SATURDAY’S FIRST TEAM SCORES

.
.

FOSTER’S HALIFAX LEAGUE

Premier Division

Mytholmroyd v Jer Lane

Match abandoned

JER LANE 121 for eight

A.Pinfield lbw b Gawthrope 36

J.Laban c Townsend b J.Earle 18

J.Williams lbw b Mahmood 0

M.Hustler c J.Earle b Mahmood 4

J.Lister not out 36

J.Gelder c & b White 0

N.Chowdrey c Townsend b Gawthrope 1

J.Waddington c Townsend b White 6

N.Khan c Cowens b Gawthrope 2

G.Sivyer not out 4

Extras 14

Bowling: J.Earle 9-1-32-1, Z.Mahmood 9-2-27-2, A.Gawthrope 8.1-2-24-3, C.White 8-1-22-2.

Triangle v SBCI

Match abandoned

TRIANGLE 167 for one

N.Madden st Hinchliffe b Summerscales 62

G.Rodger not out 71

C.Silkstone not out 27

Extras 7

Bowling: J.Sykes 5-0-19-0, O.Benson 6-1-28-0, B.Summerscales 10-0-66-1, T.Wood 8.3-0-48-0.

Thornton v Warley

Match abandoned

WARLEY 144 for nine

N.Bottomley c J.Hutchinson b Harris 25

C.Marsh b Hutchinson 1

M.Midwood c R.Soames b G.Soames 51

L.Keywood b Harris 0

S.Hassan b G.Soames 10

J.Rawson lbw b Blencowe 1

G.Keywood b G.Soames 16

L.Duckitt b G.Soames 23

A.Azam c Carnell b G.Soames 0

N.Whitworth not out 1

B.Keywood not out 4

Extras 12

Bowling: B.Harris 12-4-34-2, J.Hutchinson 8-4-20-1, R.Parr 4-0-28-0, J.Blencowe 6-0-28-1, G.Soames 6-1-22-5.

Copley v Bradshaw

Match abandoned

BRADSHAW 114 for three

E.Mercer c Taylor b Hartley 4

R.Moore not out 58

S.Collins lbw b Hartley 12

J.Lewis c Taylor b Dennison 23

W.Cotton not out 2

Extras 15

Bowling: I.Hartley 11.5-3-43-2, C.Chew 8-0-42-0. C.Dennison 3-0-23-1.

Other score: Sowerby Bridge 181-5 v Booth.

Division One

Old Crossleyans v Bridgeholme

Match abandoned

BRIDGEHOLME 99 for seven

K.Hudson st Sykes b Dixon 7

J.Hudson lbw b Reynolds 5

B.Fielden c Sykes b Reynolds 0

O.Challis c Browes b Reynolds 4

D.Fielden c Sykes b Reynolds 1

M.Basharat lbw b Dixon 7

C.Kibble not out 46

J.Iqbal c Davison b Dixon 1

S.Mahmood not out 24

Bowling: H.Reynolds 9-4-18-4, A.Hussain 11-6-23-0, R.Dixon 9-0-40-3, S.Browes 2-0-15-0.

Oxenhope v Outlane

Match abandoned

OXENHOPE 131 for nine

S.Jackson c Crosland b Blagborough 0

L.Dyson b Blagborough 6

G.Ellis b Shokat 3

C.Bartlett c Roberts b Blagborough 5

J.Ousey c Roberts b Shokat 14

J.Tetley not out 53

A.Bailey b Shokat 0

T.Tetley c Westwood b Blagborough 14

D.Tetley c Shokat b Ainley 16

B.Addison c Shokat b Ainley 14

R.Webb-Foster not out 0

Extras 6

Bowling: A.Blagborough 7-0-27-4, A.Shokat 9-2-33-3, N.Crosland 8-1-39-0.

Other score: Northowram HT 138-1 v Southowram.

Division Two

Stones v Greetland

Match abandoned

GREETLAND 65 for none

N.Hussain not out 24

S.Malik not out 31

Extras 10

Bowling: K.Akroyd 5-0-28-0, R.Worthington 5-0-28-0.

Stainland v Wibsey PC

Match abandoned

STAINLAND 145

A.Robinson c Lawrence b S.Fenton 36

C.Betts b P.Fenton 12

D.Bottomley b P.Fenton 0

A.Brown c Beesley b Jordan 1

R.Severn st Brown b Hassall 47

L.Handley b R.Hassall 7

W.Forster c & b Hassall 20

C.Wyatt b Hassall 1

P.Daniel c Jordan b Hassall 1

J.Birch not out 4

K.Hutchinson c Brown b Hassall 3

Extras 13

Bowling: M.Jordan 8-1-45-1, P.Fenton 9-3-43-2, R.Hassall 9.2-1-25-6, S.Fenton 6-2-14-1, A.Beesley 2-0-8-0.

