Le Tour: Video - Mytholmroyd crowd goes crazy as Le Tour whizzes past
Thousands cheered and applauded as the Tour de France cycled through the Calderdale village of Mytholmroyd.
Crowds had a good view as cyclists came down the A646 Burnley Road and turned into Cragg Road before making their way up Cragg Vale - England’s longest continuous gradient, stretching 968 feet over five and a half miles.
The video shows Tour de France cyclists coming over the bridge at Cragg Road as the crowd erupts in applause.