Cricket Scoreboard

TOWERGATE HALIFAX LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bradshaw v SBCI

SBCI won by 82 runs. SBCI 12pts, Bradshaw 3pts.

SBCI 215 for eight

S Hinchcliffe b Buckley 11

J Summerscales lbw b Collins 29

T Wood b Buckley 0

C Potts c Moore b W Cotton 20

D Keighley c Ingham b Buckley 87

T Conway b Ingham 5

B Summerscales c Ingham b Buckley 12

M Hoyle b Buckley 3

J Sykes not out 23

O Benson not out 0

Extras 25

Bowling: Shannon 13-3-53-0, Buckley 10-2-47-5, Collins 14-4-58-1, W Cotton 3-0-17-1, Ingham 5-0-20-1.

BRADSHAW 123

R MNoore c Hinchcliffe b Hanson 8

N Jowett c Hinchcliffe b Hanson 0

S Collins lbw b Benson 14

S Beck b Benson 0

W Cotton not out 76

E Mercer run out 0

D Cotton c Hinchcliffe b Benson 0

R Fairbairn c Hinchcliffe b Hanson 0

C Shannon lbw b Hanson 0

A Buckley b Hanson 2

A Ingham b B Summerscales 0

Extras 23

Bowling: Benson 11-4-30-3, Hanson 10-2-44-5, Sykes 3-0-16-0, B Summerscales 2.1-0-14-1.

Triangle v Thornton

Triangle won by 2wkts. Triangle 9pts, Thornton 5pts.

THORNTON 290 for seven

R Soames c M Turner b J Gledhill 101

J Hutchinson b K Whippey 17

N Hutchinson c G Rodger b J Lord 41

M Shanks st A Kershaw b J Lord 0

B King b K Whippey 30

G Soames not out 62

O Dunn lbw k Whippey 5

J Blencowe c D Turner b K Whippey 8

R Pratt not out 5

Extras 21

Bowling: K Whippey 15-2-103-4, B Turner 10-2-40-0, J Lord 6-0-45-2, L Turner 6-0-43-0, J Gledhill 5-0-42-1.

TRIANGLE 293 for eight

G Rodger c G Soames b M Clayton 57

L Turner b S Hutchinson 5

C Silkstone c R Pratt b B Harris 115

J Lord c J Hutchinson b M Clayton 11

T Russell c N Hutchinson b J Blencowe 5

M Turner run out 50

J Gledhill b J Hutchinson 7

K Whippey c N Hutchinson b B Harris 2

R Smith not out 27

A Kershaw not out 8

Extras 6

Bowling: B Harris 15.3-1-105-3, J Hutchinson 11-0-76-2, M Clayton 9-0-74-2, J Blencowe 4-0-23-1, G Soames 2-0-10-0.

Sowerby Bridge v Blackley

Sowerby Bridge won by 146 runs. Sowerby Bridge 12pts, Blackley 3pts.

T Helliwell c&b I Mir 136

J Wood b N Irshad 0

N Whitehill c Dowle b T Greaves 22

C Whitehill c Stenson b P Dowle 98

R Price st Houldin b I Mir 4

A Richardson c T Baxter b P Dowle 4

P Gledhill not out 5

S Mellor not out 4

Extras 24

Bowling: B Sheraz 6-0-68-0, N Irshad 5-0-19-1, T Greaves 14-1-65-1, P Dowle 13-2-100-2, I Mir 7-0-38-2.

BLACKLEY 151

F Fox c Clay b Richardson 20

T Baxter c Whitehill b Richardson 0

J Stenson b Clay 13

S Ashton b Richardson 0

D Houldin lbw b Richardson 56

I Mir c Richardson b Clay 0

N Irshad c Helliwell b N Whitehill 12

B Sheraz c C Whitehill b N Whitehill 0

T Greaves c Wood b Richardson 24

P Dowle c C Whitehill b Richardson 4

J Baxter not out 7

Extras 15

Bowling: S Mellor 4-1-23-0, A Richardson 10.2-2-38-6, S Shannon 6-2-20-0, J Clay 7-3-21-2, N Whitehill 8-1-44-2.