WIBSEY PC 1 for none

R.Hassall not out 1

C.Brown not out 0

Extras 0

Bowling: R.Severn 0.2-0-1-0.

Luddenden Foot v Low Moor

Match abandoned

LUDDENDEN FOOT 149 for six

C.Roy b Jenkins 20

J.Hyde c & b Wood 38

K.Whipp b Jenkins 0

G.Hall not out 49

G.Helliwell b Jenkins 0

D.Jones c Holdsworth b Jenkins 25

I.Baldwin b Williamson 5

J.Hothersall not out 1

Extras 11

Bowling: Green 7-2-35-0, Stokes 5-2-20-0, Jenkins 8-0-43-4, Wood 8-1-35-1, Williamson 1.2-0-5-1.

Other score: Denholme Clough 191 Shelf 15-0.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

Match abandoned

Lightcliffe v Cleckheaton

CLECKHEATON 157 for four

J.Wood c Roebuck b Stead 60

T.Jackson c Wilson b Khan 7

I.Nicholson c Horne b Stead 10

A.Mahmood c Horne b Stead 9

M.Nicholson not out 30

J.Lee not out 32

Extras 9

Bowling: M.Rasool 7-3-26-0, E.Edwards 3-1-17-0, S.Khan 11-3-36-1, A.Stead 14-2-44-3, D.Ahmed 7-1-27-0.

Division Two

New Farnley v Brighouse

Match abandoned

BRIGHOUSE 128

Z.Hussain c Walker b N.Hussain 1

M.Hafeez c Suggitt b Walker 14

Z.Jadoon c Suggitt b Walker 11

U.Salim c Good b Hussain 15

M.Daud b N.Hussain 0

S.Hussain lbw b Cummings 14

M.Khurshid c Russell b McCallum 29

S.Zaman b Johnson 1

T.Majid c & b Cummings 0

J.Vee c Ross b Walker 24

A.Ashraf not out 0

Extras 19

Bowling: N.Hussain 15-6-33-3, N.Walker 11.2-2-29-3, N.Johnson 12-5-24-1, D.Cummings 7-1-26-2, D.McCallum 1-0-1-1.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Batley v Northowram Fields

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 99

R Larner c A Seedat b T Hussain 7

Jeremy Smith c F Maqsood b H Patel 11

D Patel c R Hussain b C Rudramurthy 23

Jason Smith b C Rudramurthy 30

B Grech c A Seedat b C Rudramurthy 15

C Metcalf lbw b C Rudramurthy 0

Z Khan lbw b C Rudramurthy 2

J Bennett Keer c K Talib b M Tahir 3

G Morrison st E Laher b C Rudramurthy 3

C Thompson lbw b M Tahir 2

J Norcliffe not out 0

Extras 3

Bowling: H Patel 10.0 3 23 1, T Hussain 10.0 2 27 1, C Rudramurthy 10.0 3 18 6, M Tahir 9.1 0 28 2.

BATLEY 88

M Tahir c Jeremy Smith b J Bennett Keer 20

F Maqsood lbw b J Bennett Keer 3

A Seedat c G Morrison b J Bennett Keer 8

S Ali lbw b J Bennett Keer 0

C Rudramurthy b J Bennett Keer 0

B Abbas b J Bennett Keer 0

E Laher st C Metcalf b Z Khan 28

K Talib lbw b J Bennett Keer 21

R Hussain c G Morrison b Jason Smith 3

T Hussain not out 0

H Patel b Jason Smith 2

Extras 3

Bowling:

J Bennett Keer 15.0 2 51 7, C Thompson 13.0 4 19 0, J Norcliffe 2.0 0 11 0, Z Khan 3.0 2 2 1, Jason Smith 2.2 0 3 2.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premiership

Elland v Hall Bower

Match abandoned.

ELLAND 172 for six

P.Winrow c Swift b Ahmed 9

N.Lockley b Golwalker 9

G.Finn not out 62

R.Bakshi c Cliffe b Golwalker 35

S.Fox c Dunne b Hussain 11

J.Hendy b Golwalker 31

A.Wood c & b Golwalker 3

Extras 123

Bowling: J.Ahmed 19-4-58-1, Y.Golwalker 25-6-82-4, W.Hussain 6-0-27-1.

Golcar v Barkisland

Match abandoned

GOLCAR 300 for one

J.Howson b Whitehead 80

S.Whitwam not out 153

C.Fletcher not out 50

Extras 17

Bowling: J.Whiteoak 14-0-60-1, C.Thompson 7.4-2-57-0, M.Steers 7-0-28-0, D.Robinson 4-0-41-0, L.Ingram 12-0-72-0, D.Sykes 4-1-26-0.