out 0

Extras 0

Bowling: C.Walker 5-0-16-4, T.Helliwell 5-1-6-2.

Southowram v Sowerby Bridge

Sowerby Bridge won by 5 wkts

SOUTHOWRAM 131

B.Wells c Smith b Richardson 0

S.Tandy c Price b Richardson 7

D.Crosley b Mellor 17

S.Griffiths b Mellor 3

S.Moody c Wheelwright b Clay 35

I.Gledhill lbw b Shannon 15

T.Belfield b Clay 16

S.Hawksworth c Clay b Whitehill 2

J.Webster c Mellor b Clay 0

G.Moody c Mellor b Whitehill 7

J.Moody not out 7

Extras 22

Bowling: A.Richardson 9-1-37-2, S.Mellor 9-2-17-2, S.Shannon 5.1-0-19-1, N.Whitehill 9-1-25-2, J.Clay 5-1-19-3.

SOWERBY BRIDGE 137 for five

T.Helliwell c Griffiths b Moody 5

R.Price c Tandy b Belfield 4

N.Whitehill c Wells b Moody 68

O.Whitehill lbw b Moody 8

P.Smith not out 26

M.Mellor lbw b Moody 0

D.Wheelwright not out 17

Extras 9

Bowling: T.Belfield 6-3-23-1, G.Moody 6-2-27-1, J.Moody 8-0-38-0, S.Moody 8-4-24-3, S.Griffiths 0.5-0-17-0.

Luddenden Foot v Thornton

Thornton won by 10 wkts

LUDDENDEN FOOT 122

R.Pinder c Dunne b Parr 23

D.Jones b Hutchinson 5

G.Hall c N.Hutchinson b J.Hutchinson 0

G.Helliwell lbw b Harris 5

C.Roy c R.Soames b Harris 2

J.Cleary b Harris 1

T.Hosker b G.Soames 2

G.Swaine run out 4

J.Hothersall b Clayton 52

C.Smith b Clayton 5

K.Whipp not out 4

Extras 19

Bowling: J.Hutchinson 9-2-30-1, B.Harris 9-2-26-3, R.Parr 7-2-8-1, G.Soames 2-0-13-1, M.Clayton 5.3-1-21-2, J.Blencowe 1-0-7-0.

THORNTON 128 for none

B.King not out 61

R.Parr not out 57

Extras 10

Bowling: G.Swaine 2-0-0-29-0, C.Smith 2-0-12-0, C.Roy 6-0-43-0, T.Hosker 4-0-32-0, R.Pinder 1-0-3-0.

Greetland v Jer Lane

Jer Lane won by 9 wkts

GREETLAND 120

M.Mushtaq c Lister b Chowdrey 6

A.Hussain b Williams 69

F.Nawaz c Laban b Williams 7

R.Hussain b Williams 1

M.Mahboob c Laban b Williams 5

S.Ali c Laban b Lister 7

R.Hussain c Sivyer b Khan 12

K.Amin b Khan 0

A.Nawaz not out 4

C.Pearson b Khan 0

Extras 13

Bowling: N.Khan 8.2-4-18-3, N.Chowdrey 9-1-37-1, J.Williams 9-3-37-3, J.Lister 8-2-21-2.

JER LANE 121 for one

P.Chapman c Hussain b Mahboob 19

J.Laban not out 78

J.Williams not out 21

Extras 3

Bowling: M.Mushtaq 4-0-37-0, R.Hussain 2-0-36-0, M.Mahboob 3.2-1-25-1, F.Nawaz 2-0-20-0.

Low Moor 131, Booth 132 for two (P.Thomas 59 no, Rob Laycock 42 no)

Sowerby St Peter’s v Copley: Copley 190 for seven after 45 overs.

Queensbury v Wibsey Park Chapel: Queensbury 261-7 (P.Sharples 70, J.Brue 63, B.Malik 46) after 45 overs

CROSSLEY SHIELD

Low Moor 120 (Worsnop 5-7), Booth 123-0 (M.Johnstone 83 no); Clayton 198 (P.Galley 68, N.Sabir 4-39) after 45 overs v Northowram HT; Greetland 54 (J.Hustler 4-39), Jer Lane 55-0; Queensbury 168 (D.Bellinger 60), Wibsey Park Chapel 30-3 rsp.