Warley v Southowram

Warley won by 4wkts. Warley 12pts, Southowram 4pts.

SOUTHOWRAM 189

I Gledhill c Midwood b Duckitt 17

J Hammond lbw b G Keywood 26

D Crossley C Whitworth b G Keywood 4

R Mellor lbw b Auciello 11

I Uttley b Duckitt 9

M Scott not out 30

A Measey b Auciello 0

A Johnson b Auciello 5

R Veal c Whitworth b Auciello 5

I Hopkinson c Whitworth b Hassan 57

S Hussain run out 0

Bowling: L Duckitt 14-4-45-2, G Keywood 12-0-66-2, D Auciello 9.4-3-24-4, M Midwood 5-0-27-0, S Hassan 3-0-12-1

WARLEY 190 for six

N Bottomley b Johnson 62

B Atkinson b Hussain 29

M Midwood lbw b Scott 43

L Duckitt not out 29

C Marsh c Gledhill b Johnson 10

G Keywood b Mellor 4

S Hassan b Scott 4

A Sarwar not out 1

Extras 8

Bowling: S Hussain 10-3-44-1, A Johnson 5-0-42-2, A Measey 6-2-30-0, M Scott 7-0-28-2. I Gledhill 3-0-29-0, R Mellor 1.4-0-12-1.

Booth v Jer Lane

Booth won by 181 runs. Booth 12pts, Jer Lane 2pts

BOOTH 298 for three

T Collinge c A Pinfield b N Chowdrey 28

M Brown lbw b J Lister 13

Rick Laycock not out 102

Rob Laycock c G Sivyer b P Yeadon 72

P Thomas not out 52

Extras 31

Bowling: N Khan 9-0-59-0, N Chowdrey 15-2-73-1, J Lister 14-3-52-1, P Yeadon 6-0-64-1, A Pinfield 1-0-26-0.

JER LANE 167

A Pinfield c P Thomas b Rick Laycock 8

J Waddington b Rick Laycock 4

J Laban b N Horsfall 46

J Lister c Rick Laycock b O Collinge 0

M Hustler c Rick Laycock b O Collinge 0

P Chapman c R Cockroft b O Collinge 3

N Chowdrey c R Cockroft b P Thomas 42

G Sivyer b A Truscott 19

N Khan c P Thomas b R Worsnop 22

P Yeadon b R Worsnop 4

B Pullen not out 0

Extras 19

Bowling: Rick Laycock 9-2-48-2, O Collinge 11-4-22-3, N Horsfall 7-2-25-1, A Truscott 8-0-30-1, P Thomas 3-0-22-1, R Worsnop 2.2-1-1-2.

Division One

Oxenhope v Mytholmroyd.

Mytholmroyd won by 47 runs.

MYTHOLMROYD 163

L Sutcliffe b Bailey 3

D Townsend b Bailey 29

A Gawthrope c Fleetwood b Dyson 20

J Cowens c Hopkinson b Dyson 1

J Greenwood c Bailey b Ousey 72

C Overend lbw b Dyson 0

J Earle c Ousey b Dyson 17

M Astin lbw b Dyson 0

C White b Dyson 6

D Murgatroyd b Dyson 1

Khan not out

Extras 9

Bowling: A Bailey 8-0-75-2, L Dyson 11.3-0-64-7, J Ousey 4-0-16-1.

OXENHOPE 116

L Dyson b Earle 13

J Tetley c Sutcliffe b Khan 9

D Hopkinson lbw b Khan 5

C Bartlett b Khan 5

J Barker b Earle 2

J Ousey b Earle 16

D Tetley lbw b Earle 22

A Bailey b White 10

T Tetley b Earle 22

J Fleetwood not out 14

A Whitehead c Austin b White 6

Extras 6

Bowling: J Earle 16.3-3-66-5, M Khan 11-4-28-3, C White 5-2-17-2.

Clayton v Low Moor

Clayton won by 19 runs. Clayton 12pts, Low Moor 4pts.

CLAYTON 198

T Evans b M Stokes 16

C Ramsden b C Green 30

J Slator c R Speight b Stokes 25

D Smith run out 1

S Wilson lbw M Stokes 18

P Ascough b R Flanagan 33

D Lumley b M Stokes 4

J Robertshaw c C Green b M Stokes 15

J Metcalfe b R Flanagan 13

N Bickers not out 13

M Mistry not out 18

Extras 12

Bowling: C Green 15-4-60-1, D Matthews 5-0-28-0, M Stokes 19-3-82-5, R Flanagan 6-1-15-2.

LOW MOOR 179

M Mills b J Metcalfe 19

A Croadsell b J Metcalfe 8

C Holdsworth b S Wilson 8

R Speight b M Mistry 17

M Stokes b S Wilson 9

N Wood b S Wilson 49

G Scarborough run out 19

S Kumar lbw b Mistry 1

C Green b S Wilson 7

D Matthews c D Lumley b M Mistry 4

R Flanagan not out 2

Extras 36

Bowling: S Wilson 22-2-78-4, J Metcalfe 7-0-27-2, N Bickers 6-1-22-0, M Mistry 8.3-0-15-3.

Division Two

Augustinians v Stones

Augustinians won by 111 runs. Augustinains 12pts, Stones 3pts.

AUGUSTINIANS 219 for eight

R Mitton c Kenworthy b Watkins 7

I Singh lbw b Watkins 0

U Nandankar b R Worthington 36

A Goulden b R Worthington 1

L Mellor c Armstrong b Watkins 100

J Mitton lbw b T Worthington 20

M Basheer c R Worthington b B Watkins 10

N Mian c&b T Worthington 5

S Khan not out 25

A Potdar not out 4

Extras 11

Bowling: B Watkins 23-1-116-4, R Worthington 14-3-54-3, T Worthington 8-0-41-1.

STONES 109

T Whiteley lbw b Basheer 4

D Mobbs b Basheer 17

B Watkins b Nandankar 1

S Heppinstall lbw b Basheer 0

A Myers lbw b Basheer 2

R Worthington c Mian b Harrison 6

R Armstrong b Basheer 1

M Bottomley b Harrison 10

P McDonnell lbw b Mian 25

T Kenworthy c Khan b Mellor 8

Extras 25

Bowling: M Basheer 11-6-26-5, U Nandankar 8-3-16-1, J Mitton 5-0-12-0, R Harrison 3-0-13-2, L Mellor 3.3-0-6-1, I Singh 6-0-18-0, S Khan 6-0-18-0, N Mian 1-0-0-1.

Stainland v Denholme Clough

Stainland won by 37 runs.

STAINLAND 154 for eight

P Sharpe b B Weatherhead 7

D Robinson c S Patchett b B Waterworth 7

B Walsh retired hurt 10

M Opacic c R Goldwater b Armitage 62

R Severn b B Waterworth 1

Ahmed b N Armitage 1

W Forster not out 31

J Smithies run out 24

Rizwan run out 4

Extras 7

Bowling: B Weatherhead 10-4-24-1, B Waterworth 14-5-27-2, Z Yousaf 3-0-21-0, N Armitage 10-2-30-2, M Price 8-0-45-0.

DENHOLME CLOUGH 117

M Price b A Matloob 0

S Patchett b Severn 4

B Weatherhead c M Opacic b A Matloob 24

R Goldwater c D Robinson b R Severn 14

B Waterworth lbw b Hutchinson 28

Z Yousaf c P Sharpe b A Matloob 0

N Armitage b K Hutchinson 18

O Benson lbw b K Hutchinson 6

J Haigh c&b Ahmed 7

J Shaw not out 7

W Fawcett b K Hutchinson 0

Extras 9

Bowling: Matloob 11-0-44-3, Severn 10-0-34-2, Hutchinson 7-2-13-4, Ahmed 6-1-22-1.

Bridgeholme v Luddenden Foot

Bridgeholme won by 108 runs. Bridgeholme 12pts, Luddenden Foot 3pts.

BRIDGEHOLME 208

C Hudson c G Helliwell b I Baldwin 39

D Fielden b I Baldwin 1

M Abid c A Eastwood b G Hall 11

M Basherat c M Barron b N Hyde 16

S Ramzan b G Hall 28

O Challis b I Baldwin 0

Z Abbass c J Hothersall b N Hyde 9

M Asif c J Cleary b N Hyde 28

J Hudson not out 71

S Mahmood not out 18

Extras 29

Bowling: I Baldwin 12-1-41-3, N Hyde 22-3-79-3, G Hall 11-2-73-2.

LUDDENDEN FOOT 100

J Cleary lbw b S Mahmood 8

D Jones c D Fielden b T Mahmood 0

K Whipp b S Mahmood 37

G Hall lbw b T Mahmood 5

G Helliwell b S Mahmood 9

A Eastwood b T Mahmood 9

D Maddock c O Challis b M Asif 6

J Hothersall not out 13

M Barron c M Abid b M Asif 6

I Baldwin c J Hudson b T Mahmood 5

N Hyde b T Mahmood 0

Extras 2

Bowling: S Mahmood 11-4-46-3, T Mahmood 15.1-6-36-5, M Asif 5-1-17-2.

Shelf v Old Town

Shelf won by 12 runs. Shelf 12pts, Old Town 4pts.

SHELF 149

J Marshall b R Butterworth 5

A Dimbleby b A Butterworth 19

C Wolfenden c Booth b A Butterworth 12

S Priestley b S Mahmood 6

L Butterfield b A Butterworth 16

N Patefield c G Gazan b R Butterworth 51

L Crowther b A Butterworth 3

B Patefield lbw b A Butterworth 0

C Coates b A Butterworth 5

B Ramsden c Thwaites b R Butterworth 1

G Watmough not out 6

Extras 25

Bowling: A Butterworth 20-8-58-6, R Butterworth 9.4-2-26-3, S Mahmood 10-0-48-1.

OLD TOWN 137

S Mahmood c Butterfield b Watmough 14

S Butterworth b Watmough 11

P Thwaites lbw b Watmough 0

S Gazan lbw b Patefield 32

A Butterworth not out 29

J Iqbal st Marshall b Patefield 0

M Jamil lbw b Patefield 17

T Booth b Patefield 18

S Raphael c Priestley b Crowther 2

R Butterworth b Patefield 0

T Garland b B Crowther 1

Extras 13

Bowling: R Ramsden 7-1-31-0, G Watmough 11-1-53-3, N Patefield 9-2-35-5, L Crowther 4.5-1-9-2.

Wibsey Park Chapel v Outlane

Outlane won by 8wkts. Outlane 12pts, Wibsey Park Chapel 1pt.

WIBSEY PARK CHAPEL 124

M Overend c C Westwood b N Crosland 8

A Preston c&b N Crosland 11

S Tomlinson b A Shokat 1

J Gelder b A Shokat 5

D Hensby lbw b A Shokat 0

C Brown run out 56

P Artist c C Brook b A Shokat 0

M Jordan b D Proctor 31

S Fenton lbw b D Proctor 0

P Fenton not out 1

R Winn c A Davies b D Proctor 0

Extras 11

Bowling: A Blagborough 6-1-14-0, A Shokat 14-7-20-4. N Crosland 13-2-50-2, D Proctor 6-1-27-3, D Crosland 1-0-7-0.

OUTLANE 127 for two

D Crosland not out 60

C Brook c&b J Gelder 25

B Dickens lbw b S Fenton 27

S Ainley not out 6

Extras 9

Bowling: P Fenton 7.5-1-36-0, R Winn 8-3-14-0, M Jordan 8-2-32-0, J Gelder 9-1-22-1, S Fenton 5-1-17-1.

AIRE WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Woodhouse v Illingworth

Woodhouse won by 77 runs. Woodhouse 6pts, Illingworth 0pts.

WOODHOUSE 309

A Iqbal c S Cook b Brooksby 20

B Aqmed c C Cook b Brooksby 0

A Liauqat c S Cook b Ledger 84

F Alam c Robertshaw b Brooksby 116

A Mahmood b Brooksby 9

R Ali lbw b Brooksby 0

M Zahid b Brooksby 20

A Alam b Moorhouse 38

A Rahan b Brooksby 2

N Hussain not out 0

L Aqmed not out 0

Extras 20

Bowling: L Brooksby 15-1-87-7, J Moorhouse 9.3-2-41-1, S Stevenson 7-0-63-0, A Ledger 15-1-89-1, B Robertshaw 3-1-16-0.

ILLINGWORTH 132

R Farrell-Smith lbw b Zahid 0

S Stevenson lbw b Zahid 9

C Cook b Zahid 4

B Robertshaw b Hussain 1

A Ledger lbw b Zahid 0

J Lawton c L Aqmed b Zahid 8

A Dixon b Zahid 22

L Brooksby c L Aqmed b Zahid 14

S Cook c F Alam b Zahid 27

J Moorhouse c Ali b Aqmed 26

K Gornall not out 2

Extras 19

Bowling: M Zahid 14-2-48-8, N Hussain 5-1-32-1, A Alam 5-0-30-0, B Aqmed 3.4-0-15-0.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premier Division

Clayton West v Elland

Elland won by 9wkts. Elland 6pts, Clayton West 0pts.

CLAYTON WEST 119

D Swan c G Finn b Younas 11

G Thomson b Younas 22

M Sponge c Winrow b Younas 8

M Stevenson run out 38

D Barber c Rehamn b Goulden 6

S Rank c Rehman b Ingram 10

T Barber c Winrow b Goulden 2

T Gibson c Winrow b Goulden 5

A Rank c Green b Ingram 5

K Rank not out 11

P Wood b Ingram 1

Extras 1

Bowling: I Younas 12-1-42-3, A Finn 7-2-18-0, N Rehman 2-0-14-0, L Ingram 12-4-17-3, C Goulden 9.3-3-27-3.

ELLAND 122 for one

N Lockley not out 54

P Winrow c sub b Spence 48

W Green not out 13

Extras 7

Bowling: No figures supplied.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division One

East Bierley v Lightcliffe

Lightcliffe won by 5wkts. Lightcliffe 17pts, East Bierley 7pts.

EAST BIERLEY 231 for five

G Hamilton c A Gorrod b C Roebuck 13

M Gill c J Wilson b C Greenwood 52

L Goddard b S Khan 40

A Rennison b S Khan 33

N Walker b C Greenwood 4

R Anjum not out 39

R Atkins not out 38

Extras 12

Bowling: C Greenwood 15-9-45-2, C Roebuck 9-1-62-1, S Khan 15-1-75-2, J Wheatley 11-2-44-0

LIGHTCLIFFE 232 for five

A Lees b L Jarvis 52

C Taylor not out 69

A Stead c L Goddard b L Jarvis 14

A Gorrod c N Walker b K Ahmed 0

S Khan run out 0

C Roebuck lbw b K Ahmed 8

J Wilson not out 84

Extras 5

Bowling: R Anjum 10-0-58-0, R Atkins 5-1-37-0, L Jarvis 15-2-31-2, K Ahmed 15-1-55-2, N Walker 4-0-48-0.

Division Two

Great Horton v Brighouse

Great Horton won by 23 runs. Great Horton 17pts, Brighouse 6pts.

GREAT HORTON 166

M Siad lbw b W Smith 5

R Ahmed c M Senior b U Salim 34

M Khan c&b U Salim 30

Z Khaliq b K Khan 3

J Blashir c C Maloney b K Khan 15

M Bilal c M Senior b U Salim 34

S Zaman b K Khan 23

M Yasir lbw b K Khan 0

A Mohammed not out 10

M Akbar run out 1

M Hussain run out 1

Extras 10

Bowling: A Ladak 8-2-30-0, W Smith 14-5-30-1, K Khan 15-3-44-4, U Salim 12-1-52-3.

BRIGHOUSE 143

D Walsh lbw b S Zaman 20

M Senior b S Zaman 0

W Smith not out 91

U Salim c M Bilal b R Ahmed 14

D Dunkerley lbw b M Akbar 1

C Maloney b M Akbar 0

Z Hussain lbw b M Akbar 0

T Majid b A Mohammed 0

A Ladak b M Akbar 0

K Khan b M Akbar 1

G Milthorpe run out 0

Extras 16

Bowling: S Zaman 12-2-50-2, M Akber 15-7-37-5, A Mohammed 14-3-28-1, R Ahmed 7-3-16-1.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wrenthorpe v Northowram Fields

Wrenthorpe won by 9wkts.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 132

R Larner b G Batty 22

P Bottomley c D Paynter b J Ellis 16

J Waterson b L Patel 34

M Gilliver b D Paynter 0

J Lister c T Glover b D Paynter 0

L Forsythe c J Smith b D Paynter 0

J Sharp c O Whittaker b D Paynter 1

M Rushworth c J Ellis b L Patel 6

J Bennett Keer c L Patel b D Paynter 12

P Bower lbw b D Paynter 20

C Thompson not out 9

Extras 12

Bowling: T Glover 5-1-19-0, G Batty 8-0-35-1, J Ellis 8-1-28-1, D Paynter 13.5-4-31-6, L Patel 9-4-16-2.

WRENTHORPE 133 for one

G Fellows not out 73

D Wood st Sharp b C Thompson 34

D Paynter not out 17

Extras 9

Bowling: P Bower 6-1-31-0, M Gilliver 3-0-33-0, J Bennett Keer 4-0-26-0, C Thompson 2-0-16-1, J Waterson 2-0-22-0, L Forsythe 1-0-5-0.

LANCASHIRE LEAGUE

Rawtenstall v Todmorden

Todmorden won by 88 runs. Todmorden 10pts, Rawtenstall 0pts

TODMORDEN 252 for eight

S Newbitt c Hanson b Coetzee 7

B Sutcliffe lbw b Shafiq 2

S Priestley c Payne b Shafiq 12

Q Abbas b Roscoe 112

E Gilford c Hanson b Shafiq 27

A Sutcliffe c Riley b Coetzee 28

M Brierley not out 14

P Senior c Payne b Roscoe 11

J Hanson c Shafiq b Roscoe 6

Extras 33

Bowling: Coetzee 16-2-51-2, Shafiq 11-0-62-3, Brown 10-1-59-0, Roscoe 13-0-70-3.

RAWTENSTALL 148 for eight

M Kershaw c F Priestley b Gilford 15

J Coetzee c Senior b Gilford 2

A Payne b Q Abbas 17

D Barlow c A Sutcliffe b Senior 50

R Shafiq c&b Sutcliffe 19

R Brown not out 15

B Excell lbw b Q Abbas 1

A Riley b Q Abbas 2

P Hanson lbw b Priestley 6

J Hornby not out 5

Extras 16

Bowling: Gilford 12-0-49-2, Q Abbas 23-3-58-3, A Sutcliffe 6-0-24-1, Senior 3-2-4-1, S Priestley 2-0-6-1